TuHURA Biosciences, Inc.

HURA Healthcare Biotechnology

EPS
+33.3%
Free cash flow
−70.5%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

1.63 0.02 +1.24%
Market cap
$102.6M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
n/a
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 34.87%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 102.60
Revenue ttm —
Net income ttm (30.62)
Free cash flow ttm (29.90)
Net debt Q 7.78
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E —
Price / sales 0.00
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 5.72
Financial health
Current ratio Q 0.18 (below 1: weak)
Debt / equity Q 0.47 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (18.74)
Growth
Revenue growth Q —
Operating income growth Q +11.27% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +11.75%
EPS, next year A −9.35% (below 0%: weak)
Revenue, next year A —
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +36.24% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 32.53%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 2 5 4 1
Receivables — — 1 —
Inventory — — — —
Other 1 0 1 1
3 6 5 2
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 3 2 6 4
ST’ Debt — — — 5
Other 0 — — —
3 2 6 9

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 12.27% 12.16% 0.00%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — (0.13) (0.14) —
’25 (0.14) (0.13) (0.15) (0.21) (0.63)
’24 (0.54) (0.16) — — (1.21)
’24 — — (0.40) (0.43) (11.19)
’23 (63.99) (8.39) — — (2.47)
’23 (122.38) (73.43) (67.83) (68.18) (316.17)
’22 (437.06) (209.79) (192.31) (122.38) (813.49)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Year
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — (4) (9) —
’25 (11) (6) (5) (6) (28)
’24 (3) (3) — — (15)
’24 — — (4) (5) (7)
’23 (1) (2) — — (12)
’23 (6) (2) (10) (2) (12)
’22 (5) (5) (15) (5) (20)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — (4) (9) —
’25 (12) (4) (6) (5) (28)
’24 (8) 3 — — (15)
’24 — — (4) (5) (7)
’23 (1) (2) — — (13)
’23 (7) (2) (11) (2) (12)
’22 (5) (5) (15) (5) (20)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — — — — — — 11 — — —
Gross margin, % 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — — 0.00 0.0 pt
EBT (9) (8) (11) (8) (9) (38) (23) (29) (22) (30) (31) +14.5%
EBT margin, % 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 pt
Net income (9) (8) (11) (8) (9) (38) (23) (29) (22) (30) (31) +14.5%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 n/m
Earnings (14,155.40) (11,728.12) (9,334.25) (5,464.85) (1,527.63) (2,586.52) (813.49) (2.47) (1.21) (0.63) (0.54) (67.2%)
Cash flow (8,576.33) (11,455.86) (8,209.08) (4,218.27) (1,321.33) (1,274.32) (730.90) (1.01) (0.79) (0.58) (0.46) (65.6%)
Capex (28.00) (30.00) (10.50) 0.00 0.00 (0.34) 0.00 (0.11) 0.00 0.00 0.00 (66.2%)
Free cash flow (8,604.33) (11,485.86) (8,219.58) (4,218.27) (1,321.33) (1,274.66) (730.90) (1.11) (0.79) (0.58) (0.47) (65.6%)
Book value 8,098.00 9,397.86 4,529.33 1,311.67 43.83 714.93 422.76 (0.13) 0.78 0.44 0.29 (66.4%)
Shares, m 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 19 48 56 +250.5%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
P/S — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
P/B — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
EV/Sales — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
EV/FCF — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (5) (8) (10) (6) (8) (19) (20) (12) (15) (28) (30) +20.5%
Capex 0 0 0 — — 0 — (1) 0 0 0 +18.3%
Free cash flow (5) (8) (10) (6) (8) (19) (20) (13) (15) (28) (30) +20.5%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 6 7 5 2 0 9 9 1 14 (1) (8) n/m
Net debt (6) (7) (6) (4) (2) (11) (12) (1) (13) (4) 8 (5.7%)
Shareholders’ equity 5 7 5 2 0 11 12 (2) 15 21 19 +17.6%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (203.85) (124.38) (151.00) (146.30) (262.15) (503.66) (170.43) (702.97) (173.10) (127.05) (92.31) +76.8 pt
ROIC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (54,213.07) (94,508.33) 0.00 (569.54) (114.79) (74.20) (114.8) pt
ROE 646.99 1,136.81 2,703.29 406.38 242.16 933.62 983.79 510.31 (579.24) (171.92) (163.84) (818.9) pt
People
People Employees 4 15 4 2 4 4 3 2 19 22 — +20.9%
Revenue/emp, $m 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
OTLK Outlook Therapeutics, Inc. $106.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −99.42% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −76.54% (below 0%: shrinking) (95.40%) (124,255.17%) Compare
VYGR Voyager Therapeutics, Inc. $106.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −69.97% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +37.08% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (658.25%) Compare
ANIX ANIXA BIOSCIENCES INC $105.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) 0.00% n/m −17.14% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
NBP NovaBridge Biosciences $105.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −88.54% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +34.25% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
AVXL Anavex Life Sciences Corp. $102.9M — (loss-making) — — n/m +27.02% (above 0%: growing) — 0.00% Compare
HURA TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. $102.6M — (loss-making) — — n/m −70.46% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00%
OKUR OnKure Therapeutics, Inc. $102.3M — (loss-making) — — n/m +22.05% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
IMUX Immunic, Inc. $99.9M — (loss-making) — — n/m −26.79% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
NRXP NRx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $98.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m −142.60% (below 0%: shrinking) 38.69% (590.83%) Compare
Median of peers $104.1M — — −79.25% — +2.46% 0.00% 0.00%

All 621 Biotechnology stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 9 July 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 6.06%
Vijay Patel 32.81%
Matthew Nachtrab 9.99%
Highbridge 8.69%
Samir Patel 5.63%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. (HURA) Latest News

26 May

Impact 3 · · Zacks Small Cap Research
Impact 3 · · Zacks Small Cap Research

9 Apr

Impact 4 · · Zacks Small Cap Research

2 Apr

22 Dec

Impact 4 · · Zacks Small Cap Research

15 Dec

Impact 4 · · PR NewswireMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMotley FoolBioPharma DiveMT NewswiresMT NewswiresSimply Wall St.

11 Dec

Impact 4 · · PR NewswireMotley FoolMotley FoolMotley FoolMotley FoolMotley FoolMotley FoolPharmaceutical Technology

17 Nov

Impact 4 · · Zacks Small Cap Research
stockrow.com/HURA · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com