Saturday 7 November 2026
Export CVKD’s income statement to Excel — free account
Cadrenal Therapeutics, Inc.
CVKD Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- +39.0%
- Free cash flow
- +26.2%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.04
0.04
+4.00%
Follow CVKD
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | (7) | (8) | (11) | (13) | (12) | +25.4% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | (7) | (8) | (11) | (13) | (12) | +25.4% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | (12.76) | (9.30) | (8.73) | (6.64) | (4.90) | (19.6%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2.29) | (3.92) | (6.03) | (6.32) | (3.49) | +40.3% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (16.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2.29) | (3.93) | (6.04) | (6.32) | (3.49) | +40.2% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | (10.55) | 8.55 | 6.10 | 1.37 | 1.40 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +55.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (4) | (7) | (13) | (10) | +118.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +30.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (4) | (7) | (13) | (10) | +118.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (8) | (10) | (4) | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | 8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (179.77) | (114.27) | (183.21) | (199.59) | (183.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (427.54) | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (780.60) | (140.78) | (260.11) | (275.16) | (260.1) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | — | +18.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Cadrenal Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRMA Dermata Therapeutics, Inc. | $3.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +9.99% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CVKD Cadrenal Therapeutics, Inc. | $3.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +26.24% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| LIMN Liminatus Pharma Inc. | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +89.00% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| GRI GRI Bio, Inc. | $3.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +54.33% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LIPO Lipella Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $3.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −36.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −41.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TRAW Traws Pharma, Inc. | $3.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −25.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PBLA Panbela Therapeutics Inc. | $3.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +66.23% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| ONCO Onconetix, Inc. | $3.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −83.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −36.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.15% | (15,969.59%) | Compare |
| SXTP 60 Degrees Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $3.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −32.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −54.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.32% | (1,092.40%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.4M | — | — | −60.19% | — | −7.76% | 12.58% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 3 August 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
14.59%
Quang X. Pham
9.19%
The PVBQ Living Trust
5.61%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement