Senti Biosciences, Inc.

SNTI Healthcare Biotechnology

Senti Biosciences, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $22,000.00, down 99.1% from fiscal 2023.

Revenue
−98.7%
EPS
+26.8%
Free cash flow
−7.48%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

0.16 0.00 0.00%
Market cap
$5.1M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−0.2×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
−13.71
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 5.12
Revenue ttm 1.31
Net income ttm (49.56)
Free cash flow ttm (37.94)
Net debt Q (6.46)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (0.16) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 3.81
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.00
Financial health
Current ratio Q 0.83 (below 1: weak)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q —
Growth
Revenue growth Q −98.68% (below 0%: shrinking)
Operating income growth Q +13.75% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +71.43% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A −23.08% (below 0%: weak)
Revenue, next year A +127.27% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +16.14% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 4.07%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 10.55%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 36 48 16 6
Receivables 18 2 2 5
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
71 59 23 13
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 1 3 2
ST’ Debt 0 0 — —
Other — — — —
13 13 14 16

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — (80.03%)
Cash Flow — — 0.00%
Earnings — — 0.00%
Book Value — — (64.72%)

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.14) (0.41) — — —
’25 (1.41) (0.56) (0.69) (0.53) (2.73)
’24 (2.60) (2.45) (6.31) (0.67) (12.03)
’23 (4.20) (4.20) (3.40) (4.20) (16.00)
’22 (37.24) (8.60) (3.80) (4.20) (22.30)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 0 — — —
’25 — — — — 0
’23 1 1 0 — 3
’22 1 1 2 0 4
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (7) (14) — — —
’25 (14) (13) (9) (7) (43)
’24 (12) (8) (8) (14) (41)
’23 (16) (14) (15) (7) (52)
’22 (10) (6) (10) (9) (35)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (7) (14) — — —
’25 (14) (13) (9) (7) (44)
’24 (12) (8) (8) (14) (41)
’23 (23) (17) (17) (7) (64)
’22 (17) (17) (24) (18) (76)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — 3 4 3 — 0 1 (70.1%) 0 0 10 +676.5%
Gross margin, % — — — — — 100.00 100.00 100.00 — 100.00 100.00 0.0 pt
EBT — — — — — (55) (50) (83) (53) (61) (50) +2.7%
EBT margin, % — — — — — (2,003.59) (1,158.77) (3,256.77) 0.00 (279,263.64) (3,789.30) (277,260.0) pt
Net income — 0 — — — (55) (58) (71) (53) (61) (50) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — 9.48 1.64 0.58 0.00 0.00 0.04 (89.9%)
Earnings — — — — — (189.97) (22.30) (16.00) (12.03) (2.73) (1.77) (65.4%)
Cash flow — — — — — (118.94) (13.36) (11.81) (9.01) (1.93) (1.22) (64.3%)
Capex — — — — — (19.03) (15.85) (2.69) 0.01 (0.01) 0.00 (85.6%)
Free cash flow — — — — — (137.97) (29.21) (14.50) (9.00) (1.94) (1.22) (65.6%)
Book value — — — — — (382.75) 48.74 15.08 5.58 0.25 (0.11) n/m
Shares, m — — — — — 0 3 4 5 22 28 +196.4%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 — 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — — — 0.00 9.02 11.20 — 8.93 3.81 7.3
P/B — — — — — 0.00 0.30 0.44 — 4.18 0.00 1.2
EV/Sales — — — — — 0.00 (13.95) (2.46) — 2.67 (1.10) (3.4)
EV/FCF — — — — — 0.77 0.78 0.10 — (0.16) 0.04 0.4
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — (35) (35) (52) (41) (43) (38) +5.8%
Capex — — — — — (6) (41) (12) 0 0 0 (57.3%)
Free cash flow — — — — — (40) (76) (64) (41) (44) (38) +2.1%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — 46 85 59 46 9 (3) (32.8%)
Net debt — — — — — (55) (98) (36) (48) (16) (6) (26.2%)
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — (111) 127 67 26 6 (3) n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — (114.41) (41.95) (47.33) (48.58) (82.43) (97.52) +32.0 pt
ROIC — — — — — 0.00 (134.57) (186.22) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 pt
ROE — — — — — 0.00 (736.56) (73.19) (114.06) (393.35) (466.46) (393.3) pt
People
People Employees — — — — — 4 122 48 34 39 — +76.7%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — 0.69 0.04 0.05 0.00 0.00 — (83.1%)
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

Senti Biosciences, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
ACXP Acurx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $5.3M — (loss-making) — — n/m −2.36% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
PCSA Heatwurx Inc. $5.1M — (loss-making) — −64.29% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +20.29% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
SNTI Senti Biosciences, Inc. $5.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −98.68% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −7.48% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (85,229.41%)
PULM Pulmatrix, Inc. $5.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −99.86% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +41.26% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
CNSY Cerenome, Inc. $5.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −70.43% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −31.46% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (2,203.65%) Compare
IMNN Imunon, Inc. $5.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) 0.00% n/m −4.24% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
RVPH Reviva Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. $5.0M — (loss-making) — — n/m +57.80% (above 0%: growing) — 0.00% Compare
CDIO Cardio Diagnostics Holdings, Inc. $5.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +23.79% (above 0%: growing) n/m +2.59% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (48,193.84%) Compare
CANF Can-Fite Biopharma Ltd $4.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −1.18% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +12.63% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $5.1M — — −32.74% — +7.61% 50.00% 0.00%

All 621 Biotechnology stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2025

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 3.12%
Celadon Partners SPV 37.50%
Bayer Healthcare LLC 19.99%
Entities Affiliated with NEA 14.48%
PharmaEssentia Corp. 9.99%
Armistice Capital Master Fund Ltd. 7.17%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Senti Biosciences, Inc. (SNTI) Latest News

16 Oct

Impact 3 · · GlobeNewswireMT NewswiresSimply Wall St.MT NewswiresInsider MonkeyInsider MonkeySimply Wall St.TipRanks

6 Oct

Impact 3 · · GlobeNewswire

30 Jun

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire
stockrow.com/SNTI · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com