Monday 2 November 2026
Export PK’s income statement to Excel — free account
Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.
PK Real Estate Reit Hotel & Motel
Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.5 billion, down 2.23% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +1.19%
- EPS
- +1,300.0%
- Free cash flow
- −32.9%
- Total debt
- −14.2%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
16.85
0.25
+1.51%
Follow PK
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 2,727 | 2,791 | 2,737 | 2,844 | 852 | 1,362 | 2,501 | 2,698 | 2,599 | 2,541 | 2,541 | (0.8%) | 2,528 | 2,592 | 2,669 | +1.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | 64.54 | 64.99 | 65.51 | 65.37 | 57.04 | 66.08 | 65.73 | 64.79 | 65.64 | 65.01 | 65.09 | +0.5 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 221 | 285 | 500 | 351 | (1,450) | (450) | 173 | 144 | 165 | (270) | (145) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 8.10 | 10.21 | 18.27 | 12.34 | (170.19) | (33.04) | 6.92 | 5.34 | 6.35 | (10.63) | (5.71) | (18.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 139 | 2,631 | 477 | 316 | (1,444) | (452) | 173 | 106 | 226 | (277) | (156) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 13.77 | 13.23 | 13.48 | 13.42 | 3.61 | 5.77 | 10.97 | 12.61 | 12.56 | 12.77 | 12.71 | (0.8%) | |||||
| Earnings | 0.67 | 12.38 | 2.32 | 1.44 | (6.11) | (1.95) | 0.71 | 0.44 | 1.02 | (1.43) | (0.83) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 2.02 | 3.09 | 2.19 | 2.35 | (1.86) | (0.58) | 1.79 | 2.35 | 2.07 | 2.00 | 2.02 | (0.1%) | ||||||
| Capex | (1.15) | (0.88) | 0.94 | 0.89 | 0.51 | 1.69 | (0.11) | (0.79) | (0.95) | (1.11) | (1.47) | (0.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.87 | 2.22 | 3.13 | 3.25 | (1.34) | 1.11 | 1.68 | 1.56 | 1.13 | 0.89 | 0.55 | +0.3% | ||||||
| Book value | 19.31 | 28.26 | 27.52 | 30.43 | 20.52 | 18.66 | 18.82 | 17.61 | 17.36 | 15.46 | 15.17 | (2.4%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 198 | 211 | 203 | 212 | 236 | 236 | 228 | 214 | 207 | 199 | 199 | +0.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 44.27 | 2.23 | 11.25 | 18.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.99 | 32.91 | 13.79 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.9 | |||||
| P/S | 2.21 | 2.18 | 1.93 | 1.93 | 4.75 | 3.27 | 1.05 | 1.23 | 1.12 | 0.82 | 1.33 | 2.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.58 | 1.02 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 1.01 | 0.61 | 0.88 | 0.81 | 0.68 | 1.11 | 0.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 3.19 | 3.11 | 2.85 | 3.15 | 9.61 | 6.14 | 2.52 | 2.61 | 2.71 | 2.23 | 2.75 | 3.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 50.59 | 18.52 | 12.28 | 13.04 | (25.83) | 31.80 | 16.41 | 21.11 | 30.21 | 31.95 | 64.06 | 20.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 399 | 653 | 444 | 499 | (438) | (137) | 409 | 503 | 429 | 398 | 404 | 0.0% | |||||
| Capex | (227) | (185) | 191 | 189 | 121 | 400 | (25) | (169) | (196) | (221) | (295) | (0.3%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 172 | 468 | 635 | 688 | (317) | 263 | 384 | 334 | 233 | 177 | 109 | +0.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 96 | 158 | 249 | 313 | 871 | 696 | 756 | 223 | 114 | 132 | 202 | +3.6% | |||||
| Net debt | 2,662 | 2,582 | 2,523 | 3,485 | 4,140 | 3,909 | 3,678 | 3,740 | 4,126 | 3,574 | 3,613 | +3.3% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 3,823 | 5,962 | 5,586 | 6,451 | 4,843 | 4,403 | 4,291 | 3,768 | 3,594 | 3,076 | 3,033 | (2.4%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 1.36 | 26.86 | 4.93 | 2.96 | (13.16) | (4.52) | 1.66 | 1.01 | 2.28 | (3.36) | (1.97) | (4.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 4.04 | 2.71 | 3.88 | 2.68 | (8.36) | (1.35) | 2.32 | 2.86 | 3.17 | (0.31) | 0.49 | (4.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 4.02 | 53.65 | 8.14 | 5.08 | (25.50) | (9.93) | 3.73 | 2.41 | 5.76 | (8.49) | (5.08) | (12.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 510 | 520 | 517 | 488 | 182 | 80 | 91 | 90 | 91 | 90 | — | (17.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 5.35 | 5.37 | 5.29 | 5.83 | 4.68 | 17.03 | 27.48 | 29.98 | 28.56 | 28.23 | — | +20.3% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. vs peers in Reit Hotel & Motel (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHP Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | $9.1B | 30.9× | 33.6× | +13.56% (above 0%: growing) | +25.64% (above 0%: growing) | −52.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | 35.16% | 23.30% | Compare |
| APLE Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. | $4.4B | 25.0× | 25.7× | +4.73% (above 0%: growing) | +3.70% (above 0%: growing) | +26.31% (above 0%: growing) | 62.61% | 21.90% | Compare |
| PK Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | $3.3B | — (loss-making) | 38.7× | +1.19% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −32.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.32% | 13.97% | |
| DRH DiamondRock Hospitality Company | $2.9B | 19.5× | 18.2× | +4.11% (above 0%: growing) | +131.58% (above 0%: growing) | +55.54% (above 0%: growing) | 40.99% | 23.04% | Compare |
| PEB Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | $2.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −0.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +45.80% (above 0%: growing) | 30.05% | 14.06% | Compare |
| SHO Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | $2.4B | 58.1× | 46.6× | +6.67% (above 0%: growing) | +366.67% (above 0%: growing) | −48.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.91% | 12.34% | Compare |
| RLJ RLJ Lodging Trust | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | 631× | +5.48% (above 0%: growing) | +6.67% (above 0%: growing) | +61.94% (above 0%: growing) | 63.62% | 14.50% | Compare |
| XHR Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.75% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −69.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | 60.89% | 0.01% | Compare |
| INN Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. | $859.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3.16% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.88% (above 0%: growing) | 36.47% | 14.51% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.4B | 28.0× | 33.6× | +4.42% | +25.64% | +33.59% | 50.94% | 14.51% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 12 March 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9.73m | 4.26m | 84.35 |
| 2024 | 10.40m | 9.20m | 101.00 |
| 2023 | 10.83m | 18.05m | 94.52 |
| 2022 | 9.39m | (884.32k) | 68.89 |
| 2021 | 9.41m | 8.19m | 110.09 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.50%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
13.80%
BlackRock, Inc.
12.00%
Donald Smith & Co., Inc.
7.30%
Bank of America Corp/DE
6.70%
State Street Corporation
6.20%
RM Trading of Florida LLC
5.00%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement