Avita Medical Inc.

RCEL Healthcare Medical Devices

Avita Medical Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $71.6 million, up 11.5% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+53.1%
EPS
+56.9%
Free cash flow
+86.7%
Total debt
+7.13%

Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier

16.60 0.92 +5.87%
Market cap
$389.5M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−16.0×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−11.21
Beneish M
−4.09
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 0.23
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — 1 — — 2 5 — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 21.08%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 389.49
Revenue ttm 84.68
Net income ttm (36.12)
Free cash flow ttm (19.91)
Net debt Q 34.98
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (16.00) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 5.72
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.00
Financial health
Current ratio Q 1.20
Debt / equity Q (1.47) (negative: negative equity)
Interest coverage Q (3.17)
Growth
Revenue growth Q +53.05% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +28.82% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +45.66% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +59.31% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +20.86% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +68.77% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 42.99%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 58.84%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 89 36 18 11
Receivables 8 12 9 10
Inventory 6 7 7 5
Other — — — —
104 57 35 28
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 4 6 9 5
ST’ Debt — — 43 —
Other 1 3 3 —
13 20 63 23

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 54.42% 19.63% 27.66%
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.35) (0.25) (0.20) — —
’25 (0.53) (0.38) (0.46) (0.38) (1.74)
’24 (0.73) (0.60) (0.62) (0.44) (2.39)
’23 (0.37) (0.41) (0.34) (0.28) (1.40)
’22 (0.38) (0.25) (0.22) (0.21) (1.07)
’21 — — (0.24) (0.34) (1.17)
’21 (0.26) (0.19) — — (1.17)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 19 22 26 — —
’25 19 18 17 18 72
’24 11 15 20 18 64
’23 11 12 14 14 50
’22 8 8 9 9 34
’21 — — 7 (12) 29
’21 9 10 — — 29
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (10) (3) (1) — —
’25 (10) (10) (5) (5) (31)
’24 (21) (13) (7) (8) (49)
’23 (9) (9) (9) (11) (38)
’22 (9) (4) (3) (3) (19)
’21 — — (1) 8 (26)
’21 (9) (4) — — (26)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (10) (4) (1) — —
’25 (11) (11) (6) (5) (33)
’24 (22) (16) (11) (10) (58)
’23 (9) (9) (9) (11) (39)
’22 (9) (4) (3) (4) (20)
’21 — — (1) 8 (26)
’21 (9) (4) — — (27)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.7
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Sep ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 1 1 1 6 14 29 34 50 64 72 85 +66.5% 87 110 134 +23.2%
Gross margin, % 59.92 57.17 57.33 77.97 79.16 79.65 82.45 84.48 85.85 82.13 82.36 +22.2 pt
EBT (8) (9) (14) (25) (42) (27) (27) (35) (62) (49) (36) +21.9%
EBT margin, % (1,122.08) (1,063.75) (1,493.54) (458.64) (294.65) (90.81) (77.36) (70.43) (96.17) (67.83) (42.57) +1,054.3 pt
Net income (6) (9) (13) (25) (42) (27) (27) (35) (62) (49) (36) +27.0%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 0.15 0.13 0.10 0.44 0.70 1.29 1.38 1.98 2.48 2.57 2.74 +37.5%
Earnings (1.50) (1.30) (1.40) (2.00) (2.07) (1.17) (1.07) (1.40) (2.39) (1.74) (1.17) +1.7%
Cash flow (1.16) (0.96) (1.36) (1.55) (1.12) (1.14) (0.76) (1.50) (1.89) (1.12) (0.64) (0.4%)
Capex (0.01) 0.02 0.00 0.00 0.00 (0.01) (0.02) (0.05) (0.35) (0.06) (0.01) +26.7%
Free cash flow (1.17) (0.94) (1.36) (1.55) (1.12) (1.15) (0.78) (1.55) (2.25) (1.18) (0.65) +0.1%
Book value 1.00 0.58 1.50 1.65 3.57 5.10 3.39 1.94 0.17 (0.60) (1.01) n/m
Shares, m 5 7 9 13 20 23 25 25 26 28 30 +21.1%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 22.42 21.39 4.68 6.86 5.16 1.34 5.72 6.2
P/B 0.00 0.00 0.00 10.05 6.74 2.85 1.90 7.01 73.63 0.00 0.00 10.2
EV/Sales 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 19.20 15.34 2.41 5.90 5.27 2.27 6.68 5.0
EV/FCF 0.22 0.14 0.65 (44.31) (24.09) (38.01) (4.20) (7.48) (5.80) (4.92) (28.15) (12.8)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (6) (6) (13) (20) (23) (26) (19) (38) (49) (31) (20) +20.6%
Capex 0 0 0 (1) (1) 0 (1) (1) (9) (2) 0 +53.4%
Free cash flow (6) (6) (13) (20) (23) (26) (20) (39) (58) (33) (20) +21.2%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 5 4 14 20 71 114 77 91 37 (27) 5 n/m
Net debt (4) (3) (11) (20) (71) (109) (78) (49) 6 25 35 n/m
Shareholders’ equity 5 4 14 21 72 116 85 49 4 (17) (31) n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (138.32) (144.05) (73.46) (96.61) (50.97) (21.18) (23.83) (33.71) (64.64) (71.40) (65.36) +66.9 pt
ROIC (358.28) (589.65) 0.00 0.00 0.00 (142.98) (263.35) 0.00 (324.79) (334.18) 0.00 +24.1 pt
ROE (175.68) (196.03) (88.99) (117.92) (58.05) (22.98) (26.61) (52.89) (230.96) 799.72 191.59 +975.4 pt
People
People Employees 26 37 55 — 98 108 126 207 260 226 — +27.2%
Revenue/emp, $m 0.03 0.02 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.27 0.24 0.25 0.32 — +30.9%
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026

Avita Medical Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
BWAY Brainsway Ltd. Sponsored ADR $427.1M 21.2× — (loss-making) +35.43% (above 0%: growing) +40.00% (above 0%: growing) −51.68% (below 0%: shrinking) 74.62% 13.98% Compare
SI Shoulder Innovations, Inc. $424.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +37.73% (above 0%: growing) n/m +38.63% (above 0%: growing) 78.47% (46.92%) Compare
MASS 908 Devices Inc. $419.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +23.31% (above 0%: growing) n/m +150.95% (above 0%: growing) 51.90% (79.69%) Compare
RCEL Avita Medical Inc. $389.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +53.05% (above 0%: growing) n/m +86.66% (above 0%: growing) 84.02% (17.95%)
SSII SS Innovations International, Inc. $380.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +39.39% (above 0%: growing) n/m −16.62% (below 0%: shrinking) 50.94% (16.29%) Compare
MOBI Mobia Medical, Inc $375.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +175.85% (above 0%: growing) n/m −18.01% (below 0%: shrinking) 83.25% (118.67%) Compare
OFIX ORTHOFIX MEDICAL INC. $363.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +3.85% (above 0%: growing) n/m −516.58% (below 0%: shrinking) 70.97% (3.86%) Compare
VMD Viemed Healthcare, Inc. $343.2M 22.0× 23.4× +12.18% (above 0%: growing) +33.33% (above 0%: growing) −67.55% (below 0%: shrinking) 57.26% 0.00% Compare
CV CapsoVision, Inc. $329.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +9.89% (above 0%: growing) n/m −84.44% (below 0%: shrinking) 51.36% (208.07%) Compare
Median of peers $378.2M — — +29.37% — −34.85% 64.12% (31.60%)

All 149 Medical Devices stocks →

Avita Medical Inc. (RCEL) Latest News

6 Nov

Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript
Impact 3 · · MarketBeat transcript

5 Nov

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire

26 Oct

Impact 3 · · Simply Wall St.

20 Oct

13 Aug

Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool transcript

14 May

Impact 4 · · MarketBeat
Impact 3 · · GlobeNewswire

30 Apr

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire
stockrow.com/RCEL · Data as of Nov 5, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com