Friday 6 November 2026
Export SBET’s income statement to Excel — free account
Sharplink Inc
SBET Financial Capital Markets
Sharplink Inc’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $28.1 million, up 666.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +1,554.0%
- EPS
- +56.0%
- Free cash flow
- −339.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
6.43
0.72
−10.07%
Follow SBET
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 14 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 50 | +8.0% | 47 | 74 | 100 | +53.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | 50.80 | 69.61 | 63.33 | 64.24 | 18.59 | (11.36) | 37.71 | 30.95 | 24.74 | 93.22 | 97.02 | +42.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (6) | 0 | (1) | 0 | (1) | (33) | (14) | (11) | (4) | (733) | (1,707) | +71.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (40.57) | (6.07) | (14.33) | (3.62) | (49.94) | (1,269.66) | (404.27) | (226.80) | (122.17) | (2,614.40) | (3,399.89) | (2,573.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (5) | 0 | (1) | 0 | (1) | (56) | (15) | (11) | (4) | (735) | (1,710) | +73.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1,201.03 | 541.84 | 409.86 | 248.60 | 25.46 | 22.13 | 16.84 | 21.53 | 12.76 | 0.28 | 0.24 | (60.5%) | |||||
| Earnings | (446.62) | (141.66) | (81.63) | (6.46) | (12.72) | (472.99) | (74.43) | (62.06) | 35.17 | (7.37) | (7.69) | (36.6%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (62.05) | (33.76) | (107.76) | (3.06) | (8.59) | (50.97) | (28.64) | 2.53 | (79.52) | (0.18) | (0.16) | (47.9%) | ||||||
| Capex | (43.50) | (4.00) | (0.98) | (2.87) | (6.60) | (3.88) | (0.15) | (1.24) | 0.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (76.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (105.56) | (37.76) | (108.74) | (5.94) | (15.19) | (54.85) | (28.79) | 1.29 | (79.00) | (0.18) | (0.16) | (50.9%) | ||||||
| Book value | 158.97 | 136.96 | 168.04 | 148.64 | 15.15 | 119.16 | 14.41 | (40.87) | 7.26 | 24.26 | 6.72 | (18.9%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 167 | +173.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.03 | 0.05 | 11.08 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 113.69 | 0.16 | 0.89 | 0.61 | 31.78 | 26.87 | 15.8 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.23 | 0.20 | 33.08 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 50.12 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 0.37 | 0.96 | 8.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.45 | 0.69 | 221.25 | 0.38 | 1.31 | 1,135.67 | 1.81 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 30.92 | — | 139.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (6.80) | (3.32) | (1,122.57) | (1.29) | (4.01) | (989.41) | (1.64) | 28.28 | (0.32) | (49.00) | — | (215.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | 0 | (2) | 0 | (1) | (6) | (6) | 1 | (23) | (18) | (33) | +42.5% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (34.7%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | 0 | (2) | 0 | (1) | (7) | (6) | 0 | (23) | (18) | (33) | +34.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (2) | (2) | (1) | 0 | 2 | 4 | (5) | (8) | 2 | 18 | 52 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | (2) | (2) | (3) | (3) | (2) | (6) | 1 | 4 | (1) | (30) | (56) | +34.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 3 | (9) | 2 | 2,419 | 1,411 | +121.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (30.43) | (16.89) | (14.47) | (1.73) | (18.55) | (451.74) | (35.61) | (20.97) | 27.35 | (60.35) | (182.89) | (29.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (252.47) | (208.15) | 0.00 | (461.53) | (19.20) | (78.80) | (19.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (130.38) | (98.99) | (57.00) | (4.93) | (52.01) | (726.03) | (177.54) | 445.22 | (275.86) | (60.68) | (183.57) | +69.7 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 82 | 65 | 39 | 34 | 24 | 53 | 62 | 51 | 51 | 15 | — | (17.2%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 1.87 | — | +30.4% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Sharplink Inc vs peers in Capital Markets (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc | $2.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6,940.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −6,672.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 7,380.58% | Compare |
| MARA Marathon Digital Holdings, Inc. | $2.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −26.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +85.60% (above 0%: growing) | 17.19% | (297.96%) | Compare |
| ETOR eToro Group Ltd. | $1.8B | 7.4× | 10.1× | −23.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | +71.05% (above 0%: growing) | −32.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.03% | 4.80% | Compare |
| CLSK Cleanspark, Inc. | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −30.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +202.37% (above 0%: growing) | 38.06% | (168.40%) | Compare |
| TOP TOP Financial Group Limited | $1.5B | 301× | — | −57.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | −94.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | −218.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | 83.63% | 12.41% | Compare |
| SBET Sharplink Inc | $1.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,553.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −339.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 97.76% | (3,413.02%) | |
| PWP Perella Weinberg Partners | $1.3B | 30.2× | — (loss-making) | +52.68% (above 0%: growing) | +144.44% (above 0%: growing) | +23.10% (above 0%: growing) | 30.37% | 13.90% | Compare |
| GOLD Gold.com Inc. | $1.1B | 12.0× | 10.9× | −11.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −434.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | 2.74% | 0.00% | Compare |
| OPY Oppenheimer Holdings, Inc. | $935.4M | 10.7× | — (loss-making) | −10.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −74.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | +106.70% (above 0%: growing) | 97.98% | 16.73% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.5B | 12.0× | — | −17.61% | −1.86% | −4.65% | 34.22% | 8.61% |