Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SNTI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Senti Biosciences, Inc.
SNTI Healthcare Biotechnology
Senti Biosciences, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $22,000.00, down 99.1% from fiscal 2023. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 98.7%, EPS grew 26.8% and free cash flow fell 7.48%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
0.22
0.04
−15.38%
Follow SNTI
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 95.80 | 12.00 | 2.70 | 1.52 | 1.04 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 105.40 | 100.00 | 21.10 | 16.94 | 5.10 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 122 | 48 | 34 | 39 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.69 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 3 | — | 0 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | — | 100.00 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | (55) | (50) | (83) | (53) | (61) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | (2,003.59) | (1,158.77) | (3,256.77) | 0.00 | (279,263.64) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | — | (55) | (58) | (71) | (53) | (61) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 9.48 | 1.64 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (189.97) | (22.30) | (16.00) | (12.03) | (2.73) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (118.94) | (13.36) | (11.81) | (9.01) | (1.93) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (19.03) | (15.85) | (2.69) | 0.01 | (0.01) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (137.97) | (29.21) | (14.50) | (9.00) | (1.94) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | (382.75) | 48.74 | 15.08 | 5.58 | 0.25 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 22 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 9.02 | 11.20 | — | 8.93 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.44 | — | 4.18 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (13.95) | (2.46) | — | 2.67 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | 0.77 | 0.78 | 0.10 | — | (0.16) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (35) | (35) | (52) | (41) | (43) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | (41) | (12) | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (40) | (76) | (64) | (41) | (44) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 46 | 85 | 59 | 46 | 9 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (55) | (98) | (36) | (48) | (16) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | (111) | 127 | 67 | 26 | 6 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | (114.41) | (41.95) | (47.33) | (48.58) | (82.43) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (134.57) | (186.22) | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (736.56) | (73.19) | (114.06) | (393.35) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Senti Biosciences, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMRN IMMURON | $8.3M | — (loss-making) | — | +757.00% (above 0%: growing) | +12.00% (above 0%: growing) | +42.55% (above 0%: growing) | 72.16% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ADIL Adial Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $8.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −263.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BOLT Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. | $8.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +38.87% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (167,480.00%) | Compare |
| SNTI Senti Biosciences, Inc. | $8.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −7.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (85,229.41%) | |
| QNRX Quoin Pharmaceuticals, Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $8.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −510.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| XTLB XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. | $8.1M | — (loss-making) | — | −39.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +46.78% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| KPTI Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc. | $8.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −11.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −33.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 96.75% | (67.38%) | Compare |
| CNSP CNS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $7.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +33.70% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| APRE Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. | $7.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −5.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $8.1M | — | — | −39.32% | — | +14.24% | 36.08% | 0.00% |
Senti Biosciences, Inc. (SNTI) key facts
- Concern: Senti Biosciences, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $22,000.00, down 99.1% from fiscal 2023.
- Senti Biosciences, Inc. (SNTI) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SNTI traded at $0.22, a market capitalization of $8.1 million.
- Return on equity was −393.4% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Altman Z-score is −13.71 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.