Friday 6 November 2026
Export STTK’s income statement to Excel — free account
Shattuck Labs, Inc.
STTK Healthcare Biotechnology
Shattuck Labs, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.0 million, down 82.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −10.3%
- EPS
- +50.0%
- Free cash flow
- +1.01%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
4.59
0.10
+2.23%
Follow STTK
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 22 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 6 | (35.9%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (50.0%) | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | +100.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (7) | (24) | (37) | (45) | (102) | (87) | (75) | (49) | (53) | +31.0% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (32.92) | (242.56) | (368.46) | (149.83) | (15,635.74) | (5,268.44) | (1,318.13) | (4,880.90) | 0.00 | (4,848.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (7) | (24) | (37) | (45) | (102) | (87) | (75) | (49) | (53) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.54 | 1.31 | 0.64 | 0.71 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.00 | (40.4%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.18) | (3.17) | (2.36) | (1.07) | (2.41) | (2.05) | (1.49) | (0.70) | (0.51) | +21.4% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.17) | (2.78) | (2.17) | (1.36) | (2.23) | (1.91) | (1.19) | (0.57) | (0.32) | +19.4% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.05) | (0.19) | (0.27) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.17) | (2.84) | (2.22) | (1.55) | (2.50) | (1.92) | (1.19) | (0.57) | (0.32) | +19.5% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.91 | 1.92 | 19.98 | 6.47 | 4.16 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 1.18 | 1.63 | +3.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 42 | 8 | 16 | 42 | 42 | 43 | 51 | 70 | 96 | +7.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 14.36 | 14.36 | 81.81 | 11.92 | 3.45 | 194.36 | 10.74 | 45.31 | 106.26 | 47.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.62 | 1.32 | 0.60 | 2.23 | 0.77 | 3.08 | 2.82 | 1.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 1.35 | 1.35 | 48.04 | 2.96 | (1.80) | 115.53 | (2.02) | 31.38 | 69.10 | 24.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | (0.51) | (0.51) | (13.88) | (1.37) | 0.52 | (2.34) | 0.19 | (4.40) | (9.39) | (2.8) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (7) | (21) | (34) | (57) | (94) | (81) | (61) | (40) | (41) | +28.5% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (1) | 0 | (1) | (8) | (12) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (33.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (7) | (21) | (34) | (65) | (106) | (82) | (61) | (40) | (41) | +28.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 45 | 22 | 329 | 264 | 160 | 132 | 70 | 75 | 206 | +7.7% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (60) | (39) | (335) | (269) | (161) | (131) | (73) | (78) | (208) | +3.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 38 | 15 | 310 | 272 | 176 | 145 | 80 | 82 | 211 | +11.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (21.68) | (42.40) | (18.58) | (13.89) | (40.46) | (47.85) | (60.18) | (53.61) | (36.88) | (31.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (948.80) | (434.10) | (408.19) | (758.46) | (744.34) | (1,230.74) | (744.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 32.38 | 105.12 | (26.59) | (15.46) | (45.52) | (54.41) | (67.23) | (60.25) | (39.21) | (92.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 59 | 85 | 105 | 75 | 44 | 40 | — | (7.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.35 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.13 | 0.03 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2025
Shattuck Labs, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MDXG MiMedx Group, Inc | $478.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −45.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −87.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | 79.80% | (18.79%) | Compare |
| CTMX CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. | $466.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −71.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +204.14% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (1,392.30%) | Compare |
| ETRA Electra Therapeutics Inc. | $461.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| MNPR Monopar Therapeutics Inc. | $451.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −201.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| STTK Shattuck Labs, Inc. | $450.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −10.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +1.01% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| EPRX Eupraxia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $429.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −56.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| ARVN Arvinas, Inc. | $428.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +82.77% (above 0%: growing) | 80.00% | (11,820.00%) | Compare |
| GYRE Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. | $425.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +7.75% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −129.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 94.09% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PRTCY PureTech Health PLC Sponsored ADR | $424.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −44.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | +66.43% (above 0%: growing) | +19.27% (above 0%: growing) | 2.83% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $440.2M | — | — | −45.23% | — | −56.41% | 80.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 8 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.53m | 3.35m | 51.19 |
| 2024 | 3.22m | 1.08m | 16.97 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
8.79%
Entities affiliated with Prosight Management, LP
9.99%
Entities affiliated with Redmile Group, LLC
9.99%
Entities affiliated with Adage Capital Partners L.P.
9.99%
Entities affiliated with OrbiMed Advisors LLC
9.99%
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
9.78%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement