Tango Therapeutics, Inc.

TNGX Healthcare Biotechnology

Tango Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $62.4 million, up 48.3% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 100.0%, EPS fell 5.71% and free cash flow fell 4.58%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years.

22.04 0.66 −2.91%
Market cap
$3.8B
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−15.3×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
9.88
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 7.69
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — 4 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1
Insider Ownership 17.16%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 3,830.00
Revenue 62.38
Net Income (123.72)
Free Cash Flow (144.25)
Net Debt (1,013.99)
Current Ratio 50.82 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (15.30) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 52.95 (above 10: high)
P/B ratio 3.22
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (63.61%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth (17.52%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y revenue growth (95.42%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth (29.79%) (below 0%: weak)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 91.48%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 53.48%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 86.99%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 338 258 344 1,014
Receivables — — — —
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
347 266 354 1,032
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 3 2 1 2
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
46 38 22 20

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 52.13% 35.89%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 55.08% 11.54%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 5 3 54 0 62
’24 6 20 12 4 42
’23 6 15 11 5 37
’22 6 6 7 6 25
’21 6 18 7 6 37
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (44) (39) — — —
’25 (42) (37) (31) (30) (139)
’24 (38) (24) (33) (37) (132)
’23 (35) (24) (31) (27) (118)
’22 (30) (32) (20) (28) (109)
’21 (14) (8) (21) (17) (60)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (44) (39) — — —
’25 (42) (37) (31) (30) (140)
’24 (38) (24) (34) (37) (132)
’23 (36) (25) (31) (28) (120)
’22 (31) (33) (23) (29) (117)
’21 (14) (8) (22) (18) (61)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.32) (0.37) — — —
’25 (0.36) (0.35) 0.13 (0.29) (0.87)
’24 (0.35) (0.24) (0.27) (0.35) (1.19)
’23 (0.32) (0.23) (0.23) (0.32) (1.08)
’22 (0.29) (0.28) (0.33) (0.33) (1.23)
’21 (0.29) (0.09) (0.28) (0.27) (0.94)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.2
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — 9.83 8.90 3.18 2.47 2.70 1.03

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — 11.83 18.84 11.00 13.03 13.01 11.20
People
People Employees — — — — 4 91 110 140 155 137
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — 1.91 0.41 0.23 0.26 0.27 0.46
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — 8 37 25 37 42 62
Gross margin, % — — — — 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00
EBT — — — — (52) (58) (108) (102) (130) (102)
EBT margin, % — — — — (678.84) (156.43) (434.92) (278.18) (309.24) (162.85)
Net income — 0 — 0 (52) (58) (108) (102) (130) (102)
Depreciation — — — — 1 1 2 (1) (2) 0
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — 0.24 0.60 0.28 0.39 0.39 0.54
Earnings — — — — (1.63) (0.94) (1.23) (1.08) (1.19) (0.87)
Cash flow — — — — 2.19 (0.96) (1.24) (1.25) (1.20) (1.20)
Capex — — — — (0.03) (0.03) (0.09) (0.02) (0.01) (0.01)
Free cash flow — — — — 2.16 (0.99) (1.33) (1.26) (1.21) (1.20)
Book value — — — — 1.21 5.55 2.84 2.68 1.83 2.98
Shares, m — — — — 32 62 88 95 109 116
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — — 0.00 18.34 25.82 25.84 8.02 16.50
P/B — — — — 1.51 1.97 2.57 3.73 1.69 2.97
EV/Sales — — — — 0.00 5.23 11.07 16.59 1.89 10.99
EV/FCF — — — — 0.00 (3.16) (2.36) (5.07) (0.60) (4.90)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — 70 (60) (109) (118) (132) (139)
Capex — — — — (1) (2) (8) (2) (1) (1)
Free cash flow — — — — 69 (61) (117) (120) (132) (140)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — 153 452 320 301 228 332
Total debt — — — — 8 2 41 — — —
Net debt — — — — (190) (486) (367) (338) (258) (344)
Shareholders’ equity — — — — 39 345 249 253 200 346
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — 0.00 (50.15) (16.46) (23.10) (24.25) (36.24) (28.41)
ROIC — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (2,661.91)
ROE — — — — (20.50) (30.38) (36.41) (40.49) (57.58) (37.23)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Dec 2025

Charts ten years each

Tango Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. $4.2B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +294.30% (above 0%: growing) n/m −105.37% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (8,079.11%) Compare
EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. $4.2B — (loss-making) — — n/m −30.24% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
ABCL AbCellera Biologics Inc. $4.1B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −76.29% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +151.98% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (1,550.05%) Compare
LEGN Legend Biotech Corporation Sponsored ADR $3.8B — (loss-making) 112× +51.90% (above 0%: growing) n/m −26.79% (below 0%: shrinking) 64.54% 14.37% Compare
TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. $3.8B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −4.58% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00%
RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. $3.8B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −95.44% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +2.13% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (25,949.71%) Compare
ARQT Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. $3.7B 131× 196× +59.33% (above 0%: growing) n/m +227.96% (above 0%: growing) 91.58% 12.65% Compare
TLX Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited $3.6B — — — — −44.78% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
TARS Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $3.5B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +69.41% (above 0%: growing) n/m +288.08% (above 0%: growing) 93.03% (11.45%) Compare
Median of peers $3.8B — — +55.62% — −12.33% 93.03% (11.45%)

All 614 Biotechnology stocks →

Tango Therapeutics, Inc. (TNGX) key facts

  • Strength: Tango Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $62.4 million, up 48.3% from fiscal 2024.
  • Tango Therapeutics, Inc. (TNGX) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, TNGX traded at $22.04, a market capitalization of $3.8 billion.
  • Return on equity was −37.2% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 9.88 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Tango Therapeutics, Inc. (TNGX) Latest News

stockrow.com/TNGX · Data as of Dec 31, 2025 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com