Vestand Inc.

VSTD Consumer Cyclical Restaurants

Vestand Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $12.8 million, up 39.3% from fiscal 2023.

Revenue
+10.9%
EPS
−22.0%
Free cash flow
−217.2%

Quarter to June 2025, against a year earlier

0.00 0.00 NaN
Market cap
$1.4M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
−0.87
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 0.03
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell 2 — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 1.40
Revenue ttm 13.90
Net income ttm (3.31)
Free cash flow ttm (2.12)
Net debt Q 1.23
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E —
Price / sales 0.00
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.00
Financial health
Current ratio Q 0.57 (below 1: weak)
Debt / equity Q 0.55
Interest coverage Q (18.02)
Growth
Revenue growth Q +10.93% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q −79.71% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year —
EPS, next year A —
Revenue, next year A —
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

EV/Sales against its own 10 years 6.36%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2022 2023 2024 Q'25
Cash 6 1 1 1
Receivables — — 0 0
Inventory 0 0 0 0
Other — — — —
6 2 1 3
2022 2023 2024 Q'25
Payables 1 1 1 1
ST’ Debt 0 0 0 0
Other 0 0 1 0
2 3 6 5

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 25.90% 25.23%
Cash Flow — 84.81% 65.21%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 0.00%

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.24) (0.25) — — —
’24 (0.16) (0.20) (0.23) 0.10 (0.49)
’23 (0.25) (0.20) (0.17) 0.05 (0.57)
’22 (0.10) — (0.37) (0.22) (0.81)
’21 — — 0.01 — (0.87)
’20 — — — — (0.88)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 4 4 — — —
’24 3 3 3 4 13
’23 2 2 2 3 9
’22 2 2 2 3 8
’21 — — 2 — 7
’20 — — — — 3
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1) (1) — — —
’24 0 1 1 0 1
’23 (2) (1) (1) (1) (5)
’22 0 (1) (2) 0 (4)
’21 — — 0 0 0
’20 — — — 0 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1) (1) — — —
’24 (1) 1 1 (1) 0
’23 (3) (1) (1) (1) (6)
’22 (1) (1) (3) (1) (5)
’21 — — (1) 0 (1)
’20 — — — 0 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 TTM Jun ’25 Trend 10 yrs 2025e 2026e 2027e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — 4 3 7 8 9 13 14 +25.9% — — — —
Gross margin, % — — — — 11.27 (0.85) 3.28 2.01 3.95 11.81 5.41 +0.5 pt
EBT — — — — 0 0 (2) (3) (3) (3) (3) +88.2%
EBT margin, % — — — — (2.75) (13.81) (24.72) (41.87) (32.47) (20.50) (23.62) (17.7) pt
Net income — — — — 0 0 (2) (3) (3) (3) (3) +81.8%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — 2.95 6.20 3.47 1.92 1.73 2.39 2.33 (4.2%)
Earnings — — — — (0.10) (0.88) (0.87) (0.81) (0.57) (0.49) (0.61) +37.7%
Cash flow — — — — 0.03 0.26 0.10 (0.88) (0.86) 0.16 (0.25) +40.7%
Capex — — — — 0.00 (1.07) (0.48) (0.34) (0.28) (0.14) (0.10) n/m
Free cash flow — — — — 0.03 (0.80) (0.37) (1.22) (1.14) 0.02 (0.36) (6.5%)
Book value — — — — (0.23) (2.68) (1.23) 1.31 0.50 0.05 0.79 n/m
Shares, m — — — — 1 1 2 4 5 5 6 +31.4%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.85 0.98 0.34 0.00 0.5
P/B — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.72 3.41 17.28 0.00 3.9
EV/Sales — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.29 0.98 0.56 0.09 0.5
EV/FCF — — — — (21.93) (21.93) (21.93) (2.02) (1.48) 62.76 (0.58) (1.1)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — 0 0 0 (4) (5) 1 (2) +84.8%
Capex — — — — 0 (1) (1) (1) (1) (1) (1) +70.7%
Free cash flow — — — — 0 0 (1) (5) (6) 0 (2) +22.9%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — (1) (2) (3) 4 (2) (5) (2) +42.0%
Net debt — — — — 2 2 1 (5) 0 3 1 +5.0%
Shareholders’ equity — — — — 0 (1) (2) 6 3 0 5 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — 0.00 (17.48) (36.85) (31.92) (20.94) (17.43) (18.43) (17.4) pt
ROIC — — — — 0.00 (89.49) 0.00 (244.03) (84.21) (53.63) (40.27) (53.6) pt
ROE — — — — 0.00 53.35 88.37 (210.13) (73.34) (183.29) (122.99) (183.3) pt
People
People Employees — — — — — — 130 130 180 259 — +25.8%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.05 0.06 0.05 0.05 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Jun 2025 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

Vestand Inc. vs peers in Restaurants (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
RAVE Rave Restaurant Group, Inc. $30.4M 10.0× 2.4× +8.81% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% +30.02% (above 0%: growing) 75.29% 36.28% Compare
ARKR Ark Restaurants Corp. $17.0M — (loss-making) 8.0× −6.48% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −221.42% (below 0%: shrinking) 7.92% (0.34%) Compare
CCHH CCH Holdings Ltd $15.3M — — — — — — — Compare
GTIM Good Times Restaurants Inc. $13.4M 5.9× — (loss-making) −5.02% (below 0%: shrinking) +28.57% (above 0%: growing) +123.27% (above 0%: growing) 14.81% 5.02% Compare
REBN Reborn Coffee, Inc. $10.9M — (loss-making) — +244.55% (above 0%: growing) n/m +45.86% (above 0%: growing) 19.83% (24.93%) Compare
BTBD BT Brands, Inc. $9.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −6.05% (below 0%: shrinking) +800.00% (above 0%: growing) −57.77% (below 0%: shrinking) 23.52% 3.30% Compare
CHSN Chanson International Holding $5.5M 230× — −81.14% (below 0%: shrinking) −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) −515.78% (below 0%: shrinking) 49.17% 0.00% Compare
TWNPQ Twin Hospitality Group Inc. $4.1M — (loss-making) — −1.61% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +14.65% (above 0%: growing) 46.24% (16.24%) Compare
VSTD Vestand Inc. $1.4M — (loss-making) — +10.93% (above 0%: growing) n/m −217.17% (below 0%: shrinking) (11.15%) (46.15%)
Median of peers $12.1M 10.0× — −5.02% +14.29% +14.65% 23.52% 0.00%

All 55 Restaurants stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 24 April 2025

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 69.98% of the votes
James Chae 69.34% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Vestand Inc. (VSTD) Latest News

25 Jul

18 Jul

15 Jul

12 Jun

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire

21 Feb

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire

19 Nov

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire

17 Oct

Impact 4 · · verdictfoodservice.com

9 Oct

Impact 4 · · verdictfoodservice.com

3 Oct

Impact 4 · · verdictfoodservice.com

19 Aug

Impact 3 · · GlobeNewswire

17 Jun

stockrow.com/VSTD · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com