Friday 6 November 2026
Export CRNT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Ceragon Networks Ltd.
CRNT Technology Communication Equipment
Ceragon Networks Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $338.7 million, down 14.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +14.2%
- EPS
- −40.9%
- Free cash flow
- −65.8%
- Total debt
- −41.4%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
2.25
0.14
+6.64%
Follow CRNT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 294 | 332 | 344 | 286 | 263 | 291 | 295 | 347 | 394 | 339 | 347 | +1.6% | 370 | 393 | 429 | +8.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | 33.77 | 32.33 | 33.78 | 33.91 | 28.78 | 30.39 | 31.53 | 34.53 | 34.72 | 33.82 | 33.69 | +0.1 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 13 | 17 | 20 | 1 | (13) | (4) | (17) | 13 | 27 | 1 | (1) | (27.7%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 4.49 | 5.20 | 5.76 | 0.27 | (5.13) | (1.31) | (5.84) | 3.67 | 6.91 | 0.21 | (0.20) | (4.3) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 11 | 16 | 23 | (2) | (17) | (15) | (20) | 6 | 24 | (2) | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3.78 | 4.26 | 4.38 | 3.56 | 3.24 | 3.49 | 3.51 | 4.10 | 4.57 | 3.77 | 3.81 | 0.0% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.29 | (0.03) | (0.21) | (0.18) | (0.23) | 0.07 | 0.28 | (0.02) | (0.03) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.33 | 0.22 | 0.29 | (0.16) | 0.21 | (0.18) | (0.06) | 0.37 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.33 | +0.6% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.11) | (0.13) | (0.17) | (0.19) | (0.08) | (0.11) | (0.15) | (0.15) | (0.19) | (0.19) | (0.13) | +7.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.11 | (0.35) | 0.13 | (0.29) | (0.21) | 0.21 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.20 | (4.0%) | ||||||
| Book value | 1.50 | 1.72 | 2.03 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.64 | 1.42 | 1.58 | 1.93 | 1.92 | 1.89 | +2.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 78 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 90 | 90 | +1.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 20.34 | 10.77 | 12.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 32.12 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.3 | |||||
| P/S | 0.78 | 0.48 | 0.86 | 0.59 | 0.86 | 0.74 | 0.56 | 0.51 | 1.02 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.97 | 1.18 | 1.86 | 1.05 | 1.54 | 1.57 | 1.39 | 1.33 | 2.42 | 1.09 | 1.12 | 1.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.72 | 0.48 | 0.83 | 0.57 | 0.79 | 0.74 | 0.62 | 0.53 | 1.00 | 0.51 | 0.50 | 0.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 12.06 | 18.35 | 32.67 | (5.80) | 19.20 | (8.76) | (10.58) | 10.28 | 40.53 | 14.42 | 14.44 | 12.2 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 26 | 17 | 22 | (13) | 17 | (15) | (5) | 31 | 26 | 32 | 30 | +2.3% | |||||
| Capex | (8) | (10) | (14) | (15) | (6) | (9) | (12) | (13) | (16) | (17) | (12) | +8.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 18 | 7 | 9 | (28) | 11 | (24) | (17) | 18 | 10 | 14 | 18 | (2.4%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 96 | 105 | 115 | 111 | 99 | 88 | 78 | 85 | 110 | 105 | 101 | +1.0% | |||||
| Net debt | (19) | (26) | (36) | (9) | (21) | (2) | 15 | 4 | (10) | (19) | (23) | 0.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 116 | 134 | 160 | 160 | 146 | 137 | 120 | 134 | 166 | 173 | 172 | +4.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 4.47 | 6.25 | 8.59 | (0.82) | (6.08) | (5.25) | (6.77) | 2.12 | 7.48 | (0.63) | (1.02) | (5.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 12.58 | 13.39 | 13.23 | 3.02 | (3.79) | 2.23 | (5.09) | 9.58 | 15.49 | 2.95 | 3.53 | (9.6) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 10.44 | 12.44 | 15.71 | (1.47) | (11.15) | (10.47) | (15.33) | 4.90 | 16.02 | (1.23) | (1.91) | (11.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 903 | 905 | 1,115 | 1,199 | 1,168 | 1,345 | 1,408 | 1,407 | 1,056 | 1,741 | — | +7.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.33 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.37 | 0.19 | — | (5.5%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Ceragon Networks Ltd. vs peers in Communication Equipment (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADTN ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | $336.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.62% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −713.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 38.49% | (0.27%) | Compare |
| BKTI BK TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | $242.5M | 17.7× | 22.7× | +10.63% (above 0%: growing) | −18.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | −85.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.86% | 16.35% | Compare |
| LTRX Lantronix, Inc. | $234.4M | — (loss-making) | 68.7× | +8.03% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +89.00% (above 0%: growing) | 43.67% | (1.26%) | Compare |
| AVNW Aviat Networks, Inc. | $218.2M | 89.4× | 12.8× | +4.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −56.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.81% | 4.82% | Compare |
| CRNT Ceragon Networks Ltd. | $191.8M | — (loss-making) | 68.7× | +14.16% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −65.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.65% | 0.25% | |
| AUDC AudioCodes Ltd. | $186.7M | 29.2× | 39.8× | +3.08% (above 0%: growing) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | −15.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.70% | 5.08% | Compare |
| SILC Silicom Ltd | $151.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +71.13% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −29.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.02% | (3.17%) | Compare |
| OCC Optical Cable Corporation | $79.2M | 30.5× | — (loss-making) | +21.99% (above 0%: growing) | +425.00% (above 0%: growing) | +156.41% (above 0%: growing) | 37.43% | 8.69% | Compare |
| INSG Inseego | $67.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −27.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −277.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.33% | (21.56%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $202.4M | 29.9× | 31.3× | +6.42% | +100.00% | −42.90% | 37.96% | 2.28% |