Friday 6 November 2026
Export CNSP’s income statement to Excel — free account
CNS Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
CNSP Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- +94.1%
- Free cash flow
- +33.7%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
3.89
0.12
−2.99%
Follow CNSP
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | 25 | — | 0.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | 0 | (7) | (4) | (9) | (14) | (15) | (19) | (15) | (16) | (17) | +70.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (7) | (4) | (9) | (14) | (15) | (19) | (15) | (16) | (17) | +70.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | (20,632.00) | (632,955.31) | (255,679.47) | (51,325.66) | (47,723.86) | (336,734.70) | (150,109.30) | (466.63) | (35.75) | (23.59) | (54.8%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | (10,555.03) | (61,335.62) | (234,399.74) | (36,590.00) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (112,597.55) | (534.79) | (31.18) | (1.96) | (51.7%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,325.86) | (89.50) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (31.06) | (0.13) | (0.04) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (10,555.03) | (61,335.62) | (235,725.59) | (36,679.50) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (112,628.60) | (534.92) | (31.22) | (1.97) | (51.7%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | (5,503.29) | (47,029.11) | 501,391.82 | 69,740.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (35,293.04) | 193.02 | 10.21 | 2.66 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +278.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | 0 | (1) | (4) | (7) | (14) | (11) | (14) | (17) | (14) | (13) | +82.5% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | 0 | (1) | (4) | (7) | (14) | (11) | (14) | (17) | (14) | (13) | +82.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 0 | (1) | 8 | 14 | 5 | 8 | (5) | 6 | 4 | 18 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | 0 | 0 | (7) | (14) | (5) | (10) | (1) | (6) | (7) | (20) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 0 | (1) | 8 | 14 | 6 | 8 | (4) | 6 | 5 | 18 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (51.90) | (2,163.59) | (90.22) | (79.59) | (117.80) | (140.06) | (255.54) | (285.68) | (182.99) | (91.64) | (131.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (665.82) | 0.00 | (781.37) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | 72.19 | 2,432.35 | (109.96) | (87.78) | (144.15) | (213.68) | (1,018.76) | (1,703.39) | (296.30) | (106.62) | (368.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | — | +15.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
CNS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVB Enveric Biosciences, Inc. | $6.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −29.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| APRE Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. | $6.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −5.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| AIM AIM ImmunoTech Inc. | $6.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +4.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −167.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 80.77% | (13,511.54%) | Compare |
| EVGN Evogene Ltd. | $6.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −35.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +17.72% (above 0%: growing) | 40.63% | (738.62%) | Compare |
| CNSP CNS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $5.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +33.70% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| XCUR Exicure, Inc. | $5.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −80.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +65.38% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ORGS Orgenesis Inc. | $5.7M | — (loss-making) | 1.0× | +82.42% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −317.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | 2,780.73% | (6,044.52%) | Compare |
| CRIS Curis, Inc. | $5.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −65.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −20.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LGVN Longeveron Inc. | $5.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −9.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −49.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.41% | (2,150.17%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.9M | — | — | −22.10% | — | −24.89% | 90.39% | (369.31%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 21 August 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.17m | 964.58k | 0.01 |
| 2024 | 1.10m | 677.72k | 0.10 |
| 2023 | 624.35k | 846.87k | 52.92 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
1.82%
Stonepine Capital Management, LLC
9.90%
Ikarian Capital, LLC
5.70%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement