Rave Restaurant Group, Inc.

RAVE Consumer Cyclical Restaurants

Rave Restaurant Group, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $12.9 million, up 7.23% from fiscal 2025.

Revenue
+8.81%
EPS
0.00%
Free cash flow
+30.0%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

2.11 0.08 −3.65%
Market cap
$30.4M
P/E
10.0×
Fwd P/E
2.4×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
7/9
Altman Z
15.64
Beneish M
−2.55
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 27.60%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 30.35
Revenue ttm 12.91
Net income ttm 2.88
Free cash flow ttm 3.51
Net debt Q (13.61)
Valuation
P/E 10.05
Forward P/E 2.38
Price / sales 2.32
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 8.58
Price / book 1.73
Financial health
Current ratio Q 9.31 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (11.39)
Growth
Revenue growth Q +8.81% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q −7.05% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year —
EPS, next year A —
Revenue, next year A +24.52% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs +17.32% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next 5 yrs A +10.00%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 35.59%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 57.79%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 1.23%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 32.82%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 0.84%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 2026
Cash 5 8 10 14
Receivables 1 1 1 1
Inventory — — — —
Other 0 0 0 0
7 10 11 16
2023 2024 2025 2026
Payables 1 0 0 0
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
2 2 2 2

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales (14.23%) 8.48% 2.78%
Cash Flow 6.20% 19.06% 10.55%
Earnings 0.00% 13.62% 21.29%
Book Value 6.30% 24.76% 18.59%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 0.05 0.04 0.06 0.06 0.20
’25 0.04 0.04 0.05 0.06 0.19
’24 0.03 0.04 0.04 0.06 0.17
’23 0.02 0.02 0.02 0.04 0.10
’22 0.02 0.02 0.03 0.38 0.45
’21 0.00 0.01 0.02 0.05 0.09
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 3 3 3 3 13
’25 3 3 3 3 12
’24 3 3 3 3 12
’23 3 3 3 3 12
’22 3 3 3 3 11
’21 2 2 2 2 9
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 1 0 1 2 4
’25 1 1 1 1 3
’24 1 0 1 2 3
’23 1 0 0 1 3
’22 0 0 1 1 1
’21 0 0 0 2 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 1 0 1 2 4
’25 1 1 1 1 3
’24 1 0 1 2 3
’23 1 0 0 1 2
’22 0 0 0 1 1
’21 0 0 0 2 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to June

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 Trend 10 yrs 2027e 2028e 2029e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 26 15 12 10 9 11 12 12 12 13 (7.5%) — — — —
Gross margin, % 36.10 58.34 60.24 65.20 69.07 69.28 66.73 69.91 71.78 73.94 +37.8 pt
EBT (11) (1) (1) 0 1 2 2 3 4 4 n/m
EBT margin, % (42.91) (6.93) (6.50) (1.55) 17.35 22.12 18.08 25.45 30.07 30.09 +73.0 pt
Net income (12) 2 (1) (4) 2 8 2 2 3 3 n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 2.46 1.09 0.82 0.66 0.50 0.59 0.78 0.84 0.83 0.91 (10.5%)
Earnings (1.18) 0.14 (0.05) (0.28) 0.09 0.45 0.11 0.17 0.19 0.20 n/m
Cash flow (0.52) (0.28) 0.04 (0.02) 0.09 0.08 0.17 0.20 0.23 0.25 n/m
Capex 0.04 0.05 0.00 0.00 (0.02) (0.01) (0.01) (0.01) 0.00 0.00 n/m
Free cash flow (0.48) (0.23) 0.04 (0.03) 0.07 0.07 0.16 0.19 0.23 0.25 n/m
Book value (0.20) 0.45 0.29 0.03 0.33 0.75 0.68 0.88 0.98 1.22 n/m
Shares, m 11 14 15 15 17 18 15 14 14 14 +3.3%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 9.64 0.00 0.00 18.34 2.39 20.20 10.94 14.47 15.57 9.2
P/S 0.82 1.26 3.61 1.13 2.98 1.83 2.60 2.21 3.31 3.60 2.3
P/B 0.00 3.04 10.03 22.58 4.47 1.46 2.98 2.12 2.82 2.68 5.2
EV/Sales 0.93 1.31 3.58 1.03 2.22 1.26 2.29 1.70 2.62 2.67 2.0
EV/FCF (4.71) (6.20) 74.78 (24.85) 16.04 11.04 11.33 7.47 9.51 9.86 10.4
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (6) (4) 1 0 1 1 3 3 3 4 n/m
Capex 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 n/m
Free cash flow (5) (3) 1 0 1 1 2 3 3 4 n/m
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital (2) 3 2 2 6 7 5 8 10 14 n/m
Net debt 3 0 (1) (1) (8) (8) (5) (8) (10) (14) n/m
Shareholders’ equity (2) 6 4 1 6 13 10 13 14 17 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (89.06) 18.62 (7.01) (42.05) 13.19 50.36 9.85 16.46 16.69 15.95 +105.0 pt
ROIC (573.73) (10.12) (14.22) 0.00 0.00 18.15 26.54 39.55 52.70 64.94 +638.7 pt
ROE (341.10) 90.62 (13.98) (171.48) 48.75 83.80 13.55 21.42 20.12 18.28 +359.4 pt
People
People Employees 353 51 45 22 23 24 25 21 24 24 (25.8%)
Revenue/emp, $m 0.07 0.30 0.27 0.46 0.37 0.45 0.48 0.58 0.50 0.54 +24.7%
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026

Rave Restaurant Group, Inc. vs peers in Restaurants (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MB MasterBeef Group $62.8M — — — — −135.52% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
GENK GEN Restaurant Group, Inc. $45.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +1.25% (above 0%: growing) n/m +13.23% (above 0%: growing) 60.93% (9.24%) Compare
ESYN EnerSyn Global Inc. $44.9M — (loss-making) — −79.32% (below 0%: shrinking) +200.00% (above 0%: growing) +1,774.51% (above 0%: growing) 31.78% (356.23%) Compare
THCH TH International Limited $40.7M — (loss-making) — −17.29% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +3,099.39% (above 0%: growing) 63.68% (21.26%) Compare
STKS The ONE Group Hospitality, Inc. $35.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −3.33% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +88.09% (above 0%: growing) 17.77% 3.27% Compare
RAVE Rave Restaurant Group, Inc. $30.4M 10.0× 2.4× +8.81% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% +30.02% (above 0%: growing) 75.29% 36.28%
ARKR Ark Restaurants Corp. $17.0M — (loss-making) 8.0× −6.48% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −221.42% (below 0%: shrinking) 7.92% (0.34%) Compare
CCHH CCH Holdings Ltd $15.3M — — — — — — — Compare
GTIM Good Times Restaurants Inc. $13.4M 5.9× — (loss-making) −5.02% (below 0%: shrinking) +28.57% (above 0%: growing) +123.27% (above 0%: growing) 14.81% 5.02% Compare
Median of peers $38.2M — — −5.75% — +88.09% 24.78% (4.79%)

All 55 Restaurants stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 23 October 2026

Chief executive’s pay

Year Total pay Actually paid $100 invested
2026 893.42k 765.31k 183.00
2025 780.25k 697.31k 141.00
2024 843.06k 839.00k 106.00
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end. Read the proxy statement

Rave Restaurant Group, Inc. (RAVE) Latest News

1 Apr

Impact 3 · · restaurantdive.com

4 Dec

Impact 3 · · Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.

6 Nov

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswireAssociated Press FinanceVerdict Food ServiceGuruFocus.comGuruFocus.comGuruFocus.comStockStory
Impact 3 · · Associated Press Finance
stockrow.com/RAVE · Data as of Oct 2, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com