Saturday 7 November 2026
Export TYRA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Tyra Biosciences, Inc.
TYRA Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- −46.8%
- Free cash flow
- −31.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
21.09
0.20
+0.96%
Follow TYRA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (4) | (9) | (26) | (55) | (69) | (86) | (120) | (149) | +75.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (4) | (9) | (26) | (55) | (69) | (86) | (120) | (149) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.10) | (6.05) | (1.91) | (1.32) | (1.62) | (1.51) | (2.01) | (2.40) | +64.9% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.06) | (5.03) | (1.72) | (1.20) | (1.17) | (1.22) | (1.60) | (1.66) | +72.1% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.20) | (0.05) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.06) | (5.24) | (1.77) | (1.21) | (1.19) | (1.23) | (1.60) | (1.67) | +72.1% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (0.11) | (8.84) | 21.90 | 6.16 | 4.78 | 6.00 | 4.35 | 5.36 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 43 | 2 | 14 | 42 | 43 | 57 | 60 | 62 | +5.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (3) | (8) | (24) | (50) | (50) | (70) | (95) | (110) | +82.0% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | 0 | 0 | +38.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (3) | (8) | (24) | (51) | (51) | (70) | (95) | (110) | +82.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (5) | 13 | 300 | 252 | 196 | 333 | 247 | 342 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 0 | (15) | (302) | (251) | (203) | (341) | (256) | (354) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (5) | (14) | 302 | 258 | 204 | 343 | 259 | 354 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (1,539.77) | (112.90) | (16.30) | (19.31) | (28.10) | (29.34) | (37.13) | (42.15) | +1,502.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (556.67) | (6,300.84) | (3,807.64) | (2,614.25) | 0.00 | (2,614.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 44.24 | 101.59 | (18.25) | (19.77) | (29.92) | (31.60) | (39.83) | (45.31) | (84.1) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 16 | 25 | 38 | 49 | 60 | 87 | — | +40.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Tyra Biosciences, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGEN Precigen, Inc. | $1.5B | 60.3× | 32.2× | +2,437.58% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +140.34% (above 0%: growing) | 91.22% | 52.13% | Compare |
| NUVB Nuvation Bio Inc. | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +242.61% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +34.07% (above 0%: growing) | 73.46% | (93.90%) | Compare |
| ADRX ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $1.5B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| IMCR Immunocore Holdings PLC Sponsored ADR | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +440.97% (above 0%: growing) | 99.34% | (13.31%) | Compare |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +40.39% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +27.66% (above 0%: growing) | 95.46% | (1,019.63%) | Compare |
| TYRA Tyra Biosciences, Inc. | $1.4B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −31.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| AAPG Ascentage Pharma Group International - Unsponsored ADR | $1.4B | — | — | — | — | +17.74% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| OCUL Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. | $1.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −25.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.08% | (609.34%) | Compare |
| KRSA Korsana Biosciences, Inc. | $1.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −43.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −184.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.5B | — | — | +20.25% | — | +27.66% | 93.34% | (53.60%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 17 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
12.50%
Entities affiliated with RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P.
20.60%
Entities affiliated with FMR LLC
13.00%
Nextech VI Oncology SCSp
6.80%
Robert More
6.50%
Alta Partners NextGen Fund II, L.P.
6.40%
Entities affiliated with Commodore Capital LP
5.70%
Entities affiliated with Canaan XI L.P.
5.70%
Entities affiliated with Farallon Capital Partners, L.P.
5.00%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement