Rafael Holdings, Inc.

RFL Real Estate Real Estate Services

Rafael Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended July 2026) was $874,000.00, down 4.69% from fiscal 2025.

Revenue
−30.3%
EPS
+35.7%
Free cash flow
+19.3%
Total debt
−11.8%

Quarter to July 2026, against a year earlier

0.99 0.07 −6.60%
Market cap
$55.3M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−0.3×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
n/a
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 31.57%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 55.33
Revenue ttm 0.87
Net income ttm (27.95)
Free cash flow ttm (29.91)
Net debt Q (21.46)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (0.32) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 61.74 (above 10: high)
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.75
Financial health
Current ratio Q 2.35
Debt / equity Q 0.01
Interest coverage Q (1,623.83)
Growth
Revenue growth Q −30.29% (below 0%: shrinking)
Operating income growth Q +23.66% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year —
EPS, next year A —
Revenue, next year A −89.68% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 45.71%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 46.63%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 39.38%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 2026
Cash 80 66 53 22
Receivables 1 1 2 0
Inventory — — 0 0
Other 1 — 1 2
83 73 57 26
2023 2024 2025 2026
Payables 0 3 7 7
ST’ Debt — 1 1 1
Other 1 1 1 0
2 8 12 11

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales (16.94%) 1.73% 46.32%
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — (12.04%) (9.35%)

EPS $

Oct Jan Apr Jul Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 (0.19) (0.13) (0.08) (0.18) (0.58)
’25 (0.37) (0.19) (0.19) (0.28) (1.04)
’24 (0.15) 0.25 (1.36) (0.19) (1.45)
’23 0.07 (0.14) (0.06) 0.06 (0.08)
’22 (6.49) (0.12) (0.28) (0.24) (6.31)
’21 (0.09) (0.50) (0.15) (0.75) (1.49)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Oct Jan Apr Jul Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 0 0 0 0 1
’25 0 0 0 0 1
’24 0 0 0 0 1
’23 0 0 0 0 0
’22 0 0 0 0 0
’21 1 1 1 0 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Oct Jan Apr Jul Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 (7) (8) (7) (8) (30)
’25 (3) (2) (3) (10) (19)
’24 (2) (3) 0 (3) (8)
’23 (3) (6) (1) (1) (11)
’22 (6) (7) (10) (2) (26)
’21 (3) (3) (3) (7) (16)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Oct Jan Apr Jul Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 (7) (8) (7) (8) (30)
’25 (3) (2) (3) (10) (19)
’24 (2) (3) 0 (3) (8)
’23 (3) (6) (1) (1) (11)
’22 (7) (7) (10) (2) (26)
’21 1 (3) (3) (7) (12)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to July

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 Trend 10 yrs 2027e 2028e 2029e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 6 4 5 5 1 0 0 1 1 1 (18.7%) — — — —
Gross margin, % 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 75.82 85.39 95.19 (4.8) pt
EBT 0 (4) (5) (7) (23) (140) (9) (67) (33) (28) n/m
EBT margin, % 3.63 (83.25) (100.24) (140.86) (2,920.95) (34,139.51) (3,134.41) (10,559.03) (3,620.07) (3,199.89) (3,203.5) pt
Net income 0 (12) (5) (11) (25) (142) (2) (65) (31) (28) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 0.45 0.35 0.37 0.31 0.05 0.02 0.01 0.03 0.03 0.02 (30.5%)
Earnings 0.01 (0.93) (0.35) (0.66) (1.49) (6.31) (0.08) (1.45) (1.04) (0.58) n/m
Cash flow (0.13) (0.15) (0.24) (0.30) (0.94) (1.32) (0.47) (0.33) (0.64) (0.58) +18.2%
Capex (0.15) (0.06) (0.03) (0.03) 0.22 0.00 0.00 (0.01) 0.00 0.00 n/m
Free cash flow (0.28) (0.20) (0.27) (0.33) (0.72) (1.32) (0.47) (0.34) (0.64) (0.58) +8.7%
Book value 4.97 9.26 9.40 8.28 8.27 4.92 4.15 3.63 3.34 1.40 (13.1%)
Shares, m 12 12 13 16 17 20 23 24 29 51 +17.0%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 70.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.0
P/S 13.13 25.99 55.73 44.85 256.98 93.05 166.76 55.54 54.22 114.08 88.0
P/B 1.17 0.98 2.20 1.69 6.00 0.39 0.48 0.41 0.51 1.39 1.5
EV/Sales 15.77 16.79 56.33 43.60 257.52 (24.53) (64.35) (46.89) (2.57) 89.52 34.1
EV/FCF (28.26) (29.06) (78.67) (41.16) (69.06) 0.39 1.64 3.76 0.12 (2.61) (24.3)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (2) (2) (3) (5) (16) (26) (11) (8) (19) (30) +38.3%
Capex (2) (1) 0 (1) 4 0 — 0 0 0 n/m
Free cash flow (3) (3) (4) (5) (12) (26) (11) (8) (19) (30) +27.2%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 12 44 12 4 (3) 87 81 65 45 15 +2.6%
Net debt 12 (40) 3 (6) 2 (48) (80) (65) (52) (21) n/m
Shareholders’ equity 62 116 125 131 137 97 97 86 98 72 +1.7%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 0.32 (11.47) (3.62) (7.48) (16.90) (91.53) (1.73) (35.17) (28.94) (30.06) (30.4) pt
ROIC 0.19 (3.19) (3.28) (4.26) (12.74) (77.18) (54.91) (305.36) (39.37) (41.34) (41.5) pt
ROE 0.25 (13.12) (3.91) (8.16) (18.37) (106.59) (1.94) (37.63) (33.06) (34.79) (35.0) pt
People
People Employees — 28 17 19 25 23 13 31 23 17 (6.0%)
Revenue/emp, $m 0.00 0.16 0.29 0.26 0.03 0.02 0.02 0.02 0.04 0.05 n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Jul 2026 · latest quarter Jul 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026

Rafael Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Real Estate Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
SRG Seritage Growth Properties $94.6M — (loss-making) 10.8× −59.72% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +10.60% (above 0%: growing) 38.90% (253.84%) Compare
STHO Star Holdings $91.5M 6.3× — −53.96% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −263.07% (below 0%: shrinking) 27.41% 9.47% Compare
MAYS J. W. Mays, Inc. $88.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −5.98% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −125.91% (below 0%: shrinking) 26.59% (6.67%) Compare
ASPS Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. $65.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +23.89% (above 0%: growing) n/m +317.79% (above 0%: growing) 23.35% 1.47% Compare
RFL Rafael Holdings, Inc. $55.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −30.29% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +19.32% (above 0%: growing) 94.67% (3,993.03%)
EUDA EUDA Health Holdings Limited $44.4M — (loss-making) 11.1× — n/m −881.74% (below 0%: shrinking) 26.92% 0.00% Compare
OMH Ohmyhome Limited $28.2M — — — — +88.25% (above 0%: growing) — — Compare
MDRR Medalist Diversified REIT, Inc. $21.3M 1.7× — (loss-making) −26.64% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +144.90% (above 0%: growing) 64.43% (21.79%) Compare
DUO Fangdd Network Group $21.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −15.35% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +49.62% (above 0%: growing) 12.91% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $54.9M — — −21.00% — +30.11% 26.92% 0.00%

All 44 Real Estate Services stocks →

Rafael Holdings, Inc. (RFL) Latest News

1 Oct

28 Apr

Impact 3 · · Simply Wall St.

16 Mar

13 Mar

6 Dec

Impact 4 · · Simply Wall St.
stockrow.com/RFL · Data as of Nov 5, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com