SciSparc Ltd.
SPRC Healthcare Biotechnology
SciSparc Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $856,000.00, down 34.5% from fiscal 2024. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.
Follow SPRC
SciSparc Ltd. (SPRC) Beneish M-score
SciSparc Ltd.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2025 is −9.26; values above −1.78 are the model's flag for possible earnings manipulation — a statistical screen, not a finding.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | −9.26 | (8.42) |
| FY2024 | −0.84 | 0.19 |
| FY2023 | −1.04 | — |
How fiscal 2025’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | 0.42 | — | 0.39 | |
| Gross margin index | 0.53 | — | 0.28 | |
| Asset quality index | 1.06 | — | 0.43 | |
| Sales growth index | 0.66 | — | 0.58 | |
| Depreciation index | 0.96 | — | 0.11 | |
| SG&A index | 1.84 | — | −0.32 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (1.11) | — | −5.17 | |
| Leverage index | 2.19 | — | −0.71 | |
| Beneish M-score | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation | −9.26 | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| SPRC SciSparc Ltd. | −9.3× |
| MLEC Moolec Science SA compare | −7.8× |
| MNTRQ 9 Meters Biopharma, Inc. compare | −0.1× |
| CRIS Curis, Inc. compare | — |
| BBLG Bone Biologics Corp. compare | — |
| PTIX Atrinsic Inc. compare | — |
| ZVSA ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. compare | — |
| CYTOF Altamira Therapeutics Ltd. compare | — |
| BPTH Bio-Path Holdings, Inc. compare | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI