Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.

RANI Healthcare Biotechnology

Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.6 million, up 58.9% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue was flat, EPS grew 77.8% and free cash flow fell 55.3%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.

0.64 0.04 −5.88%
Market cap
$94.8M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−4.3×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
−1.33
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 0.05
Total sells 0.00
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — 2 — — —
Sell — — — — 1 — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 52.98%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 94.79
Revenue 5.05
Net Income (33.42)
Free Cash Flow (20.34)
Net Debt (53.39)
Current Ratio 5.31 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (4.29) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 23.73 (above 10: high)
P/B ratio 2.50
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 61.11% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth (8.57%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y revenue growth 283.22% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 28.43% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 26.26%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 43.73%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 25.34%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2025 Powerpack
2024 Powerpack
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
predictions special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 49 28 50 53
Receivables — — 2 2
Inventory — — — —
Other — 0 — —
51 30 53 57
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 1 0 1
ST’ Debt 5 15 — —
Other — — — —
8 20 13 11

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 52.33%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — (10.27%) (17.53%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 2 2 — — —
’25 0 — — 1 2
’24 — — — — 1
’21 1 2 — 0 3
’20 0 0 0 — 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (6) (9) — — —
’25 (8) (6) (5) 0 (19)
’24 (9) (9) (8) (9) (35)
’23 (12) (12) (14) (12) (51)
’22 (9) (10) (12) (15) (47)
’21 (4) (6) (11) (11) (32)
’20 (6) (9) 1 (7) (15)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (7) (9) — — —
’25 (8) (6) (5) 0 (19)
’24 (9) (9) (9) (9) (36)
’23 (12) (13) (15) (13) (52)
’22 (10) (11) (13) (15) (48)
’21 (4) (6) (11) (12) (33)
’20 (6) (10) 1 (7) (16)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.04) (0.04) — — —
’25 (0.22) (0.18) (0.12) (0.07) (0.45)
’24 (0.29) (0.26) (0.24) (0.27) (1.05)
’23 (0.33) (0.37) (0.36) (0.27) (1.33)
’22 (0.29) (0.31) (0.33) (0.35) (1.28)
’21 (0.28) (0.12) (0.16) (0.27) (0.43)
’20 (0.27) (0.06) (0.15) — (0.85)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 9.24 5.11 1.82 1.30 0.39

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — 36.27 27.13 6.98 8.75 3.87
People
People Employees — — — — 71 114 163 140 106 71
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.01 0.02 0.00 0.00 0.01 0.02
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 1 0 3 — — 1 2
Gross margin, % — — — 0.00 100.00 100.00 0.00 — 100.00 100.00
EBT — — — (27) (17) (53) (63) (68) (57) (41)
EBT margin, % — — — (2,715.73) (3,607.79) (1,952.41) 0.00 0.00 (5,504.28) (2,507.65)
Net income — 0 — (27) (17) (53) (63) (68) (57) (41)
Depreciation — — — 1 1 0 0 (1) 0 1
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 0.05 0.02 0.14 0.00 0.00 0.04 0.02
Earnings — — — (1.35) (0.85) (0.43) (1.28) (1.33) (1.05) (0.45)
Cash flow — — — (1.33) (0.76) (1.65) (1.95) (2.01) (1.25) (0.28)
Capex — — — 0.00 (0.06) (0.03) (0.07) (0.05) (0.01) 0.00
Free cash flow — — — (1.33) (0.82) (1.68) (2.02) (2.06) (1.26) (0.28)
Book value — — — (4.90) 3.62 6.22 3.11 1.00 0.12 0.63
Shares, m — — — 20 20 20 24 26 28 66
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 — — 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — 75.17 75.17 113.06 — — 13.81 24.84
P/B — — — 0.00 0.00 2.63 — — 11.17 2.15
EV/Sales — — — 118.71 118.71 140.48 — — 12.74 15.40
EV/FCF — — — (21.14) (21.14) (12.12) — — (1.01) (2.94)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — (26) (15) (32) (47) (51) (35) (19)
Capex — — — (2) (1) (1) (2) (1) 0 0
Free cash flow — — — (26) (16) (33) (48) (52) (36) (19)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 13 70 117 96 43 10 41
Total debt — — — 116 4 — 30 29 25 —
Net debt — — — 99 (69) (117) (68) (19) (3) (50)
Shareholders’ equity — — — (97) 71 122 74 25 3 42
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — (230.97) (32.61) (8.18) (26.34) (40.94) (63.50) (62.30)
ROIC — — — 0.00 (495.21) (783.89) (698.55) (657.31) (7,135.17) 0.00
ROE — — — 25.32 15.91 (202.50) (31.28) (68.32) (207.48) (131.87)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
PMVP PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $97.4M — (loss-making) — — n/m +20.27% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
NRXS Neuraxis, Inc. $97.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +115.71% (above 0%: growing) n/m +29.76% (above 0%: growing) 85.87% (110.16%) Compare
IMUX Immunic, Inc. $96.9M — (loss-making) — — n/m −26.79% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
ATRA Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. $96.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −96.42% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +52.10% (above 0%: growing) 69.68% (749.21%) Compare
ANIX ANIXA BIOSCIENCES INC $96.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) 0.00% n/m −17.14% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
ICCC ImmuCell Corporation $95.9M 126× — (loss-making) +11.50% (above 0%: growing) +233.33% (above 0%: growing) +54.86% (above 0%: growing) 33.92% 26.93% Compare
RANI Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. $94.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) 0.00% n/m −55.29% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (516.86%)
VXRT VAXART, INC. $92.4M 2.8× 2.1× −31.58% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +117.38% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (48.45%) Compare
TNYA Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. $91.6M — (loss-making) — — n/m +76.45% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (3,971.89%) Compare
Median of peers $96.8M — — 0.00% — +40.93% 51.80% (24.22%)

All 614 Biotechnology stocks →

Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. (RANI) key facts

  • Strength: Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.6 million, up 58.9% from fiscal 2024.
  • Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. (RANI) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, RANI traded at $0.64, a market capitalization of $94.8 million.
  • Return on equity was −131.9% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Altman Z-score is −1.33 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. (RANI) Latest News

10 Nov

Impact 3 ·

20 Oct

Impact 4 ·

12 Aug

stockrow.com/RANI · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com