1st Source Corporation

SRCE Financial Banks Regional

1st Source Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $600.0 million, up 5.20% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+3.41%
EPS
+18.7%
Free cash flow
+39.0%
Total debt
−6.54%

Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier

87.28 0.07 −0.08%
Market cap
$2.1B
P/E
12.0×
Fwd P/E
11.6×
Dividend yield
1.98%
F-score
8/9
Altman Z
n/a
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 0.00
Sold, $m 0.25
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — 1 — — — — — — — — —
Sell 2 — — — — — — — 1 — — —
Insider Ownership 26.30%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 2,100.00
Revenue ttm 613.76
Net income ttm 178.18
Free cash flow ttm 235.69
Net debt Q (10.40)
Valuation
P/E 12.02
Forward P/E 11.60
Price / sales 3.43
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 8.94
Price / book 1.56
Financial health
Current ratio Q 0.97
Debt / equity Q 0.07
Interest coverage Q —
Growth
Revenue growth Q +3.41% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +16.68% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +18.51% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +0.35%
Revenue, next year A −20.95% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, past 5 yrs +15.12% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next 5 yrs A +7.78%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 50.90%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 73.34%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 76.71%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends raised every year since 2018

Yield
1.98%
Annual rate
1.73
Payout ratio
23.7%
Growth, 2018–26
+7.64%/yr
  1. 0.96 ’18
  2. 1.10 ’19 +15
  3. 1.13 ’20 +3
  4. 1.21 ’21 +7
  5. 1.26 ’22 +4
  6. 1.30 ’23 +3
  7. 1.40 ’24 +8
  8. 1.52 ’25 +9
  9. 1.73 ’26 +14
paid change on the year, % Powerpack

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 130 125 120 105
Receivables — — — —
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
6,930 7,223 7,361 7,666
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 7,039 7,230 7,226 7,469
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
7,553 7,653 7,635 7,897

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 8.39% 10.34% 15.93%
Cash Flow 8.29% 7.63% 8.32%
Earnings 10.56% 14.16% 9.49%
Book Value 7.42% 7.21% 12.58%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1.63 1.97 2.03 — —
’25 1.52 1.51 1.71 1.67 6.41
’24 1.19 1.49 1.41 1.27 5.36
’23 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.16 5.03
’22 1.10 1.18 1.32 1.25 4.84
’21 1.10 1.19 1.29 1.11 4.70
’20 0.64 0.72 0.78 1.03 3.17
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 149 156 158 — —
’25 146 150 153 151 600
’24 139 144 146 142 570
’23 118 123 132 135 508
’22 85 91 98 111 385
’21 88 87 92 88 355
’20 92 89 91 95 367
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 59 51 71 — —
’25 72 45 51 55 223
’24 42 50 68 34 194
’23 47 45 52 44 188
’22 42 45 45 44 176
’21 42 44 19 62 167
’20 33 11 53 57 154
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 58 52 71 — —
’25 71 44 51 54 221
’24 45 48 68 30 191
’23 46 46 52 44 188
’22 47 48 46 42 183
’21 43 47 21 61 171
’20 37 24 56 70 188
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2.3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Sep ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 281 311 354 384 367 355 385 508 570 600 614 +8.8% 474 490 510 (5.3%)
Gross margin, % 92.13 91.40 87.75 84.63 89.86 94.89 92.12 72.76 67.88 72.30 75.34 (19.8) pt
EBT 89 101 105 120 106 155 157 162 171 204 231 +9.7%
EBT margin, % 31.75 32.58 29.64 31.29 28.98 43.65 40.72 31.86 29.99 34.06 37.58 +2.3 pt
Net income 58 68 82 92 81 119 121 125 133 158 178 +11.8%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 10.85 12.00 13.66 15.00 14.37 14.17 15.60 20.62 23.28 24.50 25.49 +9.5%
Earnings 2.22 2.60 3.16 3.57 3.17 4.70 4.84 5.03 5.36 6.41 7.28 +12.5%
Cash flow 3.79 5.39 6.16 6.43 6.05 6.66 7.11 7.63 7.91 9.11 9.82 +10.2%
Capex (1.42) (1.66) (0.41) 0.15 1.33 0.18 0.28 0.01 (0.13) (0.09) (0.03) (26.7%)
Free cash flow 2.37 3.73 5.75 6.58 7.38 6.84 7.39 7.65 7.78 9.03 9.79 +16.0%
Book value 25.99 27.71 29.44 33.15 36.46 38.72 37.42 43.40 48.23 53.83 56.08 +8.4%
Shares, m 26 26 26 26 26 25 25 25 24 24 24 (0.6%)
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 20.05 19.02 12.81 14.49 12.71 10.58 10.88 10.84 10.89 9.75 12.02 13.2
P/S 4.10 4.14 2.95 3.46 2.80 3.50 3.38 2.64 2.51 2.55 3.43 3.2
P/B 1.71 1.79 1.37 1.57 1.11 1.28 1.41 1.26 1.21 1.16 1.56 1.4
EV/Sales 4.19 4.30 3.04 3.58 2.52 2.39 3.34 2.60 2.46 2.52 — 3.1
EV/FCF 19.22 13.84 7.22 8.17 4.92 4.95 7.04 7.01 7.36 6.84 — 8.7
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 98 140 160 165 154 167 176 188 194 223 236 +9.6%
Capex (37) (43) (11) 4 34 4 7 0 (3) (2) (1) (27.2%)
Free cash flow 61 97 149 168 188 171 183 188 191 221 236 +15.3%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital (327) (361) (396) (338) (352) (970) (932) (623) (430) (274) (231) (2.0%)
Net debt 25 51 31 47 (102) (395) (17) (23) (27) (18) (10) n/m
Shareholders’ equity 673 719 764 849 931 969 924 1,068 1,182 1,318 1,351 +7.8%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 1.08 1.19 1.35 1.42 1.16 1.53 1.45 1.45 1.49 1.74 1.92 +0.7 pt
ROIC 7.99 8.23 8.26 8.38 8.02 16.86 10.81 9.67 9.26 9.82 10.76 +1.8 pt
ROE 8.78 9.71 11.12 11.34 9.09 12.38 12.63 12.42 11.68 12.55 13.35 +3.8 pt
People
People Employees 1,150 1,125 1,150 1,175 1,175 1,130 1,150 1,170 1,205 1,190 — +0.4%
Revenue/emp, $m 0.24 0.28 0.31 0.33 0.31 0.31 0.33 0.43 0.47 0.50 — +8.4%
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026

1st Source Corporation vs peers in Banks Regional (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MBIN Merchants Bancorp $2.4B 8.3× 8.4× +13.68% (above 0%: growing) +136.04% (above 0%: growing) +267.73% (above 0%: growing) 57.39% 0.00% Compare
NWBI Northwest Bancshares, Inc. $2.2B 11.1× 10.9× +8.47% (above 0%: growing) +1,650.00% (above 0%: growing) +538.73% (above 0%: growing) 75.12% 0.00% Compare
EFSC Enterprise Financial Services Corporation $2.2B 12.4× 12.3× −8.24% (below 0%: shrinking) −4.17% (below 0%: shrinking) +50.95% (above 0%: growing) 74.70% 0.00% Compare
BBAR BBVA Banco Frances S.A. $2.2B 7.9× — +0.73% (above 0%: growing) +83.33% (above 0%: growing) −107.66% (below 0%: shrinking) 67.81% 0.00% Compare
WAFD WaFd, Inc. $2.2B 9.2× 10.9× +8.60% (above 0%: growing) +4.11% (above 0%: growing) +33.88% (above 0%: growing) 58.85% 0.00% Compare
OFG OFG Bancorp $2.1B 9.6× 9.4× −1.39% (below 0%: shrinking) +14.53% (above 0%: growing) +41.84% (above 0%: growing) 81.53% 0.00% Compare
SRCE 1st Source Corporation $2.1B 12.0× 11.6× +3.41% (above 0%: growing) +18.71% (above 0%: growing) +38.99% (above 0%: growing) 76.13% 0.00%
FCF First Commonwealth Financial Corporation $2.0B 12.8× 12.0× +0.78% (above 0%: growing) +37.50% (above 0%: growing) −98.48% (below 0%: shrinking) 75.67% 0.00% Compare
CHCO City Holding Company $2.0B 15.5× 15.2× +1.16% (above 0%: growing) +1.24% (above 0%: growing) −0.06% (below 0%: shrinking) 80.74% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $2.2B 10.4× 10.9× +0.97% +26.02% +37.86% 74.91% 0.00%

All 327 Banks Regional stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 13 March 2026

Chief executive’s pay

Year Total pay Actually paid $100 invested
2025 3.05m 3.22m 177.00
2024 2.04m 2.19m 161.00
2023 2.77m 2.88m 148.00
2022 2.36m 2.34m 139.00
2021 2.01m 2.17m 126.00

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 20.17%
Christopher J. Murphy IIICarmen C. Murphy100 North Michigan StreetSouth Bend, IN 17.32%
3,112,112 17.32%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP6300 Bee Cave Road, Building OneAustin, TX, 6.26%
BlackRock, Inc. 6.01%
The Vanguard Group 5.22%
O.C. Carmichael III 5.21%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end. Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

1st Source Corporation (SRCE) Latest News

23 Oct

12 Oct

Impact 3 · · Zacks

25 Sep

22 Sep

21 Sep

25 May

Impact 3 · · StockStory

9 Feb

Impact 3 · · StockStorySimply Wall St.ZacksZacksZacks

4 Feb

Impact 4 · · Zacks

SRCE metrics, ten years each

stockrow.com/SRCE · Data as of Nov 2, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com