Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SRPT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.
SRPT Healthcare Biotechnology
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.2 billion, up 15.6% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 34.3%, EPS fell 102.5%, free cash flow fell 14.5% and total debt fell 25.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for ten consecutive years.
17.06
0.73
−4.10%
Follow SRPT
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 8.00 | 26.26 | 50.68 | 72.05 | 78.06 | 65.30 | 61.28 | 55.25 | 91.34 | 10.42 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 63.73 | 57.57 | 176.50 | 158.80 | 181.83 | 174.49 | 134.08 | 159.89 | 173.25 | 129.84 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 197 | 255 | 499 | 743 | 866 | 840 | 1,162 | 1,314 | 1,372 | 835 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.03 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.51 | 0.62 | 0.84 | 0.80 | 0.95 | 1.39 | 2.63 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 5 | 155 | 301 | 381 | 540 | 702 | 933 | 1,243 | 1,902 | 2,198 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 98.14 | 95.24 | 88.64 | 85.14 | 88.26 | 86.17 | 85.00 | 87.91 | 83.22 | 61.81 | |||||
| EBT | (267) | (49) | (363) | (714) | (553) | (419) | (690) | (520) | 261 | (702) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (4,930.18) | (31.46) | (120.45) | (187.45) | (102.40) | (59.69) | (73.95) | (41.83) | 13.71 | (31.94) | |||||
| Net income | (267) | (51) | (362) | (715) | (554) | (419) | (703) | (536) | 235 | (713) | |||||
| Depreciation | 6 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 27 | 38 | 31 | (2) | (3) | 39 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.11 | 2.63 | 4.54 | 5.17 | 6.93 | 8.64 | 10.66 | 13.46 | 20.01 | 21.96 | ||||
| Earnings | (5.49) | (0.86) | (5.46) | (9.71) | (7.11) | (5.15) | (8.03) | (5.80) | 2.47 | (7.13) | |||||
| Cash flow | (5.05) | (3.94) | (5.87) | (6.20) | 1.38 | (5.45) | (3.72) | (5.42) | (2.16) | (2.05) | |||||
| Capex | (0.14) | 1.76 | (0.92) | (0.81) | 0.33 | 0.75 | (0.37) | 0.16 | (1.55) | (1.10) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (5.19) | (2.18) | (6.79) | (7.01) | 1.71 | (4.70) | (4.08) | (5.26) | (3.71) | (3.15) | |||||
| Book value | 6.91 | 13.42 | 15.58 | 11.11 | 9.77 | 11.42 | 4.40 | 9.30 | 16.07 | 11.39 | |||||
| Shares, m | 49 | 59 | 66 | 74 | 78 | 81 | 88 | 92 | 95 | 100 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 49.63 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 139.35 | 22.16 | 24.02 | 24.94 | 24.61 | 10.43 | 11.72 | 7.15 | 6.08 | 0.98 | |||||
| P/B | 4.04 | 4.34 | 7.00 | 11.61 | 17.45 | 7.89 | 28.40 | 10.34 | 7.57 | 1.89 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 107.33 | 17.97 | 21.55 | 23.80 | 22.90 | 9.00 | 11.25 | 6.80 | 6.01 | 0.97 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (4.14) | (21.67) | (14.32) | (17.45) | 92.74 | (16.53) | (29.18) | (17.38) | (32.41) | (6.77) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (246) | (232) | (389) | (456) | 107 | (443) | (325) | (501) | (206) | (205) | ||||
| Capex | (7) | 104 | (61) | (60) | 26 | 61 | (32) | 15 | (147) | (110) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (253) | (128) | (450) | (516) | 133 | (382) | (358) | (486) | (353) | (315) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 298 | 1,140 | 1,252 | 1,204 | 2,069 | 2,151 | 1,938 | 1,926 | 2,342 | 1,443 | ||||
| Total debt | 16 | 431 | 421 | 690 | 1,013 | 1,112 | 1,559 | 1,238 | 1,137 | 829 | |||||
| Net debt | (312) | (648) | (753) | (435) | (925) | (1,004) | (430) | (438) | (218) | (111) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 337 | 789 | 1,032 | 818 | 762 | 928 | 385 | 859 | 1,528 | 1,141 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (76.59) | (5.85) | (24.54) | (41.28) | (23.05) | (13.66) | (22.42) | (16.77) | 6.51 | (19.51) | ||||
| ROIC | (686.01) | (75.97) | (77.00) | (115.04) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (39.75) | 10.40 | (42.46) | |||||
| ROE | (101.42) | (9.00) | (39.74) | (77.29) | (70.15) | (49.57) | (107.16) | (86.15) | 19.71 | (53.47) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LKFT Lakefront Biotherapeutics - Sponsored ADR | $2.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −95.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | +198.85% (above 0%: growing) | +18.22% (above 0%: growing) | 25.95% | (982.91%) | Compare |
| AGIO Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +259.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +24.97% (above 0%: growing) | 93.30% | (247.07%) | Compare |
| MLYS Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −7.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| SRPT Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | 4.4× | −34.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −14.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 62.77% | 3.31% | |
| MRVI Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.53% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +127.57% (above 0%: growing) | 40.14% | (29.33%) | Compare |
| ZYME Zymeworks Inc. | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | 16.2× | −90.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −385.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | (497.71%) | (918.95%) | Compare |
| PVLA Palvella Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −136.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MESO Mesoblast Limited | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | — | −13.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −89.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | (353.35%) | (909.40%) | Compare |
| URGN Urogen Pharma | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +199.22% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +17.26% (above 0%: growing) | 90.93% | 0.15% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.8B | — | — | −13.41% | — | +4.68% | 40.14% | (138.20%) |
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. (SRPT) key facts
- Strength: Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.2 billion, up 15.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. (SRPT) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SRPT traded at $17.06, a market capitalization of $1.9 billion.
- Return on equity was −53.5% and debt-to-equity 0.55.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −0.97 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.