Friday 6 November 2026
Export CGC’s income statement to Excel — free account
Canopy Growth Corporation
CGC Healthcare Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic
Canopy Growth Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $206.0 million, up 6.55% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +12.4%
- EPS
- +87.5%
- Free cash flow
- −117.6%
- Total debt
- −18.7%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.68
0.07
−9.33%
Follow CGC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 76 | 139 | 201 | 300 | 414 | 415 | 305 | 220 | 193 | 206 | 212 | +11.7% | 238 | 257 | 269 | +9.3% | |
| Gross margin, % | 37.65 | 41.62 | 33.64 | (7.95) | 12.25 | (37.10) | (25.85) | 27.22 | 29.56 | 24.48 | 25.16 | (13.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (13) | (41) | (501) | (1,135) | (1,276) | (263) | (2,507) | (349) | (429) | (190) | (171) | +34.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (17.07) | (29.48) | (248.82) | (378.43) | (308.05) | (63.31) | (822.61) | (158.63) | (221.94) | (92.37) | (80.52) | (75.3) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (13) | (42) | (511) | (1,043) | (1,266) | (256) | (2,504) | (359) | (434) | (190) | (171) | +35.1% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 6.40 | 7.84 | 7.54 | 8.61 | 11.15 | 10.61 | 6.57 | 2.95 | 1.80 | 0.69 | 0.50 | (21.9%) | |||||
| Earnings | (1.10) | (3.10) | (19.30) | (28.30) | (35.60) | (6.20) | (53.50) | (6.52) | (4.00) | (0.64) | (0.44) | (5.8%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (1.73) | (3.59) | (14.86) | (16.69) | (9.50) | (11.13) | (9.10) | (2.79) | (1.11) | (0.15) | (0.13) | (23.5%) | ||||||
| Capex | (1.89) | (7.84) | (19.49) | (15.59) | (2.24) | (0.42) | 0.05 | 1.49 | (0.04) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (41.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (3.62) | (11.42) | (34.34) | (32.28) | (11.74) | (11.55) | (9.05) | (1.31) | (1.15) | (0.17) | (0.14) | (28.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | 39.36 | 54.71 | 206.67 | 110.34 | 71.10 | 73.28 | 12.40 | 4.96 | 3.26 | 1.69 | 1.18 | (29.5%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 12 | 18 | 27 | 35 | 37 | 39 | 46 | 75 | 108 | 298 | 335 | +43.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 31.64 | 56.31 | 16.74 | 28.73 | 7.15 | 2.66 | 2.56 | 0.51 | 1.37 | 1.35 | 14.8 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.51 | 4.54 | 2.06 | 1.31 | 4.51 | 1.03 | 1.41 | 1.52 | 0.28 | 0.56 | 0.58 | 2.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 29.88 | 42.80 | 12.90 | 27.40 | 7.37 | 3.93 | 3.86 | 1.12 | 0.90 | 1.01 | 13.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | (20.52) | (9.40) | (3.44) | (26.02) | (6.77) | (2.86) | (8.69) | (1.76) | (3.65) | (3.52) | (8.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (21) | (64) | (397) | (581) | (353) | (435) | (422) | (209) | (119) | (46) | (57) | +9.4% | |||||
| Capex | (22) | (139) | (520) | (543) | (83) | (17) | 2 | 111 | (5) | (4) | (3) | (16.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (43) | (203) | (917) | (1,124) | (436) | (452) | (419) | (98) | (124) | (50) | (60) | +1.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 122 | 304 | 3,550 | 1,612 | 1,936 | 1,216 | 207 | 101 | 144 | 269 | 245 | +9.2% | |||||
| Net debt | (70) | (245) | (2,720) | (1,152) | (551) | 93 | 388 | 286 | 119 | (99) | (73) | +3.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 468 | 970 | 5,518 | 3,840 | 2,642 | 2,868 | 575 | 371 | 350 | 505 | 497 | +0.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (4.90) | (6.71) | (13.44) | (16.82) | (25.61) | (5.00) | (78.42) | (34.69) | (52.96) | (25.90) | (23.54) | (21.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (1.82) | (5.63) | (9.82) | (29.17) | (28.17) | (18.23) | (139.89) | (16.12) | (11.21) | (18.00) | (17.19) | (16.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (4.49) | (7.63) | (16.10) | (21.23) | (40.80) | (8.75) | (144.08) | (103.01) | (119.21) | (44.51) | (40.14) | (40.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 546 | 1,033 | 3,200 | 4,434 | 3,259 | 3,151 | 1,621 | 1,029 | 960 | 1,128 | — | +8.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.18 | — | +3.0% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Canopy Growth Corporation vs peers in Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TLRY Tilray Brands, Inc. | $415.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +22.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −159.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.14% | (9.35%) | Compare |
| KMDA Kamada Ltd. | $396.3M | 18.1× | — (loss-making) | +22.72% (above 0%: growing) | +23.08% (above 0%: growing) | +165.71% (above 0%: growing) | 40.91% | 17.32% | Compare |
| ACB Aurora Cannabis Inc. | $341.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −31.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −293.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | 52.73% | (12.92%) | Compare |
| EBS Emergent Biosolutions Inc. | $300.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −52.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +1,892.98% (above 0%: growing) | 26.55% | (33.91%) | Compare |
| CGC Canopy Growth Corporation | $283.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −117.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.40% | (27.24%) | |
| ANIK Anika Therapeutics Inc. | $258.7M | — (loss-making) | 599× | +15.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +61.58% (above 0%: growing) | 65.15% | 9.06% | Compare |
| BIOA BioAge Labs, Inc. | $254.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −85.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −92.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (12,554.03%) | Compare |
| LFCR Lifecore Biomedical, Inc. | $242.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −18.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +27,684.00% (above 0%: growing) | 26.96% | (3.53%) | Compare |
| SIGA Siga Technologies Inc. | $213.4M | — (loss-making) | 60.8× | −49.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | −66.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −75.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.17% | 33.91% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $279.7M | — | — | −24.87% | — | −7.18% | 46.82% | (6.44%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 7 August 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
less than 1%
CBI Group
5.80%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement