Hyperliquid Strategies Inc

PURR Financial Capital Markets

In the quarter to March 2026, revenue grew 6,940.2%, EPS grew 213.5% and free cash flow fell 6,672.5%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

9.07 0.73 −7.45%
Market cap
$2.7B
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−0.8×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
n/a
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 2,730.00
Revenue 4.14
Net Income 0.00
Free Cash Flow (17.07)
Net Debt (113.06)
Current Ratio 18.22
Debt/Equity 0.00
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (0.81) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 271.44 (above 10: high)
P/B ratio 1.51
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (92.37%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth 146.26% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth (91.70%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth (27.96%) (below 0%: weak)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 92.08%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 36.09%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 2026
Cash 2 0 13 138
Receivables 1 1 1 0
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
5 2 14 152
2023 2024 2025 2026
Payables 2 2 1 1
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 3 — — 2
6 3 1 4

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales (12.35%) 81.25% 300.01%
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Dec Mar Jun Sep Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 1 3 — — 9
’25 1 — — — 1
’24 0 — — — 0
’23 0 0 0 0 0
’22 0 0 0 0 0
’21 — 6 — 0 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Dec Mar Jun Sep Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 5 (7) — — (19)
’25 6 (2) (2) (13) (13)
’24 18 1 (3) (9) (9)
’23 22 (5) (6) (21) (21)
’22 14 (6) (8) (28) (28)
’21 11 (6) (6) (23) (23)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Dec Mar Jun Sep Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 (4) (167) — — (497)
’25 6 (2) (2) (13) (13)
’24 18 1 (3) (9) (9)
’23 — (5) (6) (21) (21)
’23 22 — — — (21)
’22 — (6) (9) (28) (28)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Dec Mar Jun Sep Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 (7.43) 1.01 — — 3.83
’25 (1.56) (0.89) (0.95) (0.52) (3.92)
’24 (2.48) 0.56 (5.60) (3.93) (11.35)
’23 (140.66) (59.78) (22.86) 80.34 (145.12)
’22 (246.25) (344.75) (320.13) (298.89) (1.21k)
’21 (837.26) (788.01) (664.88) (202.60) (2.51k)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to June

Group Line 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 Trend 2027e 2028e 2029e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 115,955.84 78,798.72 32,032.00 5,420.80 985.60 160.16 8.64 1.41 1.08 3.24

Analyst estimates 2027–2029

Powerpack
High 442,041.59 329,288.97 188,988.80 134,534.41 8,426.88 1,650.88 295.68 18.72 19.30 14.76
People
People Employees 886 876 587 9 9 12 12 13 9 5
Revenue/emp, $m 0.05 0.04 0.05 0.00 0.05 0.03 0.01 0.00 0.11 1.89
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 41 31 30 — 0 0 0 0 1 9
Gross margin, % 66.95 68.43 68.50 0.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00
EBT (8) (8) (17) (24) (25) (30) (19) (7) (16) 489
EBT margin, % (18.85) (26.26) (57.62) 0.00 (5,166.25) (8,494.37) (12,742.02) (39,984.95) (1,579.31) 5,169.31
Net income (7) (7) (18) (24) (25) (30) (19) (7) (16) 306
Depreciation 3 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 —
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 0.00 307,335.00 301,431.00 0.00 48.36 14.22 1.14 0.03 0.25 0.12
Earnings (181,530.40) (130,817.30) (169,229.70) (17,139.16) (2,505.87) (1,211.35) (145.12) (11.35) (3.88) 3.83
Cash flow 0.00 (11,096.00) (40,466.00) (4,109.16) (2,255.22) (1,129.00) (164.17) (13.14) (3.14) (0.24)
Capex 0.00 (16,987.00) 530.00 (20.05) (0.36) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (5.99)
Free cash flow 0.00 (28,083.00) (39,936.00) (4,129.21) (2,255.58) (1,129.00) (164.17) (13.14) (3.14) (6.23)
Book value 0.00 82,575.00 (31,520.00) 794.71 2,225.99 (103.20) (1.74) (0.74) 2.64 23.48
Shares, m 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 80
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S 0.00 0.27 0.19 — 0.53 18.18 20.04 33.92 17.10 235.53
P/B 0.00 1.00 0.00 — 0.68 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.73 1.31
EV/Sales 0.13 0.47 0.69 — (0.43) 9.82 5.52 33.74 5.00 208.28
EV/FCF (1.72) (3.40) (5.08) — 0.55 (0.12) (0.04) (0.45) (0.39) (36.09)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (1) (1) (4) (16) (23) (28) (21) (9) (13) (19)
Capex (1) (2) 0 0 0 (1) 0 — — (478)
Free cash flow (2) (3) (4) (16) (23) (28) (21) (9) (13) (497)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital (13) (12) (17) 3 22 (3) (1) (1) 10 149
Total debt 6 7 21 0 0 0 0 — — —
Net debt 6 6 21 (7) (28) (3) (2) 0 (13) (138)
Shareholders’ equity 11 8 (3) 3 22 (3) 0 0 11 1,873
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (21.68) (23.25) (113.00) (331.94) (135.09) (170.70) (334.52) (181.38) (182.52) 24.69
ROIC (19.24) (23.31) (57.88) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 18.03
ROE (55.57) (70.63) 594.87 99,324.91 (197.66) (301.42) 1,362.37 2,089.98 (316.23) 27.20
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Mar 2026 · fundamentals updated 7 Oct 2026

Charts ten years each

Hyperliquid Strategies Inc vs peers in Capital Markets (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MC Moelis & Company $4.5B 18.0× 21.5× +12.05% (above 0%: growing) +16.36% (above 0%: growing) +8.25% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 17.79% Compare
LAZ Lazard, Inc. $3.5B 16.3× 14.6× +1.47% (above 0%: growing) −94.64% (below 0%: shrinking) +434.39% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 4.66% Compare
PJT PJT Partners Inc. $3.5B 17.9× 23.7× +19.52% (above 0%: growing) +34.65% (above 0%: growing) +26.53% (above 0%: growing) 33.04% 20.99% Compare
MARA Marathon Digital Holdings, Inc. $3.2B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −26.67% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +85.60% (above 0%: growing) 17.19% (297.96%) Compare
MIAX Miami International Holdings, Inc. $3.1B 26.0× 15.2× +18.26% (above 0%: growing) +26.97% (above 0%: growing) +162.65% (above 0%: growing) 36.40% 7.17% Compare
PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $2.7B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +6,940.21% (above 0%: growing) n/m −6,672.51% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 7,380.58%
CLSK Cleanspark, Inc. $2.4B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −30.53% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +202.37% (above 0%: growing) 38.06% (168.40%) Compare
ETOR eToro Group Ltd. $2.0B 7.9× 13.7× −23.93% (below 0%: shrinking) +71.05% (above 0%: growing) −32.39% (below 0%: shrinking) 15.03% 4.80% Compare
SBET Sharplink Inc $1.8B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +1,553.95% (above 0%: growing) n/m −339.59% (below 0%: shrinking) 97.76% (3,413.02%) Compare
Median of peers $3.1B 17.9× 15.2× +6.76% +26.97% +56.07% 37.23% 4.73%

All 93 Capital Markets stocks →

Hyperliquid Strategies Inc (PURR) key facts

  • Hyperliquid Strategies Inc (PURR) is a Capital Markets company in the Financial sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, PURR traded at $9.07, a market capitalization of $2.7 billion.
  • Return on equity was 27.2% and debt-to-equity 0.00.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations · fundamentals updated Oct 7, 2026.

Hyperliquid Strategies Inc (PURR) Latest News

21 May

stockrow.com/PURR · Data as of Oct 7, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com