Friday 6 November 2026
Export PMCB’s income statement to Excel — free account
Nuvilex Inc.
PMCB Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- +56.1%
- Free cash flow
- +60.8%
Quarter to July 2026, against a year earlier
0.37
0.01
−2.63%
Follow PMCB
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to April
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jul ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EBT | (4) | (7) | (4) | (4) | (4) | (4) | (4) | 0 | 31 | (19) | (16) | +17.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (4) | (7) | (4) | (4) | (4) | (4) | (4) | 0 | 31 | (19) | (16) | +17.8% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (7.51) | (10.07) | (5.28) | (4.23) | (2.45) | (0.27) | (0.22) | (1.80) | 3.19 | (2.77) | (2.41) | (10.5%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (5.64) | (7.49) | (3.74) | (2.59) | (2.30) | (0.27) | (0.19) | (0.22) | (0.41) | (0.61) | (0.37) | (21.8%) | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (5.64) | (7.49) | (3.74) | (2.59) | (2.30) | (0.27) | (0.19) | (0.22) | (0.41) | (0.61) | (0.37) | (21.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | 13.67 | 8.51 | 6.54 | 5.63 | 4.61 | 5.79 | 3.73 | 2.89 | 7.08 | 3.97 | 2.56 | (12.8%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | +34.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (3) | (5) | (3) | (2) | (3) | (4) | (4) | (2) | (3) | (5) | (4) | +4.9% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (7) | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (3) | (5) | (3) | (2) | (3) | (4) | (4) | (2) | (3) | (5) | (4) | +4.9% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 85 | 68 | 43 | 19 | 37 | 30 | +32.2% | |||||
| Net debt | (3) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (85) | (68) | (50) | (16) | (37) | (31) | +30.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 90 | 73 | 28 | 52 | 33 | 28 | +17.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (56.15) | (90.57) | (66.70) | (64.05) | (52.34) | (8.65) | (5.27) | (25.89) | 40.60 | (45.54) | (50.43) | +10.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (60.05) | (92.66) | (56.65) | (56.02) | (50.57) | (60.74) | (86.76) | 0.00 | (7.52) | 0.00 | 0.00 | +60.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (60.83) | (98.57) | (75.26) | (75.57) | (60.35) | (8.78) | (5.31) | (34.36) | 58.74 | (54.48) | (58.04) | +6.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | (7.4%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Apr 2013 · latest quarter Apr 2013 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Nuvilex Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADTX Aditxt, Inc. | $4.4M | — (loss-making) | — | +1,120.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +60.82% (above 0%: growing) | 23.77% | (35,753.28%) | Compare |
| AZTR Azitra, Inc. | $4.4M | 1.3× | — (loss-making) | −93.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −19.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| XBIO Xenetic Biosciences, Inc. | $4.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.99% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −128.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (147.09%) | Compare |
| OSRH OSR Health, Inc. | $4.1M | — (loss-making) | — | −72.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −398.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.43% | (960.69%) | Compare |
| PMCB Nuvilex Inc. | $4.0M | — (loss-making) | — | −103.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +60.84% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| NCNA NuCana PLC Sponsored ADR | $4.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +55.66% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CELZ Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. | $4.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | −27.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.67% | 0.00% | Compare |
| DRMA Dermata Therapeutics, Inc. | $3.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +9.99% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CVKD Cadrenal Therapeutics, Inc. | $3.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +26.24% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $4.1M | — | — | 0.00% | — | −4.78% | 25.60% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 9 March 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
10.98%
Entities affiliated with Ayrton Capital LLC
7.21%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement