SOAR AI, Inc.
SOAR Technology Information Technology Services
SOAR AI, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $78.6 million, up 101.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −96.1%
- EPS
- −104.3%
- Free cash flow
- −153.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
Follow SOAR
Alert me
SOAR AI, Inc. (SOAR) Beneish M-score
SOAR AI, Inc.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2025 is 20.51; values above −1.78 are the model's flag for possible earnings manipulation — a statistical screen, not a finding.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | 20.51 | 25.18 |
| FY2024 | −4.68 | (1.25) |
| FY2023 | −3.43 | — |
How fiscal 2025’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | 25.11 | — | 23.10 | |
| Gross margin index | 0.94 | — | 0.50 | |
| Asset quality index | 3.06 | — | 1.24 | |
| Sales growth index | 2.01 | — | 1.79 | |
| Depreciation index | 0.76 | — | 0.09 | |
| SG&A index | 0.34 | — | −0.06 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (0.22) | — | −1.03 | |
| Leverage index | 0.85 | — | −0.28 | |
| Beneish M-score | Flagged by the model | 20.51 | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| CYCU Cycurion, Inc. compare | −6.4× |
| OPNW OpenWorld, Inc. compare | −5.3× |
| DCM DeFi Capital Markets, Inc. compare | −4.9× |
| LZMH LZ Technology Holdings Limited compare | −4.4× |
| GMM Global Mofy AI Limited compare | −4.2× |
| VEEA Veea Inc. compare | −0.5× |
| BDAI Biddance AI Systems, Inc. compare | 2.0× |
| SOAR SOAR AI, Inc. | 20.5× |
| ARBB ARB IOT Group Limited compare | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI