Friday 6 November 2026
Export TCMD’s income statement to Excel — free account
Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.
TCMD Healthcare Medical Devices
Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $329.5 million, up 12.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +7.12%
- EPS
- −14.5%
- Free cash flow
- +23.8%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
25.96
0.41
−1.55%
Follow TCMD
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 85 | 109 | 144 | 189 | 187 | 208 | 247 | 274 | 293 | 330 | 356 | +16.3% | 362 | 397 | 433 | +9.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | 72.87 | 73.45 | 71.14 | 70.84 | 70.97 | 71.24 | 71.31 | 71.11 | 73.96 | 75.91 | 77.00 | +3.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | (2) | (2) | (15) | 16 | 23 | 31 | 36 | +24.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 5.10 | 3.83 | 2.42 | 5.87 | (1.21) | (1.10) | (6.27) | 5.75 | 8.02 | 9.51 | 10.12 | +4.4 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 3 | 6 | 7 | 11 | (1) | (12) | (18) | 29 | 17 | 19 | 24 | +23.4% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 9.49 | 6.30 | 7.88 | 10.02 | 9.67 | 10.55 | 12.30 | 11.97 | 12.27 | 14.41 | 15.75 | +4.8% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.18 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.58 | (0.03) | (0.60) | (0.89) | 1.24 | 0.71 | 0.83 | 1.05 | +18.5% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.79 | 0.24 | 0.49 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.26 | 1.56 | 1.70 | 1.87 | 1.42 | +10.1% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.09) | (0.22) | (0.52) | (0.32) | (0.12) | (0.12) | (0.10) | (0.11) | (0.10) | (0.11) | (0.15) | +1.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.70 | 0.02 | (0.03) | (0.18) | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 1.46 | 1.60 | 1.76 | 1.28 | +10.9% | ||||||
| Book value | 6.69 | 4.19 | 4.89 | 5.95 | 6.45 | 6.50 | 6.05 | 8.45 | 9.07 | 9.57 | 10.04 | +4.1% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 9 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 23 | +11.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 297.35 | 87.00 | 124.05 | 116.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.81 | 24.47 | 34.12 | 25.17 | 69.5 | |||||
| P/S | 1.66 | 4.70 | 5.78 | 6.74 | 4.65 | 1.80 | 0.96 | 1.19 | 1.40 | 2.01 | 1.67 | 3.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.35 | 7.05 | 9.31 | 11.34 | 6.97 | 2.93 | 1.96 | 1.69 | 1.89 | 3.03 | 2.62 | 4.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.16 | 4.30 | 5.46 | 6.54 | 4.44 | 1.86 | 1.00 | 1.01 | 1.10 | 1.78 | 1.48 | 2.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 15.86 | 1,261.97 | (1,457.41) | (356.23) | 1,650.65 | 1,399.75 | 74.44 | 8.31 | 8.48 | 14.55 | 18.29 | 262.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 7 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 41 | 43 | 32 | +22.2% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (4) | (10) | (6) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (3) | (3) | +13.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 6 | 0 | (1) | (3) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 38 | 40 | 29 | +23.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 50 | 62 | 69 | 87 | 97 | 79 | 55 | 104 | 137 | 124 | 119 | +10.5% | |||||
| Net debt | (42) | (44) | (46) | (38) | (39) | 11 | 8 | (49) | (86) | (99) | (90) | +10.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 60 | 73 | 89 | 113 | 125 | 128 | 121 | 194 | 217 | 219 | 227 | +15.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 2.94 | 7.21 | 6.77 | 8.48 | (0.38) | (5.65) | (7.16) | 10.63 | 5.85 | 6.67 | 8.65 | +3.7 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 14.88 | 8.44 | 4.31 | 8.83 | (2.65) | (0.79) | (6.17) | 7.80 | 10.59 | 15.29 | 15.33 | +0.4 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 6.05 | 8.84 | 8.17 | 10.87 | (0.52) | (9.34) | (14.31) | 18.10 | 8.27 | 8.77 | 11.02 | +2.7 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 335 | 406 | 499 | 629 | 707 | 988 | 982 | 992 | 1,037 | 1,086 | — | +14.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.30 | — | +2.1% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VREX VAREX IMAGING | $783.0M | 34.8× | 39.2× | +3.69% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +757.14% (above 0%: growing) | 36.44% | 10.83% | Compare |
| PACB Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | $755.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −101.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.21% | (91.22%) | Compare |
| CTKB Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | $701.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.79% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −30.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 58.63% | (15.82%) | Compare |
| TCMD Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | $590.7M | 25.2× | 20.6× | +7.12% (above 0%: growing) | −14.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | +23.84% (above 0%: growing) | 76.74% | 10.44% | |
| AVR Anteris Technologies Global Corp. | $544.0M | — (loss-making) | — | +63.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −6.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 76.91% | (3,072.05%) | Compare |
| SGHT Sight Sciences, Inc. | $537.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +25.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +72.21% (above 0%: growing) | 85.94% | (24.59%) | Compare |
| DCTH Delcath Systems, Inc. | $502.8M | 1,455× | — (loss-making) | +20.60% (above 0%: growing) | −12.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | −24.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | 89.75% | 8.22% | Compare |
| CERS Cerus Corporation | $430.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.28% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +2,471.28% (above 0%: growing) | 57.12% | 0.60% | Compare |
| SENS Senseonics Holdings, Inc. | $422.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +117.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −223.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.10% | (248.48%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $540.8M | — | — | +13.44% | — | −15.64% | 58.87% | (20.20%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 25 March 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.10%
50 Hudson Yards, New York, NY
8.00%
100 Vanguard Blvd., Malvern, PA
6.90%
1585 Broadway, New York, NY
5.70%
6300 Lamar Avenue, Overland Park, KS
5.30%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement