Friday 6 November 2026
Export KRMD’s income statement to Excel — free account
KORU Medical Systems, Inc.
KRMD Healthcare Medical Instruments & Supplies
KORU Medical Systems, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $41.1 million, up 22.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +18.2%
- EPS
- +222.2%
- Free cash flow
- +26.2%
- Total debt
- −50.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
3.02
0.25
−7.65%
Follow KRMD
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 12 | 13 | 17 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 28 | 29 | 34 | 41 | 45 | +14.4% | 48 | 56 | 65 | +16.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | 59.86 | 61.13 | 62.30 | 64.13 | 61.78 | 58.62 | 55.09 | 58.59 | 63.40 | 62.26 | 62.43 | +2.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | (1) | (6) | (11) | (10) | (6) | (3) | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 9.33 | 9.82 | 6.78 | 3.01 | (4.94) | (27.09) | (38.27) | (34.27) | (18.02) | (6.36) | (4.01) | (15.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | (1) | (5) | (9) | (14) | (6) | (3) | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.32 | 0.35 | 0.46 | 0.60 | 0.58 | 0.53 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.73 | 0.89 | 0.98 | +12.0% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | (0.03) | (0.10) | (0.19) | (0.30) | (0.13) | (0.06) | (0.04) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.01 | (0.02) | (0.10) | (0.12) | (0.11) | (0.01) | 0.01 | 0.03 | (16.4%) | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.06) | (0.02) | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.02) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.00 | (0.04) | (0.11) | (0.18) | (0.13) | (0.04) | (0.01) | 0.01 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.29 | 0.86 | 0.82 | 0.70 | 0.45 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.39 | +7.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 38 | 38 | 38 | 39 | 42 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 46 | 46 | 46 | +2.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 44.35 | 77.46 | 366.85 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 48.9 | |||||
| P/S | 1.37 | 3.02 | 3.63 | 10.93 | 10.44 | 5.67 | 5.73 | 3.81 | 5.24 | 6.52 | 3.09 | 5.6 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.52 | 5.24 | 7.02 | 22.54 | 6.98 | 3.65 | 5.10 | 5.33 | 10.49 | 15.74 | 7.71 | 8.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.08 | 2.70 | 3.32 | 10.68 | 9.31 | 4.59 | 5.12 | 3.41 | 4.96 | 6.31 | 2.90 | 5.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (12.88) | 52.72 | 57.39 | 2,192.84 | (126.56) | (23.02) | (17.39) | (17.06) | (101.02) | (532.53) | 524.46 | 147.2 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | (1) | (4) | (5) | (5) | 0 | 0 | 1 | (14.6%) | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | (3) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | +18.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | (2) | (5) | (8) | (6) | (2) | 0 | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 34 | 33 | 23 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 12 | +7.8% | |||||
| Net debt | (4) | (4) | (5) | (6) | (27) | (25) | (17) | (11) | (9) | (9) | (8) | +7.8% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 7 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 36 | 37 | 31 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 18 | +10.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 9.33 | 10.37 | 9.19 | 4.62 | (4.51) | (11.24) | (20.71) | (38.82) | (21.79) | (9.52) | (6.81) | (18.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 22.52 | 19.65 | 6.82 | (8.78) | (39.35) | (47.08) | (69.86) | (54.19) | (22.51) | (10.50) | (22.5) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 11.00 | 12.62 | 10.95 | 5.59 | (5.12) | (12.56) | (25.54) | (53.18) | (32.64) | (15.58) | (10.52) | (26.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 55 | 69 | 76 | 71 | 101 | 77 | 86 | 82 | 80 | 73 | — | +3.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.33 | 0.24 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 0.56 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
KORU Medical Systems, Inc. vs peers in Medical Instruments & Supplies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMBC Embecta Corp. | $358.7M | 4.2× | 5.3× | −8.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | −53.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | −49.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.42% | 17.92% | Compare |
| SMTI Sanara MedTech Inc. | $290.4M | — (loss-making) | 164× | +9.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +131.28% (above 0%: growing) | 92.96% | 6.33% | Compare |
| OSUR OraSure Technologies, Inc. | $232.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | 43.46% | 17.76% | Compare |
| UTMD Utah Medical Products, Inc. | $202.4M | 21.7× | 28.7× | −14.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | −10.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | −55.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.79% | 31.06% | Compare |
| PDEX Pro-Dex, Inc. | $195.8M | 16.4× | 18.8× | +10.96% (above 0%: growing) | −33.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | +177.76% (above 0%: growing) | 33.35% | 17.10% | Compare |
| KRMD KORU Medical Systems, Inc. | $139.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +18.15% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +26.17% (above 0%: growing) | 65.14% | 5.21% | |
| STXS Stereotaxis Inc. | $105.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −12.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +0.45% (above 0%: growing) | 58.49% | (59.56%) | Compare |
| ZTEKF Zentek Ltd. | $62.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −95.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −254.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| POCI Precision Optics Corp. | $54.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +41.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −45.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.34% | (1.21%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $199.1M | 16.4× | 23.8× | −4.99% | −33.57% | −23.52% | 49.62% | 11.72% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 9 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.74m | 3.25m | 162.75 |
| 2024 | 1.27m | 1.93m | 107.84 |
| 2023 | 713.37k | (1.19m) | 68.77 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
18.50%
Joseph M. Manko, Jr.
12.60%
Horton Capital Management, LLC
12.60%
Topline Capital Management, LLC
8.50%
First Light Asset Management, LLC
8.20%
BlackRock, Inc.
5.00%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement