Stereotaxis Inc.

STXS Healthcare Medical Instruments & Supplies

Stereotaxis Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $32.4 million, up 20.3% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 12.8%, EPS was flat and free cash flow was flat, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.

1.01 0.04 −3.81%
Market cap
$105.2M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−8.9×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
−12.40
Beneish M
−1.95
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 0.07
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy 1 — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 23.08%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 105.21
Revenue 30.07
Net Income (22.32)
Free Cash Flow (15.50)
Net Debt (10.49)
Current Ratio 1.42
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (8.90) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 3.36
P/B ratio 8.25 (above 6: high)
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 17.33% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 27.42% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 6.03%
Next 5Y EPS Growth 25.48% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 29.16%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 27.14%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 28.86%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 20 12 13 10
Receivables 4 4 10 14
Inventory 8 8 10 13
Other — — — —
33 26 34 38
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 3 6 5 7
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — 6 5 6
13 22 22 27

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales (1.50%) 3.99% 4.78%
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 0.00% (14.19%) (16.30%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 6 8 — — —
’25 7 9 7 9 32
’24 7 5 9 6 27
’23 7 8 8 5 27
’22 7 6 8 7 28
’21 9 9 9 8 35
’20 6 5 9 7 27
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (3) (4) — — —
’25 (2) (4) (4) (4) (14)
’24 (2) (3) (4) 1 (8)
’23 (3) (3) (1) (2) (9)
’22 (2) (1) (3) (3) (8)
’21 0 0 (1) (1) (3)
’20 (2) (1) 0 0 (4)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (4) (4) — — —
’25 (2) (4) (4) (4) (14)
’24 (2) (3) (4) 1 (9)
’23 (3) (3) (1) (2) (10)
’22 (3) (2) (3) (3) (11)
’21 0 0 (2) (2) (4)
’20 (2) (1) 0 0 (4)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.06) (0.05) — — —
’25 (0.07) (0.05) (0.07) (0.06) (0.25)
’24 (0.06) (0.07) (0.08) (0.09) (0.30)
’23 (0.07) (0.07) (0.07) (0.07) (0.27)
’22 (0.06) (0.07) (0.07) (0.06) (0.26)
’21 (0.02) (0.02) (0.07) (0.05) (0.16)
’20 (0.03) (0.03) (0.03) (0.02) (0.11)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 0.47 0.48 0.51 1.07 1.70 4.31 1.55 1.33 1.66 1.54

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 1.95 1.10 1.65 5.82 5.58 10.30 7.22 2.75 3.29 3.59
People
People Employees 120 117 119 118 120 130 130 122 139 131
Revenue/emp, $m 0.27 0.27 0.25 0.24 0.22 0.27 0.22 0.22 0.19 0.25
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 32 31 29 29 27 35 28 27 27 32
Gross margin, % 76.59 65.47 80.52 78.77 71.22 66.34 65.62 55.51 54.22 52.73
EBT (5) (6) 0 (5) (7) (11) (18) (21) (24) (22)
EBT margin, % (16.44) (18.90) 0.40 (15.89) (24.96) (30.60) (64.99) (77.37) (89.33) (66.85)
Net income (5) (6) 0 (5) (7) (11) (18) (21) (24) (22)
Depreciation 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 1.47 1.38 0.56 0.46 0.37 0.46 0.37 0.33 0.32 0.36
Earnings (0.54) (0.32) (0.03) (0.10) (0.11) (0.16) (0.26) (0.27) (0.30) (0.25)
Cash flow (0.30) (0.21) (0.05) (0.07) (0.05) (0.04) (0.11) (0.11) (0.10) (0.15)
Capex (0.02) 0.00 (0.01) 0.00 0.00 (0.02) (0.03) 0.00 0.00 0.00
Free cash flow (0.32) (0.21) (0.05) (0.07) (0.05) (0.06) (0.14) (0.12) (0.10) (0.15)
Book value (0.71) (0.91) 0.14 0.45 0.55 0.52 0.42 0.27 0.13 0.21
Shares, m 22 23 52 63 73 76 76 81 85 91
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S 0.47 0.61 1.92 11.54 13.90 13.38 5.67 5.64 7.22 6.46
P/B 0.00 0.00 42.90 14.65 10.70 13.85 6.06 9.23 31.94 15.52
EV/Sales 0.87 1.17 2.27 10.67 12.39 12.35 4.76 5.00 6.87 6.15
EV/FCF (3.94) (7.66) (23.67) (66.39) (91.78) (99.59) (12.42) (14.08) (21.69) (14.44)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (7) (5) (3) (5) (4) (3) (8) (9) (8) (14)
Capex 0 0 0 0 0 (1) (2) 0 0 0
Free cash flow (7) (5) (3) (5) (4) (4) (11) (10) (9) (14)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital (16) (20) 8 27 39 38 29 20 5 11
Total debt — — — 2 1 6 5 — — —
Net debt (9) (4) (11) (28) (43) (39) (29) (20) (12) (13)
Shareholders’ equity (16) (21) 7 29 40 39 32 22 11 19
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (59.23) (46.28) (9.03) (19.39) (16.19) (20.72) (34.33) (46.28) (57.21) (46.30)
ROIC 0.00 0.00 0.00 (698.34) 0.00 (3,457.08) (394.59) (865.53) 0.00 (260.75)
ROE 60.34 30.46 10.43 (50.02) (27.94) (35.24) (65.26) (103.35) (226.13) (234.28)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Stereotaxis Inc. vs peers in Medical Instruments & Supplies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
UTMD Utah Medical Products, Inc. $237.8M 22.7× 28.7× −14.31% (below 0%: shrinking) −10.64% (below 0%: shrinking) −55.74% (below 0%: shrinking) 55.79% 31.06% Compare
PDEX Pro-Dex, Inc. $194.1M 13.8× 23.5× +16.65% (above 0%: growing) +143.24% (above 0%: growing) −78.95% (below 0%: shrinking) 34.75% 17.29% Compare
KRMD KORU Medical Systems, Inc. $139.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +18.15% (above 0%: growing) n/m +26.17% (above 0%: growing) 65.14% 5.21% Compare
NYXH Nyxoah SA $121.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +486.62% (above 0%: growing) n/m +4.01% (above 0%: growing) 59.73% (268.25%) Compare
STXS Stereotaxis Inc. $105.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −12.82% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +0.45% (above 0%: growing) 58.49% (59.56%)
MBOT Microbot Medical Inc. $63.8M — (loss-making) — +1,047.62% (above 0%: growing) n/m −98.72% (below 0%: shrinking) (266.80%) (2,567.63%) Compare
ZTEKF Zentek Ltd. $62.3M — (loss-making) — −95.36% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −254.61% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
DXR Daxor Corporation $59.6M 4.7× 7.6× −27.62% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −88.56% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
POCI Precision Optics Corp. $47.7M — (loss-making) — +41.95% (above 0%: growing) n/m −45.64% (below 0%: shrinking) 25.34% (1.21%) Compare
Median of peers $92.5M 13.8× 23.5× +17.40% — −67.34% 30.05% 0.00%

All 55 Medical Instruments & Supplies stocks →

Stereotaxis Inc. (STXS) key facts

  • Strength: Stereotaxis Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $32.4 million, up 20.3% from fiscal 2024.
  • Stereotaxis Inc. (STXS) is a Medical Instruments & Supplies company in the Healthcare sector, listed on NYSE American.
  • As of October 16, 2026, STXS traded at $1.01, a market capitalization of $105.2 million.
  • Return on equity was −234.3% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −12.40 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Stereotaxis Inc. (STXS) Latest News

18 Aug

15 May

stockrow.com/STXS · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com