Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SNOA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
SNOA Healthcare Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $19.5 million, up 36.7% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 59.6%, EPS grew 88.2% and free cash flow grew 69.3%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
1.13
0.02
−1.74%
Follow SNOA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 748.80 | 115.20 | 66.60 | 71.00 | 84.00 | 20.00 | 2.40 | 2.44 | 1.75 | 0.85 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 1,485.00 | 1,065.60 | 207.00 | 392.00 | 267.20 | 97.00 | 53.60 | 9.40 | 6.92 | 3.89 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 243 | 79 | 63 | 18 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.30 | 1.00 | 1.24 | 1.15 | 1.47 | 1.27 | 1.79 | 2.17 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 13 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 20 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 44.19 | 43.88 | 46.81 | 45.30 | 35.21 | 31.62 | 33.73 | 37.26 | 38.25 | 37.97 | |||||
| EBT | (13) | (14) | (11) | (4) | (4) | (5) | (5) | (5) | (3) | (3) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (100.87) | (85.71) | (59.78) | (19.77) | (20.95) | (42.90) | (39.06) | (39.51) | (20.35) | (17.51) | |||||
| Net income | 9 | (14) | (12) | (3) | (4) | (5) | (5) | (5) | (3) | (3) | |||||
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 545.74 | 661.03 | 410.61 | 242.60 | 186.66 | 95.16 | 78.21 | 27.99 | 11.51 | 11.60 | ||||
| Earnings | 390.64 | (568.86) | (255.40) | (39.80) | (39.40) | (38.40) | (30.40) | (10.60) | (2.79) | (1.89) | |||||
| Cash flow | (347.53) | (493.61) | (253.61) | (62.12) | (33.85) | (32.01) | (36.25) | (5.27) | (0.07) | (2.34) | |||||
| Capex | (16.77) | (7.42) | (2.16) | (2.79) | (1.79) | (1.03) | (1.59) | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.11) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (364.30) | (501.03) | (255.78) | (64.91) | (35.64) | (33.04) | (37.84) | (5.27) | (0.14) | (2.45) | |||||
| Book value | 911.96 | 608.17 | 227.03 | 76.10 | 53.74 | 65.54 | 47.01 | 13.49 | 3.55 | 1.84 | |||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 3.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 2.36 | 1.02 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 0.25 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.18 | |||||
| P/B | 1.42 | 1.11 | 0.73 | 1.29 | 2.77 | 1.22 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 0.62 | 1.16 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 1.03 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.67 | 0.35 | 0.00 | (0.11) | (0.18) | 0.07 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (1.54) | (0.58) | (0.36) | (1.00) | (3.52) | (1.00) | 0.01 | 0.59 | 15.23 | (0.31) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (8) | (12) | (12) | (5) | (3) | (4) | (6) | (2) | 0 | (4) | ||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (9) | (13) | (12) | (5) | (4) | (4) | (6) | (2) | 0 | (4) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 19 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | ||||
| Total debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | (17) | (10) | (3) | (3) | (2) | (7) | (3) | (3) | (5) | (2) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 21 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 47.24 | (64.16) | (70.11) | (22.81) | (26.74) | (30.07) | (29.37) | (31.22) | (24.32) | (22.96) | ||||
| ROIC | (188.31) | (156.51) | (98.63) | (174.36) | (70.70) | (174.46) | (62.25) | (88.18) | 0.00 | (220.99) | |||||
| ROE | 58.75 | (77.96) | (91.40) | (41.06) | (71.90) | (72.35) | (61.78) | (68.51) | (65.55) | (84.60) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals, Inc. vs peers in Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BFRI Biofrontera Inc. | $12.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +32.92% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +45.57% (above 0%: growing) | 79.92% | (4.37%) | Compare |
| INM InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $7.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −26.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −40.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.46% | 0.00% | Compare |
| APUS Apimeds Pharmaceuticals US, Inc. | $6.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −67.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| SNOA Sonoma Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $5.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +59.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +69.31% (above 0%: growing) | 40.23% | (0.62%) | |
| GELS Gelteq Limited | $4.6M | — | — | — | — | −40.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| RDHL Redhill Biopharma Ltd. | $4.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −90.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −107.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | (7.52%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| YCBD cbdMD, Inc. | $4.0M | 41.2× | — (loss-making) | +20.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +34.80% (above 0%: growing) | 54.69% | (20.36%) | Compare |
| AKAN Akanda Corp. | $3.5M | — | — | — | — | −472.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | (197.87%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| PRFX PainReform Ltd. | $2.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +52.56% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $4.5M | — | — | −2.83% | — | −40.29% | 11.23% | 0.00% |
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (SNOA) key facts
- Strength: Sonoma Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $19.5 million, up 36.7% from fiscal 2025.
- Sonoma Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (SNOA) is a Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SNOA traded at $1.13, a market capitalization of $5.5 million.
- Return on equity was −84.6% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −18.52 (distress zone) for fiscal 2026.
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (SNOA) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.