Saturday 7 November 2026
Export ZURA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Zura Bio Limited
ZURA Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- +3.71%
- Free cash flow
- −26.2%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
4.11
0.39
+10.48%
Follow ZURA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | (27) | (61) | (52) | (69) | (95) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | (27) | (61) | (52) | (69) | (94) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 2.19 | (141.97) | (2.09) | (0.60) | (1.06) | (1.12) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.35) | (5.27) | (0.46) | (0.37) | (0.69) | (0.64) | +18.4% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (52.63) | (0.24) | (0.07) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.35) | (57.90) | (0.70) | (0.44) | (0.69) | (0.64) | +18.4% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | (2.93) | (41.91) | 1.84 | 1.98 | 1.08 | 1.39 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 33 | 75 | 94 | 115 | +134.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (15) | (28) | (65) | (82) | +177.2% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (12) | (8) | (5) | 0 | 0 | (78.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (13) | (23) | (33) | (65) | (82) | +177.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (13) | 81 | 159 | 100 | 175 | +226.4% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (2) | (100) | (176) | (109) | (188) | +250.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | (9) | (10) | 61 | 148 | 102 | 178 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 4.87 | (44.43) | (130.52) | (32.38) | (67.71) | (72.21) | (72.6) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 11.32 | 207.38 | (356.78) | (43.38) | (79.52) | (85.05) | (90.8) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 30 | 40 | — | +63.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Zura Bio Limited vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYEL Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. | $367.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −80.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −21.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,609,833.33%) | Compare |
| CCCC C4 Therapeutics, Inc. | $362.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −24.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +17.88% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (290.46%) | Compare |
| ZURA Zura Bio Limited | $358.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −26.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | |
| TRXB TRex Bio Inc. | $356.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | $355.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −70.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +75.70% (above 0%: growing) | 55.73% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RZLT Rezolute, Inc. | $352.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +40.23% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CTNM Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. | $345.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +10.04% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MPLT MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. | $345.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −31.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV | $343.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $353.8M | — | — | −70.14% | — | +13.96% | 100.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
12.37%
Entities affiliated with AI Biotechnology LLC
18.24%
Entities affiliated with Athanor Capital, LP
12.21%
Entities affiliated with Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners
9.99%
Suvretta Capital Management, LLC
9.99%
Someit Sidhu
6.47%
Hana Immunotherapeutics LLC
5.70%
Entities affiliated with Baker Bros Advisors LP
5.60%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement