Friday 6 November 2026
Export MOVE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Corvex, Inc.
MOVE Technology Software Infrastructure
Corvex, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $433,000.00, down 57.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +3,590.3%
- EPS
- −68.0%
- Free cash flow
- −91.4%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
5.14
0.12
−2.28%
Follow MOVE
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 4 | (57.3%) | 17 | 222 | 536 | +974.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | (196.84) | (424.94) | 12.09 | (424.9) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (3) | (8) | (13) | (22) | (30) | (29) | (24) | (18) | (28) | +26.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,342.25) | (4,222.86) | (623.04) | (4,222.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (3) | (8) | (13) | (22) | (30) | (29) | (24) | (18) | (28) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.68 | 0.51 | 1.77 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.18) | (1,376.78) | (1,028.21) | (137.93) | (137.93) | (94.45) | (39.40) | (21.79) | (25.05) | +98.4% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.10) | (782.28) | (499.74) | (92.26) | (113.04) | (85.02) | (37.43) | (13.40) | (5.36) | +100.7% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (1.24) | 0.00 | (3.22) | (0.48) | (0.21) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (2.75) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.10) | (783.51) | (499.74) | (95.48) | (113.51) | (85.23) | (37.44) | (13.40) | (8.11) | +100.7% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.09 | 380.02 | (377.74) | 186.60 | 35.93 | 11.20 | 12.22 | (4.13) | 228.75 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | (40.6%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 11.89 | 2.99 | 5.9 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 15.54 | 0.37 | 7.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.72) | (0.60) | (0.08) | (0.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (3) | (8) | (11) | (16) | (25) | (26) | (23) | (11) | (13) | +19.3% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | (7) | (26.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (3) | (8) | (11) | (17) | (25) | (26) | (23) | (11) | (20) | +19.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 3 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 7 | (4) | 13 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (3) | (4) | 6 | (34) | (11) | (6) | (8) | 2 | (16) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 3 | 4 | (8) | 33 | 8 | 3 | 7 | (3) | 573 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (338.68) | (349.28) | (366.67) | (111.94) | (122.52) | (258.41) | (228.79) | (216.57) | (9.20) | +122.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (3.04) | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 45.24 | 113.63 | 72.20 | 595.39 | (149.24) | (515.36) | (439.23) | (944.19) | 2,480.53 | (989.4) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 15 | 27 | 34 | 30 | 32 | 38 | — | +20.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.01 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Corvex, Inc. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPX SuperX AI Technology Limited | $219.6M | — | — | — | — | −135,337.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| XNET Xunlei Limited | $202.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +38.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +309.97% (above 0%: growing) | 56.13% | (4.67%) | Compare |
| OWLS OBOOK Holdings Inc. | $192.6M | — | — | — | — | −18.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| KDK Kodiak AI, Inc. | $190.8M | — (loss-making) | — | +595.63% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −60.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,248.27%) | Compare |
| BKKT Bakkt Holdings, Inc. | $187.9M | — (loss-making) | 1.8× | −70.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −401.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 1.30% | (11.53%) | Compare |
| ZSQR Z Squared Inc. | $177.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +688.99% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −34.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | (111.52%) | (871.15%) | Compare |
| GRRR Gorilla Technology Group Inc. | $177.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +223.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −128.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.09% | (145.44%) | Compare |
| MOVE Corvex, Inc. | $166.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3,590.29% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −91.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.28% | (400.32%) | |
| AIBZ Bitzero Holdings Inc. | $151.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +65.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1,207.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | (16.53%) | (79.08%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $189.4M | — | — | +144.34% | — | −94.79% | 11.20% | (112.26%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 5 June 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
23.70%
Seth Demsey
25.00%
Jay Crystal
18.40%
Peter Appel
9.30%
Emily Wang Fairbairn
7.70%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement