Friday 6 November 2026
Export TE’s income statement to Excel — free account
T1 Energy Inc
TE Industrials Electrical Equipment & Parts
T1 Energy Inc’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $755.3 million, up 25,572.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +88.4%
- EPS
- +23.8%
- Free cash flow
- −1,334.4%
- Total debt
- +27.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
2.32
0.41
−15.02%
Follow TE
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 755 | 997 | +25,572.8% | 1,025 | 1,369 | 1,822 | +34.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 41.74 | 7.36 | 8.35 | +7.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 0 | (10) | (93) | (99) | (18) | (83) | (341) | (327) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,806.29) | (45.11) | (32.83) | (45.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | 0 | (10) | (93) | (99) | (73) | (451) | (368) | (384) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 4.35 | 3.56 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 0.03 | (0.34) | (1.24) | (0.83) | (0.51) | (3.20) | (2.19) | (1.98) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.26) | (0.84) | (0.76) | (0.63) | (0.73) | 0.55 | 0.01 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.18) | (1.44) | (1.32) | (0.36) | (0.17) | (0.68) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.26) | (1.02) | (2.19) | (1.95) | (1.09) | 0.38 | (0.66) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.76 | 0.18 | 7.24 | 6.08 | 4.54 | 1.34 | 1.44 | 0.72 | +11.2% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 7 | 28 | 75 | 118 | 140 | 141 | 174 | 223 | +72.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.54 | 0.65 | 0.8 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.92 | 4.63 | 3.22 | 3.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.89 | 1.26 | 0.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (5.78) | 21.45 | (6.76) | 7.8 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | (7) | (63) | (90) | (88) | (103) | 95 | 4 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (14) | (170) | (184) | (51) | (29) | (190) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | (7) | (77) | (260) | (272) | (154) | 67 | (186) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (39) | 5 | 557 | 517 | 263 | 162 | 200 | 174 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (2) | (15) | (566) | (549) | (254) | 526 | 127 | 607 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 545 | 720 | 635 | 189 | 250 | 202 | +92.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.14 | (6.27) | (29.05) | (13.58) | (9.22) | (43.54) | (28.12) | (25.97) | (28.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | (2.79) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (44.64) | (10.77) | (6.91) | (38.90) | (17.23) | (36.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 4.21 | (192.95) | (33.93) | (15.61) | (10.62) | (109.35) | (173.43) | (205.76) | (177.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 4 | 119 | 212 | 263 | 328 | 562 | — | +168.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1.34 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
T1 Energy Inc vs peers in Electrical Equipment & Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMPX Amprius Technologies, Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +125.87% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +6.24% (above 0%: growing) | 27.27% | (12.63%) | Compare |
| FOIL Londian Wason New Energy Tech Inc. - Sponsored ADR | $977.8M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| FCEL FuelCell Energy, Inc. | $714.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −29.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +45.78% (above 0%: growing) | (74.25%) | (141.39%) | Compare |
| ADSE ADS-TEC Energy PLC | $692.5M | — (loss-making) | 12.6× | — | n/m | −62.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | (1.39%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| EOSE Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. | $684.6M | 1.8× | 1.2× | +171.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −27.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | (53.43%) | (95.88%) | Compare |
| TE T1 Energy Inc | $682.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +88.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1,334.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 19.63% | (9.11%) | |
| ENVX Enovix Corporation | $526.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +20.84% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +7.17% (above 0%: growing) | 14.43% | (479.79%) | Compare |
| KE Kimball Electronics, Inc. | $490.6M | 24.5× | 20.3× | +6.89% (above 0%: growing) | −73.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1,463.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | 7.90% | 3.17% | Compare |
| HYLN Hyliion Holdings Corp. | $469.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +226.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +48.39% (above 0%: growing) | 7.40% | (309.43%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $688.6M | — | 12.6× | +73.35% | — | +6.24% | 7.40% | (95.88%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 18 May 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
22.44%
Todd Jason Kantor
19.99%
Certain entities affiliated with Encompass Capital Advisors
19.99%
Trina Solar (Schweiz) AG
17.97%
BlackRock, Inc.
5.30%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement