Saturday 7 November 2026
Export LNAI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Lunai Bioworks Inc.
LNAI Healthcare Biotechnology
Lunai Bioworks Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $52,000.00.
- EPS
- +99.0%
- Free cash flow
- −1.65%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.16
0.00
0.00%
Follow LNAI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 100.00 | +100.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (2) | (6) | (18) | (11) | (27) | (113) | (40) | (88) | (178) | (4) | +5.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (6,850.96) | (6,851.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (2) | (6) | (18) | (11) | (27) | (113) | (40) | (88) | (178) | (4) | +5.8% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (13.98) | (23.01) | (38.40) | (19.71) | (45.60) | (172.83) | (56.80) | (67.20) | (86.97) | (1.06) | (24.9%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (7.68) | (15.82) | (18.12) | (18.06) | (34.96) | (23.96) | (16.74) | (9.00) | (3.82) | (1.57) | (16.2%) | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (0.11) | (1.53) | (0.32) | (0.08) | (0.01) | (0.04) | (0.06) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (7.68) | (15.93) | (19.65) | (18.38) | (35.04) | (23.97) | (16.78) | (9.06) | (3.82) | (1.57) | (16.1%) | ||||||
| Book value | 10.00 | 578.70 | 368.77 | 287.12 | 296.24 | 110.60 | 66.12 | 108.28 | (10.35) | (2.69) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +40.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 116.05 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 110.63 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1.97) | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | (4) | (9) | (10) | (21) | (16) | (12) | (11) | (8) | (5) | +18.2% | |||||
| Capex | — | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | (33.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | (4) | (9) | (11) | (21) | (16) | (12) | (11) | (8) | (5) | +18.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 1 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 3 | (8) | (28) | (28) | (17) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | (4) | (16) | (12) | (3) | (15) | (5) | (2) | 0 | 0 | (2) | (8.8%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 2 | 159 | 173 | 166 | 175 | 73 | 47 | 132 | (21) | (9) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (79.47) | (6.75) | (9.94) | (6.38) | (14.54) | (82.73) | (55.53) | (79.87) | (207.76) | (39.21) | +40.3 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | (2.33) | (4.27) | (4.56) | (9.15) | (106.65) | (54.00) | (38.73) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (478.68) | (7.88) | (10.86) | (6.73) | (15.68) | (91.74) | (66.63) | (99.09) | (321.81) | 23.46 | +502.1 pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 25 | 29 | 12 | +16.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Lunai Bioworks Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTNB Matinas Biopharma Holdings, Inc. | $1.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | +9.15% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BBLG Bone Biologics Corp. | $1.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +9.99% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| VBIO Valion Bio, Inc. | $1.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.87% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −189.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | (99.32%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| BPTH Bio-Path Holdings, Inc. | $1.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +98.68% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| JAGX Jaguar Animal Health, Inc. | $950.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −58.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +13.83% (above 0%: growing) | 15.84% | (620.16%) | Compare |
| SPRC SciSparc Ltd. | $880.0K | — (loss-making) | 7.9× | — | n/m | +14.95% (above 0%: growing) | 35.75% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LNAI Lunai Bioworks Inc. | $830.0K | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −1.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (6,877.49%) | |
| ATXI Avenue Therapeutics, Inc. | $680.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −169.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MLEC Moolec Science SA | $620.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +948.39% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +4.48% (above 0%: growing) | (25.52%) | (77.92%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.0M | — | — | +7.94% | — | +9.57% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 13 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
0.50%
Paseco ApS
11.80%
Laksya Ventures, LLC
8.00%
Rene Sindlev
5.40%
William Anderson Wittekind
5.00%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement