Friday 6 November 2026
Export SGHT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Sight Sciences, Inc.
SGHT Healthcare Medical Devices
Sight Sciences, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $77.4 million, down 3.13% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +25.2%
- EPS
- +25.0%
- Free cash flow
- +72.2%
- Total debt
- +2.40%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
9.90
0.14
+1.43%
Follow SGHT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 8 | 23 | 28 | 49 | 71 | 81 | 80 | 77 | 88 | +39.5% | 90 | 101 | 110 | +12.3% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 68.95 | 71.97 | 66.68 | 82.41 | 82.67 | 85.34 | 85.50 | 86.17 | 87.74 | +17.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (14) | (26) | (35) | (63) | (86) | (55) | (51) | (38) | (28) | +15.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (189.85) | (110.76) | (125.30) | (128.22) | (120.84) | (68.39) | (64.20) | (49.66) | (32.06) | +140.2 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (14) | (26) | (35) | (63) | (86) | (56) | (52) | (38) | (28) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.16 | 0.50 | 2.95 | 1.83 | 1.49 | 1.67 | 1.59 | 1.48 | 1.60 | +37.3% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.31) | (0.55) | (3.71) | (2.36) | (1.80) | (1.14) | (1.03) | (0.74) | (0.52) | +13.2% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.31) | (0.53) | (3.44) | (1.97) | (1.59) | (0.97) | (0.45) | (0.57) | (0.31) | +9.1% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.10) | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.31) | (0.53) | (3.54) | (2.00) | (1.61) | (0.99) | (0.45) | (0.57) | (0.31) | +9.2% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | (0.62) | (1.17) | (9.50) | 8.68 | 3.35 | 2.47 | 1.75 | 1.23 | 0.89 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 47 | 47 | 9 | 27 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 52 | 54 | +1.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 8.29 | 8.29 | 8.29 | 9.59 | 8.26 | 3.06 | 2.28 | 5.35 | 6.02 | 6.7 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.02 | 3.68 | 2.06 | 2.09 | 6.47 | 10.84 | 2.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 8.21 | 8.21 | 8.21 | 4.95 | 6.15 | 1.77 | 1.30 | 4.71 | 5.61 | 5.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | (7.37) | (7.37) | (7.37) | (4.54) | (5.70) | (3.00) | (4.56) | (12.11) | (29.34) | (6.5) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (14) | (25) | (32) | (53) | (76) | (47) | (22) | (30) | (17) | +10.8% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (12.5%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (14) | (25) | (33) | (53) | (77) | (48) | (23) | (30) | (17) | +10.9% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 4 | 21 | 61 | 264 | 192 | 151 | 124 | 102 | 81 | +57.3% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 30 | 57 | (29) | (228) | (151) | (104) | (81) | (52) | (36) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | (29) | (55) | (89) | 232 | 160 | 120 | 88 | 64 | 49 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (353.10) | (133.23) | (67.01) | (35.67) | (34.97) | (29.26) | (33.29) | (29.77) | (25.68) | +323.3 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (701.56) | (556.90) | (223.54) | (484.25) | (188.86) | (127.79) | (188.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 34.17 | 61.85 | 48.34 | (87.90) | (43.98) | (39.64) | (49.59) | (50.74) | (50.07) | (84.9) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 184 | 212 | 250 | 214 | 216 | 186 | — | +0.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.42 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
Sight Sciences, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCMD Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | $590.7M | 25.2× | 20.6× | +7.12% (above 0%: growing) | −14.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | +23.84% (above 0%: growing) | 76.74% | 10.44% | Compare |
| AVR Anteris Technologies Global Corp. | $544.0M | — (loss-making) | — | +63.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −6.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 76.91% | (3,072.05%) | Compare |
| SGHT Sight Sciences, Inc. | $537.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +25.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +72.21% (above 0%: growing) | 85.94% | (24.59%) | |
| DCTH Delcath Systems, Inc. | $502.8M | 1,455× | — (loss-making) | +20.60% (above 0%: growing) | −12.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | −24.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | 89.75% | 8.22% | Compare |
| NPCE NeuroPace, Inc. | $435.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −78.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 82.83% | (22.53%) | Compare |
| CERS Cerus Corporation | $430.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.28% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +2,471.28% (above 0%: growing) | 57.12% | 0.60% | Compare |
| SENS Senseonics Holdings, Inc. | $422.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +117.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −223.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.10% | (248.48%) | Compare |
| MASS 908 Devices Inc. | $419.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +23.31% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +150.95% (above 0%: growing) | 51.90% | (79.69%) | Compare |
| SSII SS Innovations International, Inc. | $380.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +39.39% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −16.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | 50.94% | (16.29%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $432.9M | — | — | +21.96% | — | −11.73% | 67.92% | (19.41%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 22 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
30.40%
Staffan Encrantz
13.10%
Paul Badawi
12.30%
Allegro Investment Fund, L.P. and associated entities
9.40%
Long Focus Capital Management, LLC.
5.70%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement