Singlepoint Inc.

SING Technology Solar

Singlepoint Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $20.3 million, down 22.9% from fiscal 2023. In the quarter to December 2024, revenue fell 6.82%, EPS grew 101.0% and free cash flow grew 98.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.

0.00 0.00 NaN
Market cap
$30.0K
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−82.07
Beneish M
−45.34
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 97.28%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 0.03
Revenue 20.28
Net Income (28.93)
Free Cash Flow (2.66)
Net Debt 0.67
Current Ratio 0.08 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity (0.06) (negative: negative equity)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio 0.00
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

EV/Sales against its own 10 years 27.31%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2021 2022 2023 2024
Cash 0 1 1 0
Receivables 0 3 1 1
Inventory 0 2 2 —
Other 0 0 0 0
1 7 5 1
2021 2022 2023 2024
Payables 0 5 4 4
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 0 6 5 9
2 22 15 18

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 43.41% 192.69%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’24 4 5 6 5 20
’23 6 8 7 6 26
’22 2 5 7 9 22
’21 0 0 0 0 1
’20 1 0 1 0 3
’19 0 1 1 1 3
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’24 (1) (2) 0 0 (3)
’23 (1) 0 0 (3) (4)
’22 (1) (1) (1) (1) (4)
’21 (1) (1) (1) (1) (5)
’20 0 (1) 0 (1) (2)
’19 0 0 0 0 (2)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’24 (1) (2) 0 0 (3)
’23 (1) 0 0 (3) (4)
’22 (1) (1) (1) (1) (4)
’21 (1) (1) (1) (1) (5)
’20 0 (1) 0 (1) (2)
’19 0 0 0 0 (2)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’24 (0.37) (45.97) (0.83) 43.59 (3.58)
’23 (738.51) (795.81) (545.45) (4.49k) (6.60k)
’22 (0.02) (105.56) (19.10k) (20.78k) (838.58)
’21 (0.04) (0.03) (0.03) (0.04) (0.13)
’20 (0.09) (0.05) (0.03) 0.00 (0.15)
’19 0.00 (0.01) 0.00 0.00 (0.01)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 Trend 2025e 2026e 2027e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — 3,588.14 7,800.31 8,268.33 5,616.22 1,794.07 523.12 106.39 5.85 0.01

Analyst estimates 2025–2027

Powerpack
High — 19,110.76 323,712.94 85,335.41 22,464.90 10,140.41 69,266.77 2,484.56 880.88 283.00
People
People Employees — — 14 — — — — 100 63 60
Revenue/emp, $m — 0.00 0.02 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.22 0.42 0.34
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — 0 0 1 3 3 1 22 26 20
Gross margin, % — 100.00 10.71 23.19 29.63 23.41 8.93 29.03 27.25 36.48
EBT — (2) (53) (8) (8) (4) (6) (9) (19) (29)
EBT margin, % — (247,966.67) (20,310.25) (701.99) (241.30) (154.42) (712.56) (42.24) (71.30) (142.65)
Net income — (2) (53) (8) (8) (4) (5) (9) (19) (29)
Depreciation — 0 2 1 2 2 1 3 1 13
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.10 0.02 1,980.56 9,399.96 2.51
Earnings — 0.00 (0.07) (0.01) (0.01) (0.15) (0.13) (838.58) (6,601.01) (3.58)
Cash flow — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (0.07) (0.11) (378.64) (1,302.25) (0.32)
Capex — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (8.45) (37.82) (0.01)
Free cash flow — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (0.07) (0.11) (387.08) (1,340.07) (0.33)
Book value — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (0.11) (0.03) (443.45) 315.43 (1.97)
Shares, m — 464 787 1,135 1,504 29 44 0 0 8
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — 0.00 0.00 9,128,743.80 2,701,638.69 28,740.08 37,376.35 0.28 0.02 0.00
P/B — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.59 0.00
EV/Sales — 0.00 0.00 9,128,744.18 2,701,638.68 28,740.06 37,377.06 0.35 0.04 0.04
EV/FCF — 0.00 (55,099,054.42) (6,425,291.41) (5,053,425.97) (42,301.71) (6,232.21) (1.77) (0.31) (0.28)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — 0 (1) (2) (2) (2) (5) (4) (4) (3)
Capex — — — — — — 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow — 0 (1) (2) (2) (2) (5) (4) (4) (3)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — 0 (1) (4) (7) (6) (2) (15) (10) (17)
Total debt — — 1 1 0 0 1 2 1 1
Net debt — 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1
Shareholders’ equity — 0 (1) (5) (5) (3) (1) (5) 1 (16)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — 0.00 (5,148.12) (888.91) (616.28) (151.15) (203.37) (82.39) (41.92) (285.11)
ROIC — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (662.76) 0.00
ROE — 0.00 9,417.98 284.59 168.45 104.51 241.56 170.90 185.20 384.86
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Dec 2024

Charts ten years each

Singlepoint Inc. vs peers in Solar (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
BEEM Beam Global $21.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +21.02% (above 0%: growing) n/m −141.34% (below 0%: shrinking) 17.83% (34.99%) Compare
ASTI Ascent Solar Technologies Inc. $18.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +460.00% (above 0%: growing) n/m +1.36% (above 0%: growing) (68.91%) (2,043.59%) Compare
ZEO Zeo Energy Corp. $18.2M — (loss-making) — −10.68% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +75.65% (above 0%: growing) 47.15% (18.49%) Compare
SUNE SUNation Energy Inc. $14.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −37.52% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −692.81% (below 0%: shrinking) 26.09% (39.00%) Compare
MAXNQ Maxeon Solar Technologies, Ltd. $12.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −78.66% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −4.20% (below 0%: shrinking) (97.63%) (228.07%) Compare
ISUNQ iSun, Inc. $5.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −1.73% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −459.86% (below 0%: shrinking) 11.81% (25.62%) Compare
VSTTF Vast Renewables Limited $4.2M — (loss-making) 19.4× — −45.99% (below 0%: shrinking) −349.73% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
SUNWQ Sunworks, Inc. $3.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −29.52% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −59.31% (below 0%: shrinking) 28.48% (126.04%) Compare
SING Singlepoint Inc. $30.0K — (loss-making) — −6.82% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +98.64% (above 0%: growing) 32.00% (234.89%)
Median of peers $13.5M — — −10.68% — −100.32% 17.83% (36.99%)

All 26 Solar stocks →

Singlepoint Inc. (SING) key facts

  • Concern: Singlepoint Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $20.3 million, down 22.9% from fiscal 2023.
  • Singlepoint Inc. (SING) is a Solar company in the Technology sector.
  • Return on equity was 384.9% and debt-to-equity -0.06.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −82.07 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Singlepoint Inc. (SING) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/SING · Data as of Dec 31, 2024 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com