Saturday 17 October 2026
Export PNSTQ’s income statement to Excel — free account
Pinstripes Holdings, Inc.
PNSTQ Consumer Cyclical Restaurants
Pinstripes Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended April 2024) was $118.7 million, up 6.70% from fiscal 2023. In the quarter to January 2025, revenue grew 10.4%, EPS fell 124.5% and free cash flow grew 96.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
0.04
0.00
0.00%
Follow PNSTQ
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to April
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.89 | 7.11 | 0.39 |
Analyst estimates 2025–2027 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.24 | 13.50 | 16.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,800 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.07 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 111 | 119 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 49.68 | 50.11 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 17 | (7) | (7) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (6.59) | (5.69) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 16 | (8) | (7) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 8 | 10 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.69 | 5.32 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.18 | (0.66) | (0.41) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | (0.20) | (1.05) | (1.46) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.13) | (0.99) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | (0.20) | (2.18) | (2.46) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.48) | (5.36) | (3.10) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 7 | 11 | 22 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 5.09 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.56 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.05 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (7.48) | (1.90) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (12) | (33) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | (13) | (22) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (25) | (55) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | (51) | (53) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 36 | 71 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | 28 | 58 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (11) | (62) | (69) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6.66) | 12.52 | (3.94) | (6.10) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (294.67) | 11.97 | 9.87 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Apr 2024 · latest quarter Jan 2025 · fundamentals updated 28 Sep 2026
Charts ten years each
Pinstripes Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Restaurants (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARKR Ark Restaurants Corp. | $15.8M | — (loss-making) | 8.0× | −6.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −221.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 7.92% | (0.34%) | Compare |
| GTIM Good Times Restaurants Inc. | $14.7M | 6.4× | — (loss-making) | −5.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | +28.57% (above 0%: growing) | +123.27% (above 0%: growing) | 14.81% | 5.02% | Compare |
| PETZ TDH Holdings, Inc. | $13.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,056.22% (above 0%: growing) | +102.70% (above 0%: growing) | +19.06% (above 0%: growing) | 31.14% | 0.00% | Compare |
| REBN Reborn Coffee, Inc. | $11.9M | — (loss-making) | — | +244.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +45.86% (above 0%: growing) | 19.83% | (24.93%) | Compare |
| BTBD BT Brands, Inc. | $10.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −6.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | +800.00% (above 0%: growing) | −57.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.52% | 3.30% | Compare |
| TWNPQ Twin Hospitality Group Inc. | $4.1M | — (loss-making) | — | −1.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +14.65% (above 0%: growing) | 46.24% | (16.24%) | Compare |
| PNSTQ Pinstripes Holdings, Inc. | $2.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.43% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +96.58% (above 0%: growing) | 51.11% | (9.11%) | |
| CHSN Chanson International Holding | $1.9M | 89.0× | — | −81.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −515.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | 49.17% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VSTD Vestand Inc. | $1.4M | — (loss-making) | — | +10.93% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −217.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | (11.15%) | (46.15%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $11.0M | — | — | −3.31% | +65.64% | −21.56% | 21.68% | (0.17%) |
Pinstripes Holdings, Inc. (PNSTQ) key facts
- Strength: Pinstripes Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended April 2024) was $118.7 million, up 6.70% from fiscal 2023.
- Pinstripes Holdings, Inc. (PNSTQ) is a Restaurants company in the Consumer Cyclical sector.
- As of October 15, 2026, PNSTQ traded at $0.04, a market capitalization of $2.4 million.
- Return on equity was 9.87% and debt-to-equity -0.89.
- Its Altman Z-score is −0.98 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.
Pinstripes Holdings, Inc. (PNSTQ) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.