Friday 6 November 2026
Export SONDQ’s income statement to Excel — free account
Sonder Holdings Inc.
SONDQ Consumer Cyclical Lodging
Sonder Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $621.3 million, up 3.19% from fiscal 2023.
- Revenue
- −10.6%
- EPS
- −234.7%
- Free cash flow
- +39.1%
Quarter to June 2025, against a year earlier
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow SONDQ
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | TTM Jun ’25 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 116 | 234 | 465 | 602 | 621 | 589 | +52.2% | 859 | — | — | +38.3% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | (18.43) | 13.59 | 29.54 | 34.74 | 39.28 | 38.88 | +57.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | (250) | (294) | (244) | (297) | (226) | (309) | (2.5%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | (216.11) | (125.44) | (52.56) | (49.26) | (36.39) | (52.49) | +179.7 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | 0 | — | — | (250) | (294) | (245) | (296) | (224) | (307) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 251.58 | 398.21 | 45.13 | 55.07 | 54.94 | 43.62 | (31.6%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (544.46) | (499.92) | (23.78) | (27.04) | (20.69) | (29.24) | (55.8%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (440.41) | (306.04) | (14.56) | (10.14) | (11.43) | (5.93) | (59.9%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (32.30) | (35.76) | (2.88) | (1.13) | (0.16) | (0.13) | (73.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (472.71) | (341.80) | (17.44) | (11.27) | (11.58) | (6.06) | (60.4%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | (1,300.01) | (9.85) | (34.46) | (52.95) | (52.97) | +535.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | +122.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.56 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.2 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.65 | 0.11 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.35) | (1.69) | (0.56) | (1.39) | (1.81) | (0.8) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (203) | (180) | (150) | (111) | (129) | (80) | (10.6%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (15) | (21) | (30) | (12) | (2) | (2) | (41.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (217) | (201) | (180) | (123) | (131) | (82) | (11.9%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (165) | 53 | (345) | (239) | (291) | +1,025.0% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (46) | 42 | 34 | 146 | 148 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (764) | (101) | (377) | (599) | (715) | +1,315.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | (112,173.87) | (394.77) | (29.75) | (19.58) | (17.60) | (29.69) | +112,156.3 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | (125.25) | 76.91 | 56.60 | 123.66 | 47.97 | 59.64 | +173.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,600 | 1,695 | 905 | 704 | — | (23.9%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.67 | 0.88 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Jun 2025 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Sonder Holdings Inc. vs peers in Lodging (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Hyatt Hotels Corporation | $17.2B | 93.0× | 59.2× | −2.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −135.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.57% | 11.59% | Compare |
| HTHT H World Group Limited Sponsored ADR | $15.2B | 21.3× | 18.0× | +17.06% (above 0%: growing) | +5.71% (above 0%: growing) | +917.02% (above 0%: growing) | 43.43% | 31.05% | Compare |
| WH Wyndham Hotels & Resorts | $5.7B | 28.7× | 16.8× | +7.33% (above 0%: growing) | −2.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | +9.33% (above 0%: growing) | 92.93% | 41.95% | Compare |
| CHH Choice Hotels International, Inc. | $5.2B | 25.9× | 21.1× | +2.46% (above 0%: growing) | −66.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | −60.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 94.04% | 23.23% | Compare |
| ATAT Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited Sponsored ADR | $4.0B | 16.9× | 14.7× | +49.28% (above 0%: growing) | +42.86% (above 0%: growing) | +19.35% (above 0%: growing) | 43.60% | 22.15% | Compare |
| CVEO Civeo Corporation | $337.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.26% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +139.23% (above 0%: growing) | 23.97% | 6.89% | Compare |
| INTG The Intergroup Corporation | $83.6M | 50.6× | — (loss-making) | +13.32% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −96.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.23% | 15.57% | Compare |
| GHG GreenTree Hospitality Group Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $64.6M | 32.0× | — | −31.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | −66.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | +78.37% (above 0%: growing) | 37.67% | 20.52% | Compare |
| SONDQ Sonder Holdings Inc. | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −10.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +39.13% (above 0%: growing) | 44.95% | (4.68%) | |
| Median of peers | $4.6B | 28.7× | 18.0× | +10.30% | −2.19% | +14.34% | 40.55% | 21.33% |