Friday 6 November 2026
Export MAXNQ’s income statement to Excel — free account
Maxeon Solar Technologies, Ltd.
MAXNQ Technology Solar
Maxeon Solar Technologies, Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $509.0 million, down 54.7% from fiscal 2023.
- Revenue
- −78.7%
- EPS
- +98.3%
- Free cash flow
- −4.20%
Quarter to June 2025, against a year earlier
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow MAXNQ
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | TTM Jun ’25 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 912 | 1,198 | 845 | 783 | 1,060 | 1,123 | 509 | 509 | (9.3%) | 1,000 | 1,246 | — | +56.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | (11.40) | (0.19) | (1.16) | (3.70) | (4.52) | 6.96 | (49.00) | (49.00) | (37.6) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (602) | (163) | (126) | (239) | (226) | (274) | (597) | (597) | (0.1%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (66.01) | (13.64) | (14.88) | (30.52) | (21.31) | (24.35) | (117.20) | (117.20) | (51.2) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | (604) | (179) | (141) | (256) | (267) | (276) | (615) | (600) | +0.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 43.43 | 5,633.76 | 3,448.31 | 2,090.97 | 2,590.70 | 2,420.50 | 79.55 | 79.55 | +10.6% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (28.40) | (841.30) | (582.00) | (679.00) | (654.00) | (595.00) | (96.00) | (143.07) | +22.5% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (7.47) | (123.84) | (772.09) | (12.99) | 8.40 | (548.05) | (42.22) | 0.00 | +33.5% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | (196.85) | (107.78) | (412.90) | (154.67) | (145.69) | (7.98) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (7.47) | (320.69) | (879.87) | (425.89) | (146.27) | (693.73) | (50.19) | 0.00 | +37.4% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 20.67 | 1,727.89 | 1,793.01 | 947.34 | 117.47 | 10.00 | (45.06) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 210 | (18.0%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.82 | 0.66 | 0.59 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.58 | 1.47 | 12.99 | 67.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.67 | 0.71 | 0.48 | 0.58 | 0.53 | 0.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (8.63) | (8.63) | (3.11) | (3.29) | (12.57) | (1.67) | (0.92) | (0.83) | (5.5) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (157) | (26) | (189) | (5) | 3 | (254) | (270) | (293) | +9.5% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (40) | (42) | (26) | (155) | (63) | (68) | (51) | (33) | +4.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (157) | (68) | (216) | (160) | (60) | (322) | (321) | (325) | +12.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 69 | 97 | 239 | 112 | 215 | 187 | (72) | (27) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (60) | (65) | (24) | 4 | 126 | 221 | 246 | 271 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 434 | 368 | 439 | 355 | 48 | 5 | (288) | (322) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (61.60) | (18.67) | (14.48) | (24.99) | (23.08) | (24.38) | (89.14) | 0.00 | (27.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | (28.05) | (19.57) | (30.06) | (71.76) | (60.82) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | (151.76) | (45.68) | (35.36) | (64.10) | (132.73) | (1,046.55) | 433.03 | 0.00 | +584.8 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 5,194 | 4,609 | 4,202 | 5,344 | 3,888 | 1,591 | — | (21.1%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.29 | 0.32 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Dec 2024 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Maxeon Solar Technologies, Ltd. vs peers in Solar (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PN PN Smart Energy Limited | $35.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| SPRU Spruce Power Holding Corporation | $24.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −43.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 67.84% | 32.21% | Compare |
| FTCI FTC Solar, Inc. | $23.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +26.06% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +136.87% (above 0%: growing) | 5.79% | (26.03%) | Compare |
| SMXT Solarmax Technology, Inc. | $18.0M | — (loss-making) | — | +48.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −539.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.56% | (43.53%) | Compare |
| BEEM Beam Global | $16.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +21.02% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −141.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.83% | (34.99%) | Compare |
| ASTI Ascent Solar Technologies Inc. | $14.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +460.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1.36% (above 0%: growing) | (68.91%) | (2,043.59%) | Compare |
| ZEO Zeo Energy Corp. | $14.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −10.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +75.65% (above 0%: growing) | 47.15% | (18.49%) | Compare |
| SUNE SUNation Energy Inc. | $13.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −37.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −692.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.09% | (39.00%) | Compare |
| MAXNQ Maxeon Solar Technologies, Ltd. | $12.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −78.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −4.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | (97.63%) | (228.07%) | |
| Median of peers | $17.1M | — | — | +21.02% | — | −43.41% | 23.56% | (34.99%) |