Friday 6 November 2026
Export ARQT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.
ARQT Healthcare Biotechnology
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $376.1 million, up 91.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +45.1%
- EPS
- +12.0%
- Free cash flow
- +1,171.9%
- Total debt
- +0.83%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
25.55
1.45
−5.37%
Follow ARQT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 60 | 197 | 376 | 509 | +367.3% | 539 | 696 | 846 | +31.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 79.54 | 91.63 | 90.27 | 90.24 | 91.18 | +90.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | (5) | (19) | (42) | (136) | (206) | (311) | (259) | (139) | (15) | 31 | +14.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (8,449.76) | (434.57) | (70.92) | (3.98) | 6.06 | (4.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | (5) | (19) | (42) | (136) | (206) | (311) | (262) | (140) | (16) | 30 | +15.8% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.86 | 1.62 | 2.96 | 3.88 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | (7.16) | (15.53) | (22.78) | (3.80) | (4.18) | (5.66) | (3.78) | (1.16) | (0.13) | 0.23 | (39.4%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | (5.43) | (11.36) | (23.24) | (3.17) | (3.53) | (4.68) | (3.56) | (0.93) | (0.04) | 0.46 | (45.2%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.16) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.42) | (0.01) | (0.04) | (0.08) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (5.43) | (11.36) | (23.40) | (3.18) | (3.55) | (5.11) | (3.57) | (0.97) | (0.13) | 0.46 | (37.4%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | 0.00 | (19.35) | (35.28) | 7.59 | 6.03 | 3.81 | 1.28 | 1.30 | 1.49 | 1.86 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 49 | 55 | 69 | 121 | 127 | 130 | +91.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 112.46 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.99 | 8.57 | 9.82 | 6.58 | 5.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.88 | 2.68 | 10.70 | 19.50 | 13.72 | 9.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.81 | 8.46 | 9.53 | 6.28 | 5.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2.20) | (0.68) | (13.32) | (168.11) | 71.51 | (46.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | (4) | (14) | (43) | (113) | (175) | (258) | (247) | (112) | (6) | 60 | +5.1% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (23) | 0 | (5) | (11) | 0 | +81.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (4) | (14) | (43) | (113) | (176) | (281) | (247) | (117) | (16) | 60 | +20.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 3 | 48 | 101 | 270 | 369 | 400 | 284 | 255 | 281 | 331 | +75.5% | |||||
| Net debt | — | (3) | (51) | (101) | (281) | (316) | (212) | (71) | (121) | (112) | (150) | +54.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | (24) | (65) | 271 | 298 | 210 | 89 | 158 | 189 | 244 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (18.13) | (75.36) | (53.12) | (66.96) | (58.42) | (72.65) | (66.31) | (40.58) | (4.13) | 6.68 | +14.0 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (852.31) | (221.85) | (9.91) | 23.48 | (9.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | 34.35 | 132.88 | 94.36 | (131.99) | (72.62) | (122.80) | (175.79) | (113.76) | (9.30) | 14.88 | (43.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 29 | 29 | 54 | 147 | 268 | 296 | 342 | 354 | — | +43.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.20 | 0.57 | 1.06 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 6 Nov 2026
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. | $4.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +205.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −65.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (4,832.40%) | Compare |
| LEGN Legend Biotech Corporation Sponsored ADR | $4.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +51.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −26.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.54% | 14.37% | Compare |
| EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | $4.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −30.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | $4.1B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −78.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | $3.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −95.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +2.13% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (25,949.71%) | Compare |
| ABCL AbCellera Biologics Inc. | $3.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −76.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +151.98% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (1,550.05%) | Compare |
| TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | $3.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −4.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IOVA Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. | $3.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +80.07% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +89.72% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | (19.73%) | Compare |
| ARQT Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. | $3.4B | 119× | 81.2× | +45.05% (above 0%: growing) | +16.67% (above 0%: growing) | +1,171.89% (above 0%: growing) | 91.34% | 6.56% | |
| Median of peers | $3.9B | — | — | −12.19% | — | −15.69% | 32.27% | (9.86%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 21 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7.22m | 20.35m | 103.23 |
| 2024 | 3.69m | 11.21m | 49.52 |
| 2023 | 4.94m | (1.16m) | 11.48 |
| 2022 | 4.58m | 2.42m | 52.61 |
| 2021 | 4.82m | 441.90k | 73.73 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
9.40%
Suvretta Capital Management, LLC
7.60%
BlackRock, Inc.
7.20%
Patrick J. Heron
7.20%
Frazier Life Sciences VIII, L.P.
7.00%
Rubric Capital Management LP
6.60%
Prudential Financial Inc.
5.70%
Jennison Associates LLC
5.40%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. (ARQT) Latest News
4 Nov
28 Oct
21 Oct
19 Oct
10 Oct
6 Aug
5 Aug
31 Jul
11 Jun
ARQT metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score