Friday 6 November 2026
Export PSFE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Paysafe Limited
PSFE Technology Software Infrastructure
Paysafe Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.7 billion, roughly unchanged from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +4.49%
- EPS
- −32.9%
- Free cash flow
- −148.3%
- Total debt
- −1.65%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
6.63
0.04
+0.61%
Follow PSFE
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 1,141 | 1,418 | 1,426 | 1,487 | 1,496 | 1,601 | 1,705 | 1,701 | 1,762 | +5.9% | 459 | 483 | 507 | (33.2%) | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 65.75 | 64.13 | 62.51 | 59.67 | 58.96 | 58.58 | 58.02 | 56.44 | 56.13 | (9.3) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (34) | (127) | (186) | (195) | (1,915) | 21 | 14 | (72) | (109) | +11.3% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (2.99) | (8.93) | (13.03) | (13.14) | (127.98) | 1.29 | 0.82 | (4.24) | (6.20) | (1.2) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (40) | (110) | (127) | (110) | (1,862) | (20) | 22 | (183) | (208) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 186.61 | 23.52 | 23.66 | 24.66 | 24.72 | 26.06 | 28.00 | 29.30 | 33.69 | (23.2%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (6.50) | (1.83) | (2.10) | (1.83) | (30.78) | (0.33) | 0.36 | (3.14) | (3.81) | (9.9%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (4.46) | 4.79 | 6.79 | 3.72 | 3.92 | 3.81 | 4.17 | 4.07 | 4.46 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | (12.62) | (1.17) | (1.09) | (1.39) | (1.55) | (1.66) | (1.83) | (1.84) | (2.02) | (24.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (17.09) | 3.62 | 5.69 | 2.33 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 2.33 | 2.23 | 2.44 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | 34.23 | 32.06 | 44.90 | 14.20 | 14.38 | 14.44 | 11.28 | 10.90 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 6 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 58 | 55 | +37.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 46.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.8 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.66 | 1.90 | 0.58 | 0.48 | 0.61 | 0.28 | 0.20 | 1.4 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 248.96 | 248.96 | 5.65 | 1.05 | 1.02 | 0.87 | 1.18 | 0.72 | 0.61 | 63.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.70 | 2.43 | 0.92 | 1.10 | 1.23 | 1.02 | 0.93 | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 9.83 | 9.83 | 36.15 | 25.64 | 9.60 | 13.40 | 14.75 | 13.36 | 12.81 | 16.6 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (27) | 289 | 409 | 224 | 237 | 234 | 254 | 236 | 233 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (77) | (71) | (66) | (84) | (94) | (102) | (112) | (107) | (106) | +4.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (104) | 218 | 343 | 141 | 144 | 132 | 142 | 129 | 128 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 283 | 376 | 684 | 197 | 194 | 231 | 336 | 241 | +2.9% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 1,793 | 1,483 | 776 | 506 | 993 | 1,055 | 1,259 | 1,289 | (5.7%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 2,064 | 1,933 | 2,708 | 860 | 883 | 879 | 655 | 570 | (17.4%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | (3.01) | (1.72) | (1.51) | (28.17) | (0.36) | 0.44 | (3.80) | (4.39) | (3.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.84 | 0.36 | (4.83) | (85.67) | 5.28 | 4.31 | 2.35 | 0.99 | +2.4 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 0.00 | (10.65) | (6.34) | (4.78) | (104.43) | (2.32) | 2.51 | (23.79) | (30.25) | (23.8) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 3,400 | 3,500 | 3,300 | 3,200 | 3,300 | 2,900 | — | (3.1%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.50 | 0.52 | 0.59 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Paysafe Limited vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLT Allot Ltd. | $403.3M | 37.3× | 54.3× | +15.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +122.93% (above 0%: growing) | 71.27% | 3.96% | Compare |
| RPAY Repay Holdings Corporation | $402.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +33.16% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +21.11% (above 0%: growing) | 70.13% | (3.23%) | Compare |
| CINT CI&T Inc. | $400.6M | 10.8× | 10.9× | +21.88% (above 0%: growing) | −28.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1,767.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.09% | 8.45% | Compare |
| TLS Telos Corporation | $357.2M | — (loss-making) | 1,084× | +32.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +42.95% (above 0%: growing) | 34.96% | 0.65% | Compare |
| PSFE Paysafe Limited | $344.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +4.49% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −148.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | 54.48% | (2.84%) | |
| LSAK Lesaka Technologies, Inc. | $306.3M | 102× | 27.5× | +11.79% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +167.38% (above 0%: growing) | 33.21% | 3.22% | Compare |
| IMXI INTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESS, INC. | $220.6M | 11.6× | 19.3× | −18.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | −62.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | +203.48% (above 0%: growing) | 20.76% | 6.67% | Compare |
| ARQQ Arqit Quantum Inc. | $213.7M | 153× | — (loss-making) | +1,196.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −12,314.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NUAI New Era Energy & Digital, Inc. | $191.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −82.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −399.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (46,250.68%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $331.8M | 37.3× | 27.5× | +18.61% | — | +32.03% | 34.09% | 1.94% |