Friday 6 November 2026
Export RSI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Rush Street Interactive, Inc.
RSI Consumer Cyclical Gambling
Rush Street Interactive, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.1 billion, up 22.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +38.8%
- EPS
- +313.0%
- Free cash flow
- +90.3%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
11.85
0.50
−4.05%
Follow RSI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 64 | 279 | 488 | 592 | 691 | 924 | 1,134 | 1,475 | +61.6% | 1,570 | 1,794 | 2,052 | +21.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 48.34 | 31.46 | 31.95 | 29.98 | 32.72 | 34.85 | 34.62 | 35.53 | (13.7) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (22) | (129) | (66) | (125) | (49) | 32 | (11) | 179 | (11.1%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (35.26) | (46.22) | (13.60) | (21.17) | (7.07) | 3.44 | (0.98) | 12.14 | +34.3 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (22) | (132) | (71) | (134) | (60) | 7 | 74 | 103 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 2.21 | 6.39 | 8.68 | 9.32 | 10.09 | 11.30 | 11.84 | 12.75 | +32.2% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.78) | (0.01) | (0.35) | (0.61) | (0.27) | 0.03 | 0.35 | 0.49 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.09) | 0.37 | (0.86) | (0.95) | (0.09) | 1.30 | 1.72 | 1.84 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.04) | (0.20) | (0.33) | (0.35) | (0.31) | (0.31) | (0.28) | +65.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.10) | 0.33 | (1.06) | (1.28) | (0.44) | 0.99 | 1.41 | 1.56 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (0.12) | (6.13) | 5.47 | 3.00 | 2.43 | 2.42 | 3.17 | 3.13 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 29 | 44 | 56 | 64 | 69 | 82 | 96 | 106 | +22.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 686.00 | 55.51 | 24.29 | 105.9 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.39 | 1.90 | 0.39 | 0.42 | 1.21 | 1.64 | 0.93 | 1.3 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.02 | 1.22 | 1.74 | 5.66 | 6.13 | 3.78 | 2.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.45 | 1.29 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.96 | 1.34 | 0.67 | 0.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 0.00 | 47.63 | (10.07) | (0.29) | (2.55) | 12.85 | 11.23 | 5.48 | 8.4 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (2) | 16 | (48) | (60) | (6) | 106 | 165 | 212 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (11) | (21) | (24) | (25) | (30) | (32) | +102.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (3) | 14 | (59) | (81) | (30) | 81 | 135 | 180 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (9) | (107) | 258 | 121 | 91 | 122 | 197 | 250 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (11) | (262) | (300) | (206) | (171) | (233) | (341) | (386) | +78.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (3) | (267) | 308 | 191 | 166 | 198 | 303 | 362 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (176.13) | 0.65 | (5.43) | (10.18) | (5.47) | 0.68 | 6.42 | 5.30 | +182.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (799.30) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 16.59 | (0.80) | (96.55) | (15.50) | (10.25) | 1.31 | 13.28 | 11.84 | (3.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 264 | 468 | 700 | 820 | 883 | 912 | — | +28.1% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.05 | 1.04 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 1.05 | 1.24 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Rush Street Interactive, Inc. vs peers in Gambling (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DKNG DraftKings Inc. | $20.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −51.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | 38.21% | (4.72%) | Compare |
| FLUT Flutter Entertainment PLC | $14.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.11% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +664.00% (above 0%: growing) | 39.18% | (30.74%) | Compare |
| LNWO Light & Wonder, Inc. | $7.0B | 21.8× | 16.5× | −2.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | +27.01% (above 0%: growing) | +124.76% (above 0%: growing) | 75.61% | 29.37% | Compare |
| CHDN Churchill Downs, Incorporated | $6.7B | 15.2× | 14.0× | +1.90% (above 0%: growing) | +111.65% (above 0%: growing) | +252.66% (above 0%: growing) | 29.74% | 20.55% | Compare |
| SGHC Super Group (SGHC) Limited | $5.9B | 14.0× | 12.7× | +9.69% (above 0%: growing) | +46.95% (above 0%: growing) | −17.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 27.66% | Compare |
| RSI Rush Street Interactive, Inc. | $2.7B | 24.3× | 30.9× | +38.84% (above 0%: growing) | +313.00% (above 0%: growing) | +90.25% (above 0%: growing) | 36.39% | 11.05% | |
| BRSL Brightstar Lottery | $1.8B | 7.7× | 17.2× | −7.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −719.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | 46.92% | 19.69% | Compare |
| ACEL Accel Entertainment, Inc. | $1.1B | 17.6× | 16.1× | +10.27% (above 0%: growing) | +57.13% (above 0%: growing) | +79.67% (above 0%: growing) | 31.38% | 7.92% | Compare |
| CDRO Codere Online Luxembourg, S.A. | $387.0M | — (loss-making) | — | +232.74% (above 0%: growing) | +94.12% (above 0%: growing) | +7,111.62% (above 0%: growing) | 47.71% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $6.3B | 15.2× | 16.1× | +2.01% | +57.13% | +102.22% | 43.05% | 13.81% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 24 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6.95m | 30.11m | 117.76 |
| 2024 | 9.03m | 70.05m | 83.15 |
| 2023 | 6.93m | 10.63m | 27.21 |
| 2022 | 14.12m | 11.34m | 21.76 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
52.40% of the votes
Neil Bluhm
47.50% of the votes
Divisadero Street Capital
4.20% of the votes
Richard Schwartz
3.80% of the votes
BlackRock, Inc.
2.40% of the votes
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Rush Street Interactive, Inc. (RSI) Latest News
29 Oct
28 Oct
27 Oct
26 Oct
21 Oct
1 Aug
30 Jul
29 Jul
RSI metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score