Friday 6 November 2026
Export PERI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Perion Network Ltd
PERI Communication Services Advertising Agencies
Perion Network Ltd’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $439.9 million, down 11.7% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −4.60%
- EPS
- −125.0%
- Free cash flow
- −88.4%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
11.39
0.02
−0.18%
Follow PERI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 313 | 274 | 253 | 261 | 328 | 478 | 640 | 743 | 498 | 440 | 436 | +3.9% | 465 | 513 | 580 | +9.6% | |
| Gross margin, % | 91.71 | 91.00 | 90.60 | 90.24 | 93.15 | 94.73 | 95.25 | 94.91 | 90.64 | 88.23 | 88.57 | (3.5) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 3 | (82) | 11 | 15 | 10 | 45 | 114 | 135 | 15 | (5) | (13) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.98 | (29.78) | 4.31 | 5.56 | 2.93 | 9.47 | 17.75 | 18.20 | 3.11 | (1.13) | (2.88) | (2.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | (73) | 8 | 13 | 10 | 39 | 99 | 115 | 13 | (8) | (13) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 12.26 | 10.60 | 9.78 | 10.07 | 12.29 | 13.91 | 14.27 | 15.77 | 10.54 | 10.45 | 11.79 | (1.8%) | |||||
| Earnings | 0.00 | (2.82) | 0.31 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 1.13 | 2.21 | 2.49 | 0.27 | (0.19) | (0.34) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 1.19 | 1.39 | 1.27 | 1.72 | 0.83 | 2.07 | 2.72 | 3.30 | 0.15 | 1.00 | 1.00 | (2.0%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.05) | (0.06) | (0.08) | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.14) | (0.09) | (0.04) | +6.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1.14 | 1.33 | 1.19 | 1.70 | 0.81 | 2.05 | 2.70 | 3.28 | 0.00 | 0.91 | 0.96 | (2.5%) | ||||||
| Book value | 8.16 | 5.35 | 5.76 | 6.36 | 6.90 | 13.58 | 13.00 | 15.24 | 15.29 | 16.06 | 16.84 | +7.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 34 | 45 | 47 | 47 | 42 | 40 | +5.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 147.00 | 0.00 | 8.60 | 12.44 | 33.50 | 21.86 | 11.41 | 12.18 | 31.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.8 | |||||
| P/S | 0.36 | 0.29 | 0.27 | 0.62 | 1.04 | 1.73 | 1.76 | 1.92 | 0.80 | 0.92 | 0.97 | 1.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.54 | 0.58 | 0.45 | 0.98 | 1.85 | 1.77 | 1.93 | 1.99 | 0.55 | 0.60 | 0.68 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.50 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 0.44 | 0.88 | 1.14 | 1.10 | 1.39 | 0.06 | 0.25 | 0.40 | 0.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 5.43 | 3.00 | 2.04 | 2.62 | 13.29 | 7.72 | 5.79 | 6.67 | 260.11 | 2.85 | 4.87 | 31.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 30 | 36 | 33 | 45 | 22 | 71 | 122 | 155 | 7 | 42 | 37 | +3.6% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (2) | (2) | (1) | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (7) | (4) | (1) | +12.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 29 | 34 | 31 | 44 | 22 | 71 | 121 | 155 | 0 | 38 | 35 | +3.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 27 | 33 | 27 | 32 | 27 | 252 | 369 | 387 | 400 | 331 | 277 | +32.1% | |||||
| Net debt | 45 | 23 | (4) | (46) | (53) | (285) | (396) | (400) | (373) | (297) | (269) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 208 | 138 | 149 | 165 | 184 | 467 | 583 | 718 | 723 | 676 | 623 | +14.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.05 | (22.65) | 3.06 | 4.77 | 3.18 | 7.22 | 12.53 | 11.81 | 1.27 | (0.87) | (1.46) | (0.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 2.80 | (29.27) | 6.36 | 9.46 | 5.85 | 15.73 | 36.52 | 22.47 | (0.54) | (2.46) | (3.19) | (5.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 0.10 | (42.00) | 5.66 | 8.21 | 5.85 | 11.89 | 18.90 | 17.67 | 1.75 | (1.13) | (1.96) | (1.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 535 | 464 | 363 | 399 | 417 | 420 | 440 | 561 | 528 | 561 | — | +0.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.58 | 0.59 | 0.70 | 0.66 | 0.79 | 1.14 | 1.46 | 1.32 | 0.94 | 0.78 | — | +3.3% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Perion Network Ltd vs peers in Advertising Agencies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QNST QuinStreet, Inc. | $1.2B | 14.3× | 15.7× | +42.67% (above 0%: growing) | +450.00% (above 0%: growing) | +84.60% (above 0%: growing) | 13.32% | 5.11% | Compare |
| CRTO Criteo S.A. | $858.7M | 10.9× | 8.2× | −11.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −84.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | −68.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 49.86% | 5.03% | Compare |
| EVC Entravision Communications Corporation | $692.2M | 21.7× | — (loss-making) | +87.61% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +128.54% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 12.50% | Compare |
| NEXN Nexxen International Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $510.8M | 30.7× | 18.2× | +10.52% (above 0%: growing) | −57.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | +290.91% (above 0%: growing) | 81.30% | 4.14% | Compare |
| ADV Advantage Solutions Inc. | $412.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.80% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −56.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | 11.87% | 0.19% | Compare |
| PERI Perion Network Ltd | $370.4M | — (loss-making) | 435× | −4.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −88.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 88.66% | (8.19%) | |
| TJGC TJGC Group Limited | $322.1M | — | — | — | — | −1,699.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| SDM Smart Digital Group Limited | $290.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| NCMI National CineMedia, Inc. | $152.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +60.61% (above 0%: growing) | 29.28% | (21.92%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $461.6M | 18.0× | 15.7× | +11.63% | −57.14% | +60.61% | 21.30% | 4.59% |