Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.

TRDA Healthcare Biotechnology

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $25.4 million, down 87.9% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 54.0%, EPS grew 2.88% and free cash flow fell 9.10%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.

4.36 0.42 −8.79%
Market cap
$186.1M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−1.6×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
2.15
Beneish M
−6.07
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 1.64
Total sells 15.10
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy 2 — — — — — 1 — — — — —
Sell 3 — — — 3 1 2 — 2 6 4 —
Insider Ownership 43.37%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 186.12
Revenue 4.69
Net Income (165.78)
Free Cash Flow (134.35)
Net Debt (223.00)
Current Ratio 10.89 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (1.58) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 39.28 (above 10: high)
P/B ratio 0.79
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (11.89%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth 13.20%
Next Y revenue growth (52.13%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 4.82%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 17.04%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2025 Powerpack
2024 Powerpack
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
predictions special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 352 420 296 223
Receivables 6 4 1 1
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
370 440 306 233
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 3 4 2 4
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
159 39 24 21

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 50.11% 12.93%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 1 — — —
’25 21 2 2 1 25
’24 59 95 20 37 211
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (42) (32) — — —
’25 (39) (29) (28) (32) (129)
’24 (26) 40 (24) (32) (42)
’23 203 (35) (24) (4) 140
’22 (21) (18) (27) (27) (94)
’21 (8) (8) (14) (21) (51)
’20 — — (19) (7) (26)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (42) (32) — — —
’25 (40) (30) (28) (32) (130)
’24 (26) 39 (25) (32) (45)
’23 202 (37) (26) (5) 134
’22 (22) (19) (28) (28) (97)
’21 (9) (9) (15) (22) (55)
’20 — — (20) (8) (28)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.95) (1.01) — — —
’25 (0.42) (1.04) (1.06) (0.94) (3.47)
’24 0.68 1.55 (0.35) 0.03 1.68
’23 (0.21) (0.78) 1.02 (0.29) (0.20)
’22 (0.69) (0.74) (0.80) (0.79) (3.02)
’21 (6.67) (7.56) (9.78) (0.89) (8.16)
’20 — — (6.13) — (24.00)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 13.27 5.12 9.32 11.35 4.93

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — 36.85 24.38 18.44 21.79 18.76
People
People Employees — — — — 78 114 130 159 183 152
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.81 1.15 0.17
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — 129 211 25
Gross margin, % — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 100.00 100.00 100.00
EBT — — — (5) (27) (51) (95) 12 66 (143)
EBT margin, % — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 9.34 31.54 (561.84)
Net income — 0 — (5) (27) (51) (95) (7) 66 (144)
Depreciation — — — 0 0 1 2 (3) (6) 0
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3.90 5.65 0.61
Earnings — — — (5.47) (24.00) (8.16) (3.02) (0.20) 1.76 (3.47)
Cash flow — — — (11.58) (23.13) (8.11) (3.00) 4.23 (1.11) (3.11)
Capex — — — (0.68) (2.10) (0.73) (0.09) (0.17) (0.08) (0.03)
Free cash flow — — — (12.25) (25.23) (8.85) (3.09) 4.06 (1.20) (3.13)
Book value — — — 17.47 36.34 47.66 6.79 7.33 11.49 7.40
Shares, m — — — 1 1 6 31 33 37 41
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — 0.00 8.69 0.00
P/S — — — — — — — 3.89 3.06 16.73
P/B — — — — — — — 2.07 1.50 1.39
EV/Sales — — — — — — — 1.16 1.07 5.07
EV/FCF — — — — — — — 1.11 (5.03) (1.00)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — (11) (26) (51) (94) 140 (42) (129)
Capex — — — (1) (2) (5) (3) (6) (3) (1)
Free cash flow — — — (11) (28) (55) (97) 134 (45) (130)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 16 37 292 188 211 401 282
Total debt — — — — — — 26 — — —
Net debt — — — (17) (39) (291) (189) (352) (420) (296)
Shareholders’ equity — — — 16 40 299 213 242 429 306
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — (55.93) (85.88) (29.29) (33.92) (1.85) 13.18 (31.81)
ROIC — — — 0.00 (1,484.14) (417.49) (254.93) 0.00 338.50 (1,009.37)
ROE — — — 17.89 93.05 (39.78) (37.01) (2.94) 19.56 (39.13)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
ADCT ADC Therapeutics SA $190.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +2.17% (above 0%: growing) n/m +50.98% (above 0%: growing) 87.80% (132.03%) Compare
STRO Sutro Biopharma, Inc. $190.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −84.57% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +14.55% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (303.77%) Compare
YARW Yarrow Bioscience, Inc $188.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +40.58% (above 0%: growing) n/m +81.56% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (3,197.94%) Compare
TRDA Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. $186.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −53.95% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −9.10% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (5,007.02%)
UPB Upstream Bio, Inc. $184.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −17.50% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +9.33% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (5,480.98%) Compare
ELDN Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $184.5M — (loss-making) — — n/m −28.02% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
SION Sionna Therapeutics, Inc. $184.5M — (loss-making) — — n/m −22.40% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
ACOG Alpha Cognition Inc. $184.0M — (loss-making) — +267.56% (above 0%: growing) n/m −109.25% (below 0%: shrinking) 94.80% (127.29%) Compare
BCYC Bicycle Therapeutics PLC Sponsored ADR $181.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −78.46% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +31.95% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (8,673.93%) Compare
Median of peers $184.5M — — −7.66% — +11.94% 100.00% (217.90%)

All 614 Biotechnology stocks →

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. (TRDA) key facts

  • Concern: Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $25.4 million, down 87.9% from fiscal 2024.
  • Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. (TRDA) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, TRDA traded at $4.36, a market capitalization of $186.1 million.
  • Return on equity was −39.1% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.15 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. (TRDA) Latest News

stockrow.com/TRDA · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com