Friday 6 November 2026
Export MAIA’s income statement to Excel — free account
MAIA Biotechnology, Inc.
MAIA Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- +27.8%
- Free cash flow
- −63.2%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.06
0.02
+1.92%
Follow MAIA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 402 | 402 | 402 | 0.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (7) | (7) | (13) | (16) | (20) | (23) | (22) | (27) | +21.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | (6) | (7) | (13) | (16) | (20) | (23) | (22) | (27) | +22.9% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.61) | (0.62) | (2.37) | (1.75) | (1.49) | (1.05) | (0.70) | (0.63) | +2.3% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.15) | (0.17) | (0.78) | (1.30) | (0.99) | (0.71) | (0.59) | (0.37) | +25.9% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.15) | (0.17) | (0.78) | (1.30) | (0.99) | (0.71) | (0.59) | (0.37) | +25.9% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.31) | 1.74 | 0.92 | 0.04 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.34 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 11 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 32 | 43 | +20.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (2) | (2) | (4) | (12) | (13) | (16) | (19) | (23) | +51.4% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (2) | (2) | (4) | (12) | (13) | (16) | (19) | (23) | +51.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 1 | (1) | 9 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 22 | +19.0% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (2) | 0 | (11) | (11) | (7) | (10) | (9) | (28) | +31.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 0 | (3) | 9 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 21 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (535.00) | (207.13) | (138.93) | (201.88) | (262.44) | (225.54) | (136.67) | (225.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | 378.27 | (427.84) | (183.39) | (440.12) | (1,131.04) | (745.24) | (218.68) | (745.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 13 | — | +2.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
MAIA Biotechnology, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACRV Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. | $67.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +12.59% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CSBR Champions Oncology, Inc. | $66.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.84% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −198.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 50.54% | (2.69%) | Compare |
| COYA Coya Therapeutics, Inc. | $65.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +48.96% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −27.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (2,891.67%) | Compare |
| CNXU Conexeu Sciences Inc. | $65.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −1,084.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| MAIA MAIA Biotechnology, Inc. | $64.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −63.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | |
| NORD Nordicus Partners Corporation | $63.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −99.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +62.18% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CING Cingulate Inc. | $61.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −24.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FBIO Fortress Biotech, Inc. | $61.4M | 0.6× | 0.8× | +14.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −115.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 67.18% | (53.46%) | Compare |
| TENX Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. | $61.0M | — (loss-making) | — | −77.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −125.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $64.3M | — | — | +8.84% | — | −71.58% | 50.54% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 7 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
19.81%
FGMK Business Holdings, LLC
9.99%
FGMK, LLC
9.99%
Vlad Vitoc
6.50%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement