Saturday 17 October 2026
Export STFS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited
STFS Communication Services Advertising Agencies
Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended June 2025) was $16.9 million, up 12.6% from fiscal 2024. Revenue growth for three consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
4.16
0.25
+6.39%
Follow STFS
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 112.80 | 3.60 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 324.00 | 716.40 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 17 | 19 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0.88 | 0.89 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 10 | 15 | 17 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28.26 | 28.26 | 15.62 | 5.68 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | (18) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15.12 | 15.12 | 13.74 | (107.30) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 2 | (18) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 38.08 | 59.89 | 67.45 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.31 | 6.17 | (73.20) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (16.33) | 3.98 | (15.86) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (16.33) | 3.98 | (15.86) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (11.19) | 12.35 | 25.64 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.09) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | 1 | (4) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | 1 | (4) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3) | (3) | 3 | 6 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3) | (3) | 3 | 6 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18.71 | 18.71 | 22.03 | (178.77) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.95 | (163.03) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | (38.55) | (38.55) | 1,064.16 | (384.62) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Jun 2025
Charts ten years each
Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited vs peers in Advertising Agencies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCMI National CineMedia, Inc. | $211.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +60.61% (above 0%: growing) | 29.28% | (21.92%) | Compare |
| FLNT FLUENT, INC. | $84.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −835.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.91% | (10.22%) | Compare |
| TSQ Townsquare Media, Inc. | $70.9M | — (loss-making) | 13.5× | −0.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −97.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.74% | (10.66%) | Compare |
| STFS Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited | $59.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| MCHX Marchex, Inc. | $54.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −329.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | 61.02% | (3.14%) | Compare |
| SWAG Stran & Company, Inc. | $26.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +2.40% (above 0%: growing) | −33.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −94.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.04% | 0.26% | Compare |
| MF MindForge Inc. | $19.7M | — | — | — | — | −235.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 1.20% | (2.14%) | Compare |
| ACCS ACCESS Newswire Inc. | $17.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −0.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −62.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | 73.19% | (5.46%) | Compare |
| DLPN Dolphin Digital Media Inc. | $13.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −110.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | 92.88% | (7.14%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $40.1M | — | — | +2.40% | — | −104.24% | 29.66% | (6.30%) |
Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) key facts
- Concern: Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited reported a net loss of $18.3 million, or a loss of $73.20 per share, for fiscal 2025.
- Strength: Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended June 2025) was $16.9 million, up 12.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) is an Advertising Agencies company in the Communication Services sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, STFS traded at $4.16, a market capitalization of $59.4 million.
- Return on equity was −384.6% and debt-to-equity 0.04.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −4.02 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.