Saturday 17 October 2026
Export PMCB’s income statement to Excel — free account
Nuvilex Inc.
PMCB Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to July 2026, EPS grew 56.1% and free cash flow grew 60.8%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
0.34
0.02
−5.56%
Follow PMCB
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to April
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 46.81 | 55.80 | 49.29 | 6.20 | 2.25 | 1.79 | 1.92 | 1.39 | 0.63 | 0.33 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 237.15 | 162.75 | 106.95 | 94.55 | 57.35 | 3.10 | 3.23 | 2.58 | 1.90 | 1.05 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | (4) | (7) | (4) | (4) | (4) | (4) | (4) | 0 | 31 | (19) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | (4) | (7) | (4) | (4) | (4) | (4) | (4) | 0 | 31 | (19) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | (7.51) | (10.07) | (5.28) | (4.23) | (2.45) | (0.27) | (0.22) | (1.80) | 3.19 | (2.77) | |||||
| Cash flow | (5.64) | (7.49) | (3.74) | (2.59) | (2.30) | (0.27) | (0.19) | (0.22) | (0.41) | (0.61) | |||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (5.64) | (7.49) | (3.74) | (2.59) | (2.30) | (0.27) | (0.19) | (0.22) | (0.41) | (0.61) | |||||
| Book value | 13.67 | 8.51 | 6.54 | 5.63 | 4.61 | 5.79 | 3.73 | 2.89 | 7.08 | 3.97 | |||||
| Shares, m | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 8 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (3) | (5) | (3) | (2) | (3) | (4) | (4) | (2) | (3) | (5) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | (3) | (5) | (3) | (2) | (3) | (4) | (4) | (2) | (3) | (5) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 85 | 68 | 43 | 19 | 37 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| Net debt | (3) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (85) | (68) | (50) | (16) | (37) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 90 | 73 | 28 | 52 | 33 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (56.15) | (90.57) | (66.70) | (64.05) | (52.34) | (8.65) | (5.27) | (25.89) | 40.60 | (45.54) | ||||
| ROIC | (60.05) | (92.66) | (56.65) | (56.02) | (50.57) | (60.74) | (86.76) | 0.00 | (7.52) | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | (60.83) | (98.57) | (75.26) | (75.57) | (60.35) | (8.78) | (5.31) | (34.36) | 58.74 | (54.48) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Apr 2013 · latest quarter Apr 2013 · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
Nuvilex Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LNAI Lunai Bioworks Inc. | $4.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −1.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (6,877.49%) | Compare |
| JUNS Jupiter Neurosciences, Inc. | $4.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −177.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | 87.19% | (11,334.30%) | Compare |
| OSRH OSR Health, Inc. | $4.1M | — (loss-making) | — | −72.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −398.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.43% | (960.69%) | Compare |
| PMCB Nuvilex Inc. | $3.8M | — (loss-making) | — | −103.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +60.84% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| KALA KALA BIO, Inc. | $3.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −86.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +80.19% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ERNA Ernexa Therapeutics Inc. | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −94.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −64.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PPCB Propanc Biopharma Inc | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | −99.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1,637.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| CVKD Cadrenal Therapeutics, Inc. | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +26.24% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IOBTQ IO Biotech, Inc. | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +11.22% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.6M | — | — | −86.31% | — | −32.87% | 27.43% | 0.00% |
Nuvilex Inc. (PMCB) key facts
- Nuvilex Inc. (PMCB) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, PMCB traded at $0.34, a market capitalization of $3.8 million.
- Return on equity was −54.5% and debt-to-equity 0.00.