Saturday 7 November 2026
Export QNRX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Quoin Pharmaceuticals, Ltd. Sponsored ADR
QNRX Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- +69.8%
- Free cash flow
- −510.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
3.65
0.20
−5.19%
Follow QNRX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (4) | (8) | (5) | (5) | (2) | (21) | (9) | (9) | (9) | (16) | (19) | +16.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (4) | (8) | (5) | (5) | (2) | (21) | (9) | (9) | (9) | (16) | (19) | +16.5% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (0.87) | (1.45) | (0.83) | (48,271.06) | (3,659.81) | (28,437.95) | (1,637.02) | (337.06) | (66.78) | (14.80) | (12.11) | +36.9% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.82) | (0.92) | (0.97) | (58,840.00) | (2,231.00) | (7,150.12) | (1,462.19) | (304.82) | (59.62) | (12.68) | (5.39) | +35.5% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.07) | (0.01) | (0.03) | (340.00) | (361.67) | (781.25) | (43.10) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.89) | (0.93) | (1.00) | (59,180.00) | (2,592.67) | (7,931.37) | (1,505.29) | (304.82) | (59.62) | (12.68) | (5.39) | +34.3% | ||||||
| Book value | 1.63 | 0.97 | 0.57 | 42,930.00 | (11,012.17) | 821.25 | 1,277.03 | 219.53 | 69.84 | 12.28 | 1.39 | +25.2% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | (14.9%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (4) | (5) | (6) | (6) | (1) | (6) | (8) | (8) | (8) | (14) | (15) | +15.3% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | — | — | — | 13 | (3.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (4) | (5) | (6) | (6) | (2) | (6) | (9) | (8) | (8) | (14) | (15) | +14.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | (8) | 4 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 5 | +7.5% | |||||
| Net debt | (8) | (8) | (5) | (5) | 1 | (7) | (13) | (11) | (14) | (19) | (11) | +9.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | (7) | 1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 4 | +6.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (65.07) | (92.62) | (75.23) | (83.30) | (55.53) | (399.87) | (79.33) | (65.25) | (64.30) | (87.56) | (178.77) | (22.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (78.87) | (126.74) | (117.27) | (121.45) | 181.08 | 721.40 | (234.30) | (132.92) | (120.56) | (141.59) | (575.73) | (62.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 18 | 24 | 28 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | — | (11.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Quoin Pharmaceuticals, Ltd. Sponsored ADR vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMMP Prima BioMed Ltd | $19.8M | — | — | — | n/m | −589,653.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (101.89%) | Compare |
| BSEM BioStem Technologies, Inc. | $19.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −27.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | — | 61.28% | (106.35%) | Compare |
| COCP Cocrystal Pharma, Inc. | $19.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −81.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −16.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (3,032.38%) | Compare |
| QNRX Quoin Pharmaceuticals, Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $18.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −510.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| ACTU Actuate Therapeutics, Inc. | $18.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −5.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| ESLA Estrella Immunopharma, Inc. | $17.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −329.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| KTTA Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. | $17.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,494.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −21.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CNTX Context Therapeutics Inc. | $17.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −20.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| QNTM Quantum Biopharma Ltd. | $17.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +5.88% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $17.9M | — | — | −27.95% | — | −20.61% | 30.64% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 2 October 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.54%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement