Friday 6 November 2026
Export SIGA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Siga Technologies Inc.
SIGA Healthcare Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic
Siga Technologies Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $94.6 million, down 31.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −49.5%
- EPS
- −66.0%
- Free cash flow
- −76.0%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
3.10
0.13
+4.38%
Follow SIGA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 15 | 12 | 477 | 27 | 125 | 134 | 111 | 140 | 139 | 95 | 54 | +22.7% | 60 | 162 | — | +30.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 80.03 | 93.33 | 88.16 | 87.58 | 90.58 | 87.26 | 77.44 | 68.59 | 54.35 | (31.4) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (40) | (38) | 412 | (10) | 74 | 89 | 44 | 88 | 76 | 30 | (6) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (264.78) | (312.41) | 86.29 | (38.06) | 58.83 | 66.81 | 39.84 | 62.73 | 54.84 | 32.12 | (10.27) | +296.9 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (40) | (36) | 422 | (7) | 56 | 69 | 34 | 68 | 59 | 23 | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.26 | 0.16 | 5.97 | 0.33 | 1.58 | 1.77 | 1.52 | 1.96 | 1.95 | 1.32 | 0.75 | +19.7% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.69) | (0.46) | 5.28 | (0.09) | 0.71 | 0.92 | 0.46 | 0.95 | 0.83 | 0.33 | (0.04) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (2.04) | (0.23) | 0.86 | (0.22) | 0.90 | 0.15 | 0.57 | 1.33 | 0.68 | 0.61 | (0.28) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +32.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (2.04) | (0.23) | 0.86 | (0.22) | 0.90 | 0.15 | 0.57 | 1.33 | 0.68 | 0.60 | (0.28) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | (5.03) | (4.10) | 1.29 | 1.21 | 1.64 | 2.31 | 2.33 | 2.76 | 3.03 | 2.78 | 2.30 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 57 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 79 | 75 | 73 | 71 | 71 | 72 | 72 | +2.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 10.10 | 8.07 | 15.12 | 6.10 | 7.33 | 18.28 | 0.00 | 6.6 | |||||
| P/S | 11.18 | 30.86 | 1.32 | 14.45 | 4.61 | 4.24 | 4.63 | 2.97 | 3.09 | 4.62 | 3.97 | 8.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.14 | 3.95 | 4.44 | 3.25 | 3.01 | 2.11 | 1.98 | 2.20 | 1.29 | 2.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 13.16 | 34.32 | 1.25 | 14.38 | 4.94 | 4.66 | 5.17 | 3.03 | 3.11 | 4.66 | 4.74 | 8.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (1.69) | (22.76) | 8.68 | (21.09) | 8.63 | 54.37 | 13.78 | 4.48 | 8.86 | 10.23 | (12.40) | 6.4 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (117) | (18) | 69 | (18) | 72 | 11 | 42 | 95 | 49 | 43 | (20) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +35.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (117) | (18) | 69 | (18) | 72 | 11 | 42 | 95 | 49 | 43 | (20) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 62 | 31 | 110 | 88 | 133 | 178 | 164 | 185 | 206 | 195 | 163 | +13.6% | |||||
| Net debt | 28 | 40 | (37) | (81) | (118) | (103) | (99) | (150) | (155) | (155) | (118) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (287) | (323) | 103 | 98 | 130 | 174 | 170 | 197 | 216 | 199 | 165 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (22.90) | (23.71) | 242.34 | (3.60) | 32.34 | 38.10 | 16.55 | 30.29 | 23.75 | 10.04 | (1.36) | +32.9 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 334.46 | (8.62) | 443.69 | 78.23 | 37.39 | 111.88 | 72.41 | 33.78 | (14.59) | +33.8 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 13.88 | 11.87 | (383.07) | (7.22) | 49.51 | 45.68 | 19.68 | 37.09 | 28.70 | 11.23 | (1.49) | (2.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 36 | 37 | 41 | 41 | 42 | 39 | 39 | 45 | 46 | 49 | — | +3.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.42 | 0.33 | 11.64 | 0.65 | 2.98 | 3.43 | 2.84 | 3.11 | 3.02 | 1.93 | — | +18.6% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Siga Technologies Inc. vs peers in Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBS Emergent Biosolutions Inc. | $300.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −52.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +1,892.98% (above 0%: growing) | 26.55% | (33.91%) | Compare |
| CGC Canopy Growth Corporation | $283.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −117.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.40% | (27.24%) | Compare |
| ANIK Anika Therapeutics Inc. | $258.7M | — (loss-making) | 599× | +15.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +61.58% (above 0%: growing) | 65.15% | 9.06% | Compare |
| BIOA BioAge Labs, Inc. | $254.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −85.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −92.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (12,554.03%) | Compare |
| LFCR Lifecore Biomedical, Inc. | $242.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −18.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +27,684.00% (above 0%: growing) | 26.96% | (3.53%) | Compare |
| SIGA Siga Technologies Inc. | $213.4M | — (loss-making) | 60.8× | −49.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | −66.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −75.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.17% | 33.91% | |
| ADCT ADC Therapeutics SA | $209.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +50.98% (above 0%: growing) | 87.80% | (132.03%) | Compare |
| GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. | $172.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −123.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.54% | (6.37%) | Compare |
| AKBA Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. | $117.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −37.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −94.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 82.76% | (31.06%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $248.4M | — | — | −9.92% | — | −20.91% | 49.34% | (29.15%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.24m | 3.74m | 116.00 |
| 2024 | 4.59m | 5.64m | 104.00 |
| 2023 | 1.83m | 1.83m | 88.00 |
| 2022 | 1.74m | 1.74m | 107.00 |
| 2021 | 1.69m | 1.69m | 103.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.73%
MacAndrews & Forbes Incorporated
33.68%
John Latane Lewis, IV
7.35%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement