Saturday 7 November 2026
Export SPRC’s income statement to Excel — free account
SciSparc Ltd.
SPRC Healthcare Biotechnology
SciSparc Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $856,000.00, down 34.5% from fiscal 2024.
0.42
0.01
−2.33%
Follow SPRC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | — | (14.0%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 76.10 | 76.28 | 38.74 | 73.71 | 0.00 | +73.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (2) | (6) | (7) | (4) | (4) | (6) | (3) | (6) | (7) | (13) | (8) | +22.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (191.39) | (203.58) | (573.20) | (1,467.76) | 0.00 | (1,467.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (2) | (6) | (9) | (5) | (4) | (6) | (3) | (6) | (7) | (13) | (19) | +22.6% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1,496.67 | 1,334.72 | 42.38 | 6.89 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (732,427.50) | (735,803.70) | (838,095.40) | (440,294.40) | (66,320.60) | (13,899.68) | (2,784.85) | (2,374.55) | (203.89) | (98.07) | (71.26) | (62.9%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (541,692.70) | (539,594.63) | (701,312.75) | (431,292.59) | (82,038.10) | (12,652.50) | (8,796.67) | (2,729.25) | (165.61) | (33.31) | 0.00 | (66.0%) | ||||||
| Capex | (1,469.99) | (4,949.33) | 2,655.00 | 66,402.16 | 0.00 | (87.50) | (5,410.00) | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (543,162.69) | (544,543.95) | (698,657.75) | (364,890.43) | (82,038.10) | (12,740.00) | (14,206.67) | (2,729.25) | (165.35) | (33.31) | 0.00 | (66.0%) | ||||||
| Book value | 210,576.61 | 988,569.41 | 7,571.66 | 1,285.80 | 27,238.10 | 20,352.50 | 7,165.56 | 4,444.60 | 290.04 | 41.44 | 0.00 | (61.3%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +229.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.28 | 0.16 | 0.34 | (0.11) | 0.23 | 0.2 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | (5) | (7) | (5) | (4) | (5) | (8) | (6) | (5) | (4) | (8) | +12.1% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | (5) | — | 0 | — | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | (5) | (7) | (4) | (4) | (5) | (13) | (6) | (5) | (4) | (8) | +12.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 8 | (2) | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | (1) | +42.4% | |||||
| Net debt | (1) | (9) | 0 | (1) | (2) | (7) | (4) | (5) | (6) | (4) | (2) | +22.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 11 | +27.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (320.16) | (115.51) | (120.67) | (167.80) | (187.46) | (92.79) | (25.26) | (47.02) | (58.38) | (135.56) | 0.00 | +184.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (284.76) | (182.24) | (88.98) | (153.49) | (586.74) | 0.00 | (586.7) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (44.48) | (139.34) | (201.35) | (10,536.26) | (482.27) | (120.97) | (35.53) | (63.88) | (67.84) | (172.92) | 0.00 | (128.4) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 8 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | — | (10.3%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0.72 | 0.44 | 0.29 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
SciSparc Ltd. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTL Artelo Biosciences, Inc. | $1.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −879.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MTNB Matinas Biopharma Holdings, Inc. | $1.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | +9.15% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BBLG Bone Biologics Corp. | $1.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +9.99% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| VBIO Valion Bio, Inc. | $1.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.87% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −189.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | (99.32%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| BPTH Bio-Path Holdings, Inc. | $1.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +98.68% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| JAGX Jaguar Animal Health, Inc. | $950.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −58.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +13.83% (above 0%: growing) | 15.84% | (620.16%) | Compare |
| SPRC SciSparc Ltd. | $880.0K | — (loss-making) | 7.9× | — | n/m | +14.95% (above 0%: growing) | 35.75% | 0.00% | |
| LNAI Lunai Bioworks Inc. | $830.0K | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −1.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (6,877.49%) | Compare |
| ATXI Avenue Therapeutics, Inc. | $680.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −169.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.1M | — | — | 0.00% | — | +3.75% | 0.00% | 0.00% |