Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SAIH’s income statement to Excel — free account
SAIHEAT Limited
SAIH Technology Information Technology Services
SAIHEAT Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.5 million, down 18.4% from fiscal 2024.
27.80
0.21
−0.75%
Follow SAIH
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 143.70 | 30.15 | 12.15 | 8.03 | 3.00 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 149.85 | 189.00 | 111.00 | 26.99 | 15.41 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | 28 | 37 | 34 | 16 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.63 | 0.38 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.28 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 17 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 5 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 7.42 | 10.72 | 6.74 | (18.22) | (51.88) | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | (17) | (9) | (6) | (6) | (6) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | (97.90) | (83.15) | (90.32) | (106.19) | (142.72) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | — | (17) | (9) | (6) | (6) | (6) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 20.52 | 8.30 | 4.20 | 3.26 | 2.46 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (20.12) | (6.90) | (3.90) | (3.46) | (3.51) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (1.18) | (3.85) | (1.94) | (3.26) | (4.15) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (4.78) | (1.41) | (3.06) | (0.38) | 0.13 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (5.97) | (5.26) | (4.99) | (3.64) | (4.02) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | (2.85) | 15.84 | 10.42 | 8.44 | 4.03 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | (120.25) | 12.13 | 9.54 | (0.03) | (2.48) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (5) | (3) | (6) | (8) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | (2) | (5) | (1) | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (5) | (7) | (8) | (6) | (7) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 6 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 4 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | (11) | (3) | (2) | (2) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | 20 | 17 | 14 | 7 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | (59.10) | (54.21) | (31.24) | (32.16) | (41.31) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (50.30) | (33.97) | (40.18) | (80.22) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | (84.64) | (98.55) | (32.96) | (37.75) | (59.31) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025
Charts ten years each
SAIHEAT Limited vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QXL Quantum X Labs Inc. | $83.7M | 30.1× | — | −20.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −160.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 831.40% | Compare |
| TTEC TeleTech Holdings, Inc. | $81.8M | — (loss-making) | 7.3× | −11.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −54.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.44% | 2.42% | Compare |
| CSPI CSP Inc. | $74.7M | — (loss-making) | 17.1× | −6.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +113.35% (above 0%: growing) | 30.09% | (10.71%) | Compare |
| WYY WidePoint Corporation | $64.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.92% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −103.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.39% | 0.03% | Compare |
| CTM Castellum, Inc. | $55.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +791.11% (above 0%: growing) | 34.04% | (7.89%) | Compare |
| SAIH SAIHEAT Limited | $50.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −2,693.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 11.20% | 0.00% | |
| AIOS AIOS Tech Inc. | $36.2M | 0.1× | 0.3× | +86.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +102.58% (above 0%: growing) | 15.66% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CLPS CLPS Incorporation | $30.3M | 4.0× | 7.3× | +8.64% (above 0%: growing) | −150.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +78.34% (above 0%: growing) | 21.77% | 0.00% | Compare |
| JFU 9F Inc. Sponsored ADR | $23.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −40.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | — | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $60.1M | 4.0× | 7.3× | −3.97% | — | +78.34% | 21.61% | 0.00% |
SAIHEAT Limited (SAIH) key facts
- Concern: SAIHEAT Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.5 million, down 18.4% from fiscal 2024.
- SAIHEAT Limited (SAIH) is an Information Technology Services company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SAIH traded at $27.80, a market capitalization of $50.9 million.
- Return on equity was −59.3% and debt-to-equity 0.26.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 1 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −3.78 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
SAIHEAT Limited (SAIH) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.