Friday 6 November 2026
Export SILC’s income statement to Excel — free account
Silicom Ltd
SILC Technology Communication Equipment
Silicom Ltd’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $61.9 million, up 6.56% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +71.1%
- EPS
- +88.0%
- Free cash flow
- −29.5%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
27.69
1.29
+4.89%
Follow SILC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 100 | 126 | 134 | 105 | 107 | 128 | 151 | 124 | 58 | 62 | 87 | (5.2%) | 97 | 117 | — | +37.3% | |
| Gross margin, % | 38.42 | 36.54 | 31.44 | 34.30 | 31.44 | 34.55 | 34.50 | 23.11 | 28.56 | 30.56 | 29.90 | (7.9) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 16 | 26 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 22 | (27) | (11) | (11) | (7) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 15.81 | 20.35 | 13.14 | 11.27 | 6.78 | 10.05 | 14.87 | (21.99) | (19.47) | (17.13) | (8.03) | (32.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 13 | 22 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 18 | (26) | (14) | (11) | (11) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 13.66 | 16.86 | 17.71 | 13.99 | 15.09 | 18.82 | 22.49 | 18.53 | 9.65 | 10.85 | 14.96 | (2.5%) | |||||
| Earnings | 1.79 | 2.91 | 1.94 | 1.36 | 0.80 | 1.54 | 2.73 | (3.94) | (2.28) | (2.01) | (1.28) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.37) | 0.19 | 6.05 | 3.55 | 0.70 | 0.16 | (0.61) | 4.76 | 3.04 | (0.38) | 0.00 | +0.3% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.20) | (0.23) | (0.31) | (0.33) | (0.45) | (0.90) | (0.70) | (0.33) | (0.22) | (0.31) | 0.00 | +5.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.56) | (0.04) | 5.74 | 3.23 | 0.25 | (0.74) | (1.31) | 4.43 | 2.82 | (0.69) | 0.00 | +2.3% | ||||||
| Book value | 16.53 | 18.88 | 20.94 | 21.67 | 21.75 | 23.21 | 26.77 | 22.13 | 21.24 | 20.59 | 20.15 | +2.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | (2.8%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 22.71 | 25.62 | 18.01 | 24.46 | 52.31 | 33.08 | 15.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.2 | |||||
| P/S | 2.96 | 4.42 | 1.97 | 2.38 | 2.77 | 2.74 | 1.90 | 0.99 | 1.69 | 1.35 | 1.78 | 2.3 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.45 | 3.95 | 1.67 | 1.54 | 1.92 | 2.22 | 1.59 | 0.83 | 0.77 | 0.71 | 1.32 | 1.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.68 | 4.23 | 1.76 | 1.96 | 2.21 | 2.45 | 1.66 | 0.55 | 0.45 | 0.58 | 1.46 | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 121.24 | (81.77) | 3.53 | 1.98 | 2.83 | 8.89 | 20.57 | 3.84 | 1.84 | 11.80 | 41.62 | 9.5 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (3) | 1 | 46 | 27 | 5 | 1 | (4) | 32 | 18 | (2) | 13 | (2.5%) | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (3) | (6) | (5) | (2) | (1) | (2) | (10) | +2.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (4) | 0 | 43 | 24 | 2 | (5) | (9) | 30 | 17 | (4) | 3 | (0.5%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 85 | 104 | 83 | 84 | 107 | 99 | 127 | 122 | 115 | 86 | 90 | +0.1% | |||||
| Net debt | (28) | (25) | (28) | (44) | (61) | (38) | (35) | (55) | (72) | (48) | (28) | +6.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 121 | 141 | 158 | 163 | 155 | 158 | 179 | 148 | 128 | 117 | 117 | (0.4%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 9.17 | 14.05 | 8.49 | 5.43 | 2.93 | 5.07 | 8.40 | (13.76) | (8.62) | (7.59) | (4.77) | (16.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 10.61 | 13.70 | 8.02 | 5.37 | 4.15 | 6.75 | 8.62 | (19.20) | (14.90) | (11.05) | (5.95) | (21.7) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 11.22 | 16.56 | 9.79 | 6.38 | 3.60 | 6.73 | 10.84 | (16.13) | (9.93) | (9.36) | (6.21) | (20.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 240 | 255 | 270 | 260 | 289 | 315 | 306 | 246 | 229 | 236 | — | (0.2%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.42 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.41 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.26 | — | (5.0%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Silicom Ltd vs peers in Communication Equipment (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADTN ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | $336.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.62% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −713.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 38.49% | (0.27%) | Compare |
| BKTI BK TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | $242.5M | 17.7× | 22.7× | +10.63% (above 0%: growing) | −18.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | −85.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.86% | 16.35% | Compare |
| LTRX Lantronix, Inc. | $234.4M | — (loss-making) | 68.7× | +8.03% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +89.00% (above 0%: growing) | 43.67% | (1.26%) | Compare |
| AVNW Aviat Networks, Inc. | $218.2M | 89.4× | 12.8× | +4.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −56.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.81% | 4.82% | Compare |
| CRNT Ceragon Networks Ltd. | $191.8M | — (loss-making) | 68.7× | +14.16% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −65.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.65% | 0.25% | Compare |
| AUDC AudioCodes Ltd. | $186.7M | 29.2× | 39.8× | +3.08% (above 0%: growing) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | −15.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.70% | 5.08% | Compare |
| SILC Silicom Ltd | $151.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +71.13% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −29.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.02% | (3.17%) | |
| OCC Optical Cable Corporation | $79.2M | 30.5× | — (loss-making) | +21.99% (above 0%: growing) | +425.00% (above 0%: growing) | +156.41% (above 0%: growing) | 37.43% | 8.69% | Compare |
| INSG Inseego | $67.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −27.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −277.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.33% | (21.56%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $205.0M | 29.9× | 39.8× | +6.42% | +100.00% | −61.03% | 37.96% | 2.54% |