Saturday 17 October 2026
Export RZLT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Rezolute, Inc.
RZLT Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 23.1% and free cash flow grew 40.2%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
3.58
0.32
−8.21%
Follow RZLT
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 32.50 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 3.10 | 4.01 | 1.34 | 0.72 | 0.90 | 1.07 | 1.87 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 62.50 | 49.50 | 24.80 | 33.50 | 17.47 | 5.15 | 2.90 | 6.19 | 11.46 | 5.64 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 50 | 21 | 20 | 23 | 26 | 42 | 51 | 59 | 71 | 58 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | (20) | (30) | (30) | (20) | (21) | (41) | (52) | (68) | (74) | (78) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | (20) | (30) | (30) | (20) | (21) | (41) | (52) | (68) | (74) | (78) | |||||
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (3) | (2) | (2) | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | (28.50) | (26.27) | (856.67) | (3.54) | (2.72) | (2.26) | (1.01) | (1.33) | (0.98) | (0.75) | |||||
| Cash flow | (16.12) | (12.68) | (431.10) | (4.20) | (2.66) | (2.18) | (0.87) | (1.11) | (0.91) | (0.62) | |||||
| Capex | (0.49) | 1.39 | 6.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (16.61) | (11.29) | (424.59) | (4.20) | (2.66) | (2.18) | (0.87) | (1.11) | (0.91) | (0.62) | |||||
| Book value | 10.33 | (3.56) | 49.35 | 1.28 | 3.40 | 8.21 | 2.27 | 2.35 | 2.13 | 0.97 | |||||
| Shares, m | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 51 | 51 | 76 | 104 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (13) | (14) | (15) | (24) | (20) | (40) | (44) | (57) | (69) | (65) | ||||
| Capex | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | (14) | (13) | (15) | (24) | (20) | (40) | (45) | (57) | (69) | (65) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 3 | (4) | 4 | 7 | 40 | 150 | 100 | 119 | 159 | 99 | ||||
| Total debt | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | (4) | (2) | (12) | (10) | (27) | (150) | (102) | (127) | (168) | (108) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 9 | (4) | 2 | 7 | 26 | 149 | 116 | 121 | 162 | 101 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (219.99) | (454.80) | (443.50) | (175.16) | (78.03) | (42.11) | (37.51) | (53.39) | (48.28) | (53.82) | ||||
| ROIC | (314.30) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (245.12) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | (273.79) | (1,307.73) | 2,962.34 | (446.05) | (124.92) | (46.77) | (38.99) | (57.73) | (52.56) | (59.04) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
Rezolute, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZURA Zura Bio Limited | $410.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −30.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| SPRY ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $404.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +114.15% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −53.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 61.83% | (182.62%) | Compare |
| RZLT Rezolute, Inc. | $377.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +40.23% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| EDIT Editas Medicine, Inc. | $374.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +232.31% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.72% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (156.05%) | Compare |
| GALT Galectin Therapeutics Inc. | $374.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +63.06% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| KYTX Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc. | $369.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −27.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| AVIR Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $363.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +295.16% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +85.53% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FENC Adherex Technologies Inc. | $362.9M | — (loss-making) | 31.4× | +85.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +101.36% (above 0%: growing) | 95.97% | 9.72% | Compare |
| TTRX Turn Therapeutics Inc. | $345.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −74.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $371.7M | — | — | +173.23% | — | +6.83% | 61.83% | 0.00% |
Rezolute, Inc. (RZLT) key facts
- Rezolute, Inc. (RZLT) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, RZLT traded at $3.58, a market capitalization of $377.2 million.
- Return on equity was −59.0% and debt-to-equity 0.00.